Marywood University News

Celebrating a Century of Graduates

At Marywood University’s 100th annual commencement ceremony on Saturday, May 19, 2018, nearly 900 degrees were conferred on undergraduate, graduate, and doctoral students from 21 states and 6 countries, officially marking a century of graduates.

The Reverend Monsignor Joseph G. Quinn, J.D., J.C.L., Pastor of Our Lady of the Snows Parish, Clarks Summit, and Chair of the Diocese of Scranton’s 150th Anniversary Committee, served as the principal speaker and received an honorary doctorate during the ceremony. Echoing the words the 90th Psalm, he encouraged the graduates to live their days “with wisdom of heart.” Msgr. Quinn observed, “When all is said and done, isn’t that what your Marywood education is all about? It’s not just about passing on ‘wisdom of mind.’ Important as that is and always will be to one’s success, isn’t it ‘wisdom of heart’ that is ultimately even more key to who we are and how we live our lives each day?”

May 2018 Graduation List

College of Arts & Sciences, as declared by Dean Frances M. Zauhar, Ph.D.:

Master’s Degrees: Noorah Abdallh Albassam, Scranton, Pa.; Corinne Marie Breymeier, Old Forge, Pa.; Shannon Jane Brink, Le Raysville, Pa.; Ryan Michael Blum, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Sarah Marie Duffy, Dunmore, Pa.; Joel Carson Jones, Edwardsville, Pa.; Maryrose Evanella, Harrington Park , N.J.; Sabrina Amy Figueroa, Centereach, N.Y.; Brittany C. Golas, Boylston, Mass.; Sara Nicole Goodson, Cressona, Pa.; Tanya Lynn Harty, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Paul M. Kraycer, Peckville, Pa.; Alexis Arianna Ledner, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Jennifer Marie Matthes, Berkeley Heights, N.J.; Kristie Marie McNeill, Greenville, N.Y.; Sarah E. Schaeffer, Tafton, Pa.; Renee E. Smith, Williamsport , Pa.; Sonia Patricia Varela, Stirling, N.J.; Jessika N. Roldan, Pittston, Pa.; Bayan R. Tamboosi, Mecca, Saudi Arabia.

Bachelor’s Degrees: Emmanuel W. Adjei, Philadelphia, Pa.;  Joseph Batzel, Clifton Township, Pa.; Dominic Behler, Dunmore, Pa.; Vincent C. Biancardi, Commack, N.Y.; Markis Aaron Blackwell, Scranton, Pa.; Bryan Boyle, Vandling, Pa.; Tiffany Ann Brzenk, Abbottstown, Pa.; Eric  Bussart, Ambler, Pa.; Kyle Anthony Butera, West Milford, N.J.; Patricia M. Caiati, Salem, N.H.; Francelis Capellán, Scranton, Pa.; Shanna Lynn Carwell, Macungie, Pa.; Kelly R. Ciabattone, Princeton, N.J.; Michael Cipilewski, Peckville, Pa.; Virginia Cobb, Easton, Pa.; Dedra Beth Congdon, Hop Bottom, Pa.; Samanth Alexandra Costa, Franklin Square, N.Y.; Alexus Sierra Daniels, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Shadoe M. Daniels, Honesdale, Pa.; Cameron William Dean, Montrose, Pa.; Natalie Ann Dey, Brick , N.J.; Leah Katherine Dinsmore, Shamong, N.J.; Kwaku B. Dokyi, Levittown , Pa.; Kenneth James Doyle Jr., Oceanside, N.Y.; Amanda Lynn Duncklee, Seaford, N.Y.; Jenna Rose Edmonds, South Williamsport, Pa.; Amanda C. Ferraro, Peckville, Pa.; Logan James Barry Fitzsimmons, Forest City, Pa.; Chelsea Anna Marie Francavilla, Branchville, N.J.; Michael Andrew Freeman, Hatboro, Pa.; David Patrick Gitkos Jr., Scott Township, Pa.; Abraham Carzon Gonzales, Moscow, Pa.; Christopher James Guidon, Northhampton, Pa.; Tiffanymarie J. Guzzo, Tafton, Pa.; Asala Hassan, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Dana Jayne Jackson, Dunmore, Pa.; Jordyn Lee Jacques, Archbald, Pa.; Zachary Aidan Johnson-Medland, Mount Pocono, Pa.; Victoria Kakusian, Vestal, N.Y.; Megan Louise Kelly, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Elizabeth Knudsen, Toms River, N.J.; Kourtney Lyn Kordish, Eynon, Pa.; David Kruman, Scranton, Pa.; Scott C. Lehutsky, Waymart, Pa.; Stephanie Ann Leone, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Rachel Looker, Blandon, Pa.; Christiane Danielle Lowcher, Hamburg, N.J.; Mackenzie Eileen MacNeal, Havertown, Pa.; Taylor Rose Magee, Elmer, N.J.; Robert Maini Jr., Massapequa Park, N.Y.; Alexis Makowiec, Hazle Township, Pa.; Jessica Malfa, Valley Stream , N.Y.; Joshua Mann, Scranton, Pa.; Nicole Maroni, Scranton, Pa.; Nicholas Vincent Marotta, Cheshire, Conn.; Nicholas Maruska, Dupont, Pa.; Austin Carmine Maylor, Derry, N.H.; Desirée McCabe, Scranton, Pa.; Alexis Membrino, Manalapan, N.J.; Stephanie Alyssa Mendez, Mount Pocono, Pa.; Matthew Edward Mierzejewksi, Dickson City, Pa.; Nadia Danielle Nelko, Campbell, Ohio; Anna Cecelia Notchick, Dunmore, Pa.; Kacey E. Olver, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Christy O'Neil, Binghamton, N.Y.; Maura O'Neill, Scott Township, Pa.; Vincenzo Cristofano Paniccia, Endicott, N.Y.; Andrew William Pellechia, New City, N.Y.; Robert J. Pickeral Jr., Brownville, N.Y.; Dominique Alexandria  Rishcoff, Dallas, Pa.; Gabriella Nicole Romero, Matawan, N.J.; Anthony E. Rosado, Bethlehem, Pa.; Brigid Sabine, Auburn, N.Y.; Haley Ann Salvo, Staten Island, N.Y.; Alexa G. Scala, Bethlehem, Pa.; Krista L. Scarpelli, Swiftwater, Pa.; Paige Kennedy Scott, Sherburne, N.Y.; Rodney S. Sharp, Scranton, Pa.; Eileen Catherine Sempa, Old Forge, Pa.; Chelsea Ann Shultis, Margaretville, N.Y.; Daniel John Smith, Scranton, Pa.; Courtney L. Snyder, Williamsport, Pa.; Kristen Solfanelli, Old Forge, Pa.; Jeffrey P. Solimine, Dunmore, Pa.; Nicole Elizabeth Southard, Park Ridge, N.J.; Matthew Sowka, Scranton, Pa.; Ashley Diane Tarabek, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Alyssa Nicole Thompsett, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Tristan Tregaskis, Waymart, Pa.; Zachary A. Turak, Wheeling , W.V.; Noreen Marie Vogel, Milford, Pa.; Bethany Maureen Wade, Bear, Del.; Kaitlyn R. Wagner, Reading , Pa.; Jennifer May Walter, Old Forge, Pa.; Kathryn Carling Waverka, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Alex Weidner, East Greeenville , Pa.; Elizabeth Weymann, Bayport, N.Y.; Hannah May Wittman, Allentown, Pa.; Dylan Wright, Carbondale, Pa.; Maddesen Paige Wright, Big Flats, N.Y.; Kayla Zaleski, Jermyn, Pa.; Zhuo Zhang, Glen Cove, N.Y.; and Anne Marie Zukowski, Montrose, Pa.

College of Health and Human Services, as declared by Dean Mark E. Rodgers, DSW, LCSW, BCD:

Master’s Degrees: Courtney Lynn Adams, Sellersville, Pa.; Matthew Adelfio, Milford, Pa.; Ahmed A. Adetola, Scranton, Pa.; Kevin J. Aebli, Endwell, N.Y.; Alexandra Ahern, West Chester, Pa.; Rawdah Makhdoor Akamsiei, Dunmore, Pa.; Alhanouf Ahmed Alghamdi, Scranton, Pa.; Leonard Hamilton Allen, III, Moscow, Pa.; Maryam AbdulAziz Almulhim, Scranton, Pa.; Ruqayyah Mohammed Nasser Alsarhan, Hughestown, Pa.; Rachael M. Amarante, Lewisburg, Pa.; Kaitlin Ann Anderle, Dickson City, Pa.; Jesse Anderson, Bangor, Pa.; Virginia Irene Anderson, West Pittston, Pa.; Lacey Ann Anger, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Angelina Arancibia, Easton, Pa.; Lisa  Ardizzone, Effort, Pa.; Brittany Baker, Moosic, Pa.; Sara Ann Barscheski, Olyphant, Pa.; Matthew Robert Bartos, Allentown, Pa.; Kelly Bauer, Allentown, Pa.; Alyssa Marie Bavaro, Westbury, N.Y.; Dawn Linda Beard, Dunmore, Pa.; Jocelyn Krystina Beck, Pottsville, Pa.; Zlata Berezhna, Cresco, Pa.; Mohammed Abdullah Bila, Scranton, Pa.; Madelon L. Bohdal, Pocono Lake, Pa.; Alexandra  Bolton, Coopersburg, Pa.; Kelly R. Borich, Lewisburg, Pa.; Julie Borrelli, Hellertown, Pa.; Kaitlyn M. Bramble, Pipersville, Pa.; Alycia Lynn Bravyak, Forty Fort, Pa.; Melissa Bready, Coopersburg, Pa.; Gabrielle Anne Brescia, Nazareth, Pa.; Samuel Robert Brittingham, Eden, Md.; Jessica Elizabeth Brooks, Chenango Forks, N.Y.; Brianna Tayler Bruster, Vestal, N.Y.; Bonnie Ann Burch, Simpson, Pa.; Kaytlin Burczak, Scranton, Pa.; Kristen Burger-Renn, New Columbia, Pa.; Natalie Marie Burke, Yorktown Heights, N.Y.; Erin Byrne, Warwick, N.Y.; Cassie Marie Caldwell, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jessica Gillott Callear, Athens, Pa.; David V.  Cao, Bethlehem, Pa.; Scott David Carey, Hughestown, Pa.; Jennifer Germaine Carpenter, Sunbury, Pa.; Hannah Chan, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Daniel John Cherney, Peckville, Pa.; Harry Chin, III, Allentown, Pa.; Amara B. Chukwunenye, Scranton, Pa.; Santina Renee Cilento, Newfoundland, Pa.; April M. Clark-Orr, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Tara Lynn Clifford, Rome, N.Y.; Rosemary Coleman, Easton, Pa.; Christina Marie Connors, Scranton, Pa.; Bridget L. Conway, South Abington, Pa.; Daniela Corso, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Nicole Theresa Coyne, Montgomery, N.Y.; Tirzi Maria Crupi, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Kristine Elizabeth Cruz, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Kristen Ashley Cummings, Otisville, N.Y.; Megan Elizabeth Dailey, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Melissa Daubert, Hackettstown, N.J.; Jasmine Rose Davis, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Marisa Del Gaudio, Dallas, Pa.; Sandra E. Delgado, Hazleton, Pa.; Isabella  DiBileo, Scranton, Pa.; Siobhan Discigil, Chalfont, Pa.; Nolan M. Docherty, Castleton on Hudson, N.Y.; Faith Doyle, Mifflinburg, Pa.; Holly Marie Drutarovsky, Dickson City, Pa.; Alexandra L. Dunseith, Williamsport, Pa.; Leslie Dvorshock, Hughesville, Pa.; Sarah Ashley Edelman, Scranton, Pa.; Kristen M. Emery, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Cassie Elizabeth Erdmann, Browndale, Pa.; Robin J. Esposito, Endicott, N.Y.; Stephanie Falvo-Nicoletto, Archbald, Pa.; Allison Farley, Lewisburg, Pa.; Daniel Farrell, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Julia Jean Fick, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Samantha Lynn Froio, Cazenovia, N.Y.; Allison Fruehan, Roaring Brook Twp, Pa.; Mark Fulton, Jr., Scranton, Pa.; Molly Gallagher Boswell, Scranton, Pa.; Ashley Gallo, Cogan Station, Pa.; Ashley Garrido, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Alayna C. Gatto, Moscow, Pa.; Alexa Corrine Gerchman, Dunmore, Pa.; Jessica Maria Gibbs, Center Valley, Pa.; Celene M. Gilhooley, Scranton, Pa.; Elizabeth A. Gillow, Peckville, Pa.; Stephanie Kay Gleason, Dunmore, Pa.; Emily M. Goble, Le Raysville, Pa.; Christopher Robert Grassi, Scranton, Pa.; Kathleen Alice Marie Grasso, Binghamton, N.Y.; Irene Anne Gray, Wind Gap, Pa.; Vena-Marie  Guzman, Quakertown, Pa.; Corey Hahalis, Bethlehem, Pa.; Lindsay  Hardenberg, Fountain Hill, Pa.; Bailey Harman, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Faith Kathleen Harrison, Springfield, Pa.; Andrea M. Hayes, Macungie, Pa.; Ellie Marie Herman, Winfield, Pa.; Stephanie A. Herne, Scranton, Pa.; Felicia Dawn Hertzog, Binghamton, N.Y.; Alex Hetrick, Quakertown, Pa.; Rachel J. Higgins, Hackettstown, N.J.; Kathleen Hildenbrand, Hazleton, Pa.; Megan A. Hill, Kunkletown, Pa.; Stephanie Hirjak, Throop, Pa.; Adam Christopher Hook, Dunmore, Pa.; Anthony Iacoviello, Andreas, Pa.; Peter Inirio, Scranton, Pa.; Kelsey Louise Janesko, Moosic, Pa.; Daniel G. Jones, River Grove, Ill.; Kathleen Jones, Blakeslee, Pa.; Molly Jones, Scranton, Pa.; Emily N. Kaledas, Saint Clair, Pa.; Amber Hayley Karom, Easton, Pa.; Casey Rae Kasisky, Falls, Pa.; Melissa Lyn Keisling, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Victoria Kelly, Asbury, N.J.; Elizabeth Irene Kerns, Orwigsburg, Pa.; Rachel Kester, Larksville, Pa.; Anastasia E. Kirsch, Malvern, Pa.; Colleen Esther Kramer, Duryea, Pa.; Kathryn L. Kriner, Wellsboro, Pa.; Alison Marion Kucharski, Hampton, N.J.; Catherine Kunz, Oakland, N.J.; Sara Kutz, Furlong, Pa.; Brooke Ellen Labs, Perkasie, Pa.; Venny Mathew Lalu, Aldan, Pa.; Vanessa C. La Torre, Peckville, Pa.; Kirstie Lyn Liptok, Minersville, Pa.; Justin M. Liu, Sayville, N.Y.; Alyssa MacIntosh, Norwich, N.Y.; Lisa Madrigal, Tafton, Pa.; Catherine Mahoney, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Stephanie A. Major, Clifford Twp, Pa.; Gabrielle Randi Marcantoni, Allentown, Pa.; Meaghan Elizabeth Marron, Middletown, N.J.; Kristen Martinez, Binghamton, N.Y.; Tiffany Amber Mathis, Staten Island, N.Y.; Chelsea Marie Matta, Susquehanna, Pa.; Megan E. McDonnell, Scranton, Pa.; Brenda McGinley, Drums, Pa.; Elizabeth  McGowan, Shelby Township, Mich.; Marielle McIntyre, Bethlehem, Pa.; Meghan R. McKelvey, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Emily Elizabeth Melhorn, Scranton, Pa.; Kailey Elizabeth Mellott, Roaring Spring, Pa.; Michelle Menko, Trevorton, Pa.; Samantha Michael, West Chester, Pa.; Jenna  Montone, Sinking Spring, Pa.; Kayla Mooers, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Becka L. Moore, Binghamton, N.Y.; Carly Raye Moore, Campbell, N.Y.; Gina Maria Morgese, Carbondale, Pa.; Ellison Dewey Mullis, Winston Salem, N.C.; Anthony Richard Muscato, Lincoln Park, N.J.; Abigail Naomi Nalbone, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kristi A. Naylor, Duryea, Pa.; Lauren E. Notchick, Honesdale, Pa.; Sadie A. O'Day, Scranton, Pa.; Polina  Odegova, Newark, N.J.; Brittany M. Odell, Honesdale, Pa.; Taylor M. O'Neil, Lansdale, Pa.; Kerri A. Orr, Moscow, Pa.; Jessica T. Palmer, Binghamton, N.Y.; Kyle  Pane, Roaring Brook Twp, Pa.; Lexandria L. Pascarella, Bradford, Pa.; Taylor M. Patullo, Basking Ridge, N.J.; Steven Perlack, Dunmore, Pa.; Amanda Marie Petersen, Gap, Pa.; Michelle Lyn Petro, Bethlehem, Pa.; Stephanie Marie Piccoletti, Old Forge, Pa.; Anetta Pool, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Katherine Prosseda, Mill Hall, Pa.; Erin K. Regan, Hopewell Junction, N.Y.; Vanessa  Resendiz, Downingtown, Pa.; Sean Reynolds, Advance, N.C.; Rebecca S. Rhoades, Shohola, Pa.; Jacob W. Roberts, Johnstown, Pa.; Peyton Graham Roberts, Shavertown, Pa.; Carissa Claire Robishaw, Clinton Corners, N.Y.; Brenda Nicolette Rose, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; John Walter Rosengrant, Exeter, Pa.; Gabriella Maria Rossi, Archbald, Pa.; Hayley Maya Roverana, Kunkletown, Pa.; Kerri  Rubio, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Tyler Rundell, Carbondale, Pa.; MaKenzie  Rupert, Cogan Station, Pa.; Anthony J. Salva, Peckville, Pa.; Danielle M. Scartelli, Jefferson Township, Pa.; Lauren Brooke Schneider, Port Jervis, N.Y.; Danni Scribani, Staten Island, N.Y.; Brittany R. Senholzi, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Brian T. Shanahan, Victor, N.Y.; Merandia  Shinaberry, Scranton, Pa.; Karissa Lorraine Skibinski, Bethlehem, Pa.; Edward Paul Smerlick, Jr., Elysburg, Pa.; Allyson N. Smith, West Hazleton, Pa.; Danielle Lynn Smith, Whitehall, Pa.; Jessica  Smith, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Nicole  Smith, North Wales, Pa.; Elvis Ekoko Sona, Easton, Pa.; Danielle M. Spadine, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Alice Erinn Spina, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Sue Staerker-Lewis, Scranton, Pa.; Kaitlynn Stearns, Allentown, Pa.; Marybeth Steinhart, Dunmore, Pa.; Rebecca Lynn Stevenson, Bushkill, Pa.; Mary Elizabeth Swift, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Ewelina Zofia Taran, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Victoria Rose Tingley, Neversink, N.Y.; Luigi  Tirro, Staten Island, N.Y.; Jason T. Trahan, Plains, Pa.; Natalie Kristin Turner, Williamstown, N.J.; Kyle  Verrill, Archbald, Pa.; Konstantinos Ververis, Warwick, N.Y.; Kaitlin Taylor Wallick, Bristol, Pa.; Mary Grace  Walsh, Dunmore, Pa.; Sofi Elizabeth Walter, Hamilton, N.J.; Morgan Nicondra Walters, Scranton, Pa.; Ding Wang, Scranton, Pa.; Jessica Welter, Pittston Township, Pa.; Brittany Marie Wertman, Catawissa, Pa.; Erin E. Wescoe, Bethlehem, Pa.; Maxine Jean Williams, Sunbury, Pa.; Brittany Ann Wilson, Fairport, N.Y.; Maria Wolfel, Jessup, Pa.; Jay A. Worley, Scranton, Pa.; Walter  Yadlosky, Kulpmont, Pa.; Alyssa Marie Zelsnack, Moosic, Pa.; McKenna  Zerbe, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Morgan Zucchino, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; and Tomasz Zuk, Easton, Pa.

Bachelor’s Degrees: Joelle Irma Adrien, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Amanda Gabrielle Allikmaa, Scranton, Pa.; Michal Paige Armao, Worcester, N.Y.; Anna Christine Balanovich, Old Forge, Pa.; Jane Baranowski, Scranton, Pa.; Danielle Barnes, Susquehanna, Pa.; Elizabeth Anne Bednar, Coal Township, Pa.; Christopher A. Best, Pittston, Pa.; Devanshi Bhatt, Parsippany, N.J.; Holly Maria Blum, Milanville, Pa.; Dana Jeanmarie Boeher, Woodstock, Ga.; Caroline Grace Borne, Endwell, N.Y.; Donald A. Boyer, Jr., York, Pa.; Kaitlyn Emily Brown, Mayfield, Pa.; Olivia Alexis Brown, Allentown, Pa.; Caylee Janet Bruff, Howell, N.J.; Nadine Marie Burton, Middletown, N.Y.; Angelina Carbone, Effort, Pa.; Brittany Cavanaugh, Taylor, Pa.; Nicole Chekan, Scranton, Pa.; Mitchell Lee Clemons, Middletown, Del.; Kelby Elizabeth Cole, Nichols, N.Y.; Martina J. Conti, Vestal, N.Y.; Nicole Lauren Coombs, Highland Mills, N.Y.; Giovanna Corona-Drouaillet, Dunmore, Pa.; Emily Sarah Cross, Scott Twp, Pa.; James Gerard Curley, Seaford, N.Y.; Gina Leigh Daniels, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Giuliana Marie  DeSavino, Peckville, Pa.; Kelly Marie Dieffenbaugher, Apalachin, N.Y.; Logan Lee Ellis, Hallstead, Pa.; Jessica Enslin, Lake Ariel, Pa.; James P. Fields, Scranton, Pa.; Shayna Finn, Secane, Pa.; Michael Patrick Folger, Cranford, N.J.; Elizabeth Margaret Galioto, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Ashley Donnell Galka, Roaring Brook Twp, Pa.; Amanda Elena Irene Garcia, Coatesville, Pa.; John B. Goldman, Throop, Pa.; Macintyre Josephine Goodwin, Madison, N.J.; Katelin Elizabeth Graves, Factoryville, Pa.; John  Graziano, II, Scranton, Pa.; Melanie Rae Griffiths, Scranton, Pa.; Alexis Marie Hammer, Cressona, Pa.; Jacklynne Grace Hanigan, Congers, N.Y.; Alison Noelle Harkin, The Villages, Fl.; Rachel Lee Hayes, Wharton, N.J.; Erin Patricia Healy, Clinton, N.J.; Srilekha Jajjara, Scranton, Pa.; Jean Gerard  Jeanty, Plains, Pa.; Elizabeth Rose Jones, Exeter, Pa.; Eileen Kelly, Milanville, Pa.; Katrina Kelly, Jackson, N.J.; Connor Patrick Kranick, Jessup, Pa.; Breanna Latourette, Easton, Pa.; Theresa Longstreet, Falls, Pa.; Amanda McNamara, Scranton, Pa.; Leslie Joan Mason, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Laura O'Dell, Scranton, Pa.; Morgan Miller, Luzerne, Pa.; Nicole Marie Minicozzi, Bayville, N.Y.; Kaitlyn S. Molteni, Dunmore, Pa.; Lauren  Mondeau, Dickson City, Pa.; Donna Jean Morgan, Hawley, Pa.; Lisa Nguyen, Scranton, Pa.; William M. Novak, Scott Township, Pa.; Katerina Marie Nye, Scranton, Pa.; Paige O'Neil, Endwell, N.Y.; Tara  O'Neil, Endwell, N.Y.; Rachelle Paolucci, South Abington Township, Pa.; Cara J. Pohida, Succasunna, N.J.; Malory Sue Porada, Cuddebackville, N.Y.; Megan Rose Marie Refice, Taylor, Pa.; Nathan Douglas Roy, Middletown, Conn.; Emily Ruane, Dunmore, Pa.; Jaime Ruiz, Archbald, Pa.; Casey Rybak, Berwick, Pa.; Heather Marybeth Schultz, Neshanic Station, N.J.; Robert J. Sedlock, Vernon, N.J.; Morgan Siniawa, Eynon, Pa.; Lisa Nicole Steakin, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Kellie J. Stevens, Stanhope, N.J.; Cassandra Dee Stockwell, La Mesa, Calif.; Katharine Clarke Tebbetts, Concord, N.H.; Emily Elizabeth Tills, Liverpool, N.Y.; Erica Viola, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Thomas Warden, Scranton, Pa.; Meghan Marie Weeks, Frederick, Md.; Desiree P. Wentzell, Scott Twp, Pa.; Mikayla Graham Wright, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Thiano A. Young, Randolph, N.J.; Meredith Angela Yozwiak, Pittston, Pa.; Olivia Maureen Zarrelli, Bethlehem, Pa.; and Haleigh  Zurek, Pittston Twp, Pa.

College of Professional Studies, as declared by Dean James J. Sullivan, M.ARCH, RA, AIA:

Doctoral Degrees:  Joseph A. Cice, Scranton, Pa.; Linda C. Denz, Oxford, N.Y.; Cynthia M. Hamil, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Kelly A. Lambert, E. Stroudsburg, Pa.; Daniel Langan, Scranton, Pa.; Tonya Renae McNair, Binghamton, N.Y.; Mark H. Nebzydoski, Scranton, Pa.; and Patricia A. Richards-Service, Pittston Twp., Pa.

Master’s Degrees: Arwa Abdullah Alibrahim, Scranton, Pa.; Mina M. Ardestani, Scranton, Pa.; Stephanie Lynn Ardizzone, Lyon Station, Pa.; Salman Ahmad Awan, Pocono Manor, Pa.; Joshua David Berman, Wlkes-Barre, Pa.; Catharine Brennan, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Emily Celli, Scranton, Pa.; Mary Elizabeth Jen-Hua Cheng-Choo, Scott Township, Pa.; Kyle Colachino, Archbald, Pa.; Brittany Ann Dunn, Morris Plains, N.J.; Robert Eigenbrod, Washington Twp, N.J.; Tyler  Gratz, S. Abington, Pa.; Dalyana J. Gillette, Scranton, Pa.; Joseph Farrell Hunt, Hawley, Pa.; Abrar Abdulkarim Kandeel, Edison, N.J.; Emily A. Karimattam, Washington Twp, N.J.; Maureen M.  Keegan, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Lisa Keyser, Jessup, Pa.; Kathryn Ann Kitcho, Avoca, Pa.; Matthew William Lawless, Dunmore, Pa.; Justin Keith Lynady, Owego, N.Y.; Stephen Mushal, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Cathrine Owens, Scott Township, Pa.; Tyler J. Perrelle, Mahopac, N.Y.; Michael  Plate, Hawley, Pa.; Stephen Michael Rovinsky, Scranton, Pa.; David Saslo, Peckville, Pa.; Mariah  Sinkevich, Dunmore, Pa.; Meghan Anna-Leigh Snyder, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Krystine Stoskus, Scranton, Pa.; Elizabeth Suarez, Scranton, Pa.; Kelly Anne Sullivan, Oxford, N.Y.; Ryan  Swanson, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Skyler Swope, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Sarah Ann Terry, Vandling, Pa.; Michael  Thomas, Binghamton, N.Y.; Rajvee A. Vyas, Pleasant Mount, Pa.; and Kyle Robert Williams, Clarks Summit, Pa.  

Bachelor’s Degrees: Brooke Nicole Ackerman, Easton, Pa.; Andrew James Ansbrow, Syracuse, N.Y.; Sarah Elizabeth Becker, Hampton Bays, N.Y.; Nicholas Christopher Biondi, Moosic, Pa.; Ashlynn A. Blair, Duryea, Pa.; Anna Claire Boginski, Scranton, Pa.; Megan Brody, Scranton, Pa.; Jessica Daryl Burkovich, Rochester, N.Y.; Blake Clark Burlingame, Towanda, Pa.; Alexis Carroll, Philadelphia, Pa.; Matthew Jacob Casto, Frederick, Md.; Marcos Paulo Cerra, Throop, Pa.; Pia Elizabeth Creazzo, Nazareth, Pa.; Devin R. Crowley, Dunmore, Pa.; Zachary David Damon, Hamburg, N.Y.; Brian C. DeMonte, Jr., Cicero, N.Y.; Katie Deschaine, Convington Twp, Pa.; Corrin Elyse Devereaux, Scranton, Pa.; Christopher Joseph Domiano, Plains, Pa.; Nichole Dragwa, Carbondale, Pa.; Nicholas Paul Dyer, Manchester, N.H.; Kathryn Elizabeth Eckweiler, Newton, N.J.; Erik  Nelson, Olyphant, Pa.; Jamie D. Feaster, Millsboro, Del.; Farrell Katheryn Flannery, Exton, Pa.; Caleb Cole Freeze, Watsontown, Pa.; Ryan Fulton, Penfield, N.Y.; Catriona Ellen Furlong, Pearl River, N.Y.; Erin Mary Fusco, Whitehouse Station, N.J.; Michaela  Giacomazza, Garden City, N.Y.; Alanna S. Giles, Eynon, Pa.; Megan Elizabeth Gilroy, Scranton, Pa.; Sara Nicole Goodwin, Apalachin, N.Y.; Erica Jordan Greco, Pennsburg, Pa.; Katelyn Madger Grimes, Ringoes, N.J.; Justin Haddix, Moscow, Pa.; James Robert Hall III, Somerdale, N.J.; Ivan James Hanson, Syracuse, N.Y.; John Harrison, Archbald , Pa.; James Michael Hawkins, Scranton, Pa.; Sean Patrick Higgins, Mohegan Lake, N.Y.; Mackenzie Leigh Kidwell, Woodbine, Md.; Michelle Kleva, Sussex, N.J.; Alex Michael LaFave, Covington Twp, Pa.; Marilyn June Lasalandra, Warwick, N.Y.; Jovanna Jelisa Laurencin, St. John, United States Virgin Islands; Jamie  Lee, Duryea, Pa.; Blair Aletta Lehman, Carlisle, Pa.; Leah Noelle Leshko, Minersville, Pa.; Sarah E. Liang, Springfield, N.H.; Riley Litman, Palmyra, Pa.; David Thomas Markfelder, Holtsville, N.Y.; Kaitlyn Mary Therese McDonnell, Dunmore, Pa.; Dylan McMahon, Lansdale, Pa.; Thomas  Missal, Edwardsville, Pa.; Mallory P.  Mokay, Moscow, Pa.; Emma Mucilli, Vestal, N.Y.; Elijah Marcus Mulligan, Scranton, Pa.; Ulises Munoz-Santos, Middletown, N.Y.; Tyler J. Nathanson, Bethel, Conn.; Roni Jean Nawrocki, Moscow, Pa.; Catherine  Nealon, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Erik  Nelson, Olyphant, Pa.; Mia Rose Olivetti, Dunmore, Pa.; David Patrick Ortiz, Hawley, Pa.; Monica Lynn Pacyna, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Isabella Nicole Parker, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Ty Marquis Quattlebaum, Philadelphia, Pa.; Danielle Victoria Rill, Hampstead, Md.; Haley Elizabeth Risi, Coopersburg, Pa.; Thaisha Roldan Sanchez, Framingham, Mass.; David Evan Romines, Watkinsville, Ga.; Michael Christopher Rotell, Archbald, Pa.; Edward Granville Sanborn III, Palmyra, Pa.; Thaisha Roldan Sanchez, Framingham, Mass.; Jessica M. Scavo, Old Forge, Pa.; Kelsey Marie Segraves, Williamsport, Pa.; Niles J. Sena, Phillipsburg, N.J.; Nicole Marie Sharga, Scranton, Pa.; Tyler Allen Shiner, Landisville, Pa.; Jeff Siemion, Dunmore, Pa.; Christian Simrell, Scranton, Pa.; Dominic  Siravo, Warrington, Pa.; Thomas Christopher Skrutski, Jr., Archbald, Pa.; Tyler Robert Smith, Milford, N.J.; Bonnie Leeann Smith, Dunmore, Pa.; Brandon O. Sodani-Cardenas, Scranton, Pa.; Lia Gayle Sohl, Potomac, Md.; Lacey Jae Stanton, Scranton, Pa.; Jeffrey  Steber, Hazelton, Pa.; Myranda I. Strada, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Dylan Stanley John Svetovich, Scranton, Pa.; Sabastian Swika-Post, Scott Township, Pa.; Brianna Nicole Untener, Stony Point, N.Y.; Kaitlyn Marie White, Swoyersville, Pa.; Monica Rose Wilder, Auburn, N.Y.; Luke M. Williams, Scott Township, Pa.; Morgen Leigh Woodford, Pottsville, Pa.; Kendra Ann Wuestling, Olyphant, Pa.; and Kayleen M. Zeko, Newburgh, N.Y. 

August 2017 Graduates:

College of Arts and Sciences, as declared by Dean Frances M. Zauhar, Ph.D.:

Master’s Degrees:  Khater Ahmed Mohammed Aldoshan, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia; Rajeen Afshin Amin, Clarks Summit , Pa.; John Michael Brennan, Bethlehem, Pa.; Eleanor Chin, New York City, N.Y.; Thomas S. Christopher , Honesdale, Pa.; Kaleb W. Davis, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Alysha Nadine Drum, Nesquehoning, Pa.; Nadine Kloss-Gannon, Greentown, Pa.; Lisa Eve Gurzo, Jamesburg, N.J.; Kvitoslava Horbaliuk, Carteret, N.J.; Taryn Ashley Howard, Dade City, Fla.; Lindsey May Matylewicz, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Margaret Mary McManus, Greentown, Pa.; Megan Emily Menkis, Lancaster, Pa.; Kiley Nicole Moesta, Lansdale, Pa.; Carly Noelle Odynsky, Milford , Pa.; Lisa E. Reynolds, West Pittston, Pa.; Chanya Rice, Parkville, Md.; Deborah Lynne Telatovich, St. Johns , Pa.; Mark William Wilson, Picture Rocks, Pa.; and William Yermal, Oxford, N.J.

Bachelor’s Degrees: James Thomas Chickson Jr., West Pittston, Pa.; Steven Christopher Coyne, Scranton, Pa.; Erika Rose Francolini, East Longmeadow, Mass.; Kaitlyn Froese, Covington Township, Pa.; Adam Jacob Gilbert, Binghamton , N.Y.; Breana Colette Gonzalez, Ventura , Calif.; Mark J. Harvey, Sellersville, Pa.; Martin Jerome Lambert, Greenfield, Pa.; Cody Messersmith,  York, Pa.; Taryn N. Tolerico, Carbondale, Pa.; and Brittany K. Yzkanin, Jessup, Pa.

January 2018 Graduation List:

Master’s Degrees: Gavin Blackburn, Nescopeck, Pa.; Gabriella R. Bower, Erin, N.Y.; Paul  A. Capoccia, Dunmore, Pa.; Nicole L. Del Villano, Edwell, N.Y.; Allen D. Krotzer, Mansfield, Pa.; Eric J. Kuhn, Dickson City, Pa.; Jennifer M. Peters, Nescopeck, Pa.; David Henry  Schulte III, Scranton, Pa.; David Henry Schulte III, Scranton, Pa.; Ali Najib Sidiki, Karachi, Pakistan; and Brianna Sonntag, Salt Lake City, Utah.

Bachelor’s Degrees: Alicia Louise Belch, South Gibson, Pa.; Ashley N. Caldaro, West Milford, N.J.; Nikii Lei DiGaetano, Tannersville, Pa.; Melissa Anne Froh, Ellicott City, Md.; Brittany Lynn Fyock, Greensburg, Pa.; Alissa Giannettino, Old Bridge, N.J.; Gabriella T. Gonzalez, Levittown, N.Y.; Robyn M. Haines, Little Egg Harbor Township, N.J.; Marybeth Henry, Montrose, Pa.; Janet Marie Herington, Grand Rapids, Mich.; Mollie Nora Host, Montrose, Pa.; Laura Jones, Scranton, Pa.; Santina Lewis, Luzerne, Pa.; James V. McAndrew III, Scranton, Pa.; Marc-Daniel Montinard, Hainesport, N.J.; Nicholas V. Moskalow, Newton, N.J.; Cecelia Louise Peters, Fayetteville, N.Y.; Ellie Maryanna Pohlod, Fenton, Mich.; Stephanie Poveromo, Scranton, Pa.; Emily A. Roche, Dunmore, Pa.; Brian J. Seymour, Dunmore, Pa.; Tessa O. Swider, Fleetwood, Pa.; Kimberly M. Szabo, Wolcott, Conn.; and Nicholas Lee Sunseri, RiverVale, N.J.

College of Health and Human Services, as declared by Dean Mark E. Rodgers, DSW, LCSW, BCD:

August 2017 Graduates:

Doctoral Degrees: Kara Lyn Bergstresser, Le Raysville, Pa.; Jennifer Misunas Buchwash, Moosic, Pa.; Hilary Lyn Furmanchin, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Kimberly Marie Hardiman, Easton, Pa.; Brittany N. Lippert, Edwardsville, Pa.; Jill Erinn Majeski, Pittsburgh, Pa.; and Stephanie Ann Major, Endwell, N.Y.

Master’s Degrees: Andrew D. Andrle, Gibsonia, Pa.; Zeena  Attia, Newton, Pa.; Sierra  Bellenzeni, Old Forge, Pa.; Keaton  Bennett, Bethlehem, Pa.; Kara L. Bergstresser, Catasauqua, Pa.; Megan Marie Birk, Mountain Top, Pa.; Noelle L. Bricker, Seven Valleys, Pa.; Jennifer R. Buckwash, Yatesville, Pa.; Whitney  Butler, Newaygo, Mich.; Alexandria N. Carl, Scranton, Pa.; Robin  Carroll, Afton, N.Y.; Andrea  Chamberlain, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Samantha J. Chu, Flanders, N.J.; Carlie  Craven, Taylor, Pa.; Darla J. D'Acunto, E. Stroudsburg, Pa.; Jasmine Rose Davis, Scranton, Pa.; Lindsey J. Davis, Shickshinny, Pa.; Rachel  DeStefano, Altoona, Pa.; Alissa N. Dongilli, Waterford, Va.; Alicia  Edwards, Greenfield Twp, Pa.; Cassandra L. Erdman, Halifax, Pa.; Molly U. Feeney, Lisle, N.Y.; Kara A. Felton, Charlotte, N.C.; Ebony E. Fenstermaker, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Hilary Lyn Furmanchin, Weatherly, Pa.; Valerie  Golembeski, State College, Pa.; Katrina  Good, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Kimberly M. Hardiman, Laurys Station, Pa.; Paul  Hashagen, West Grove, Pa.; Danielle G. Higgins, Mickleton, N.J.; Melissa  Kaminski, Hanover, Pa.; Renae A. Keiper, Scranton, Pa.; Amy T. Kester, Bethlehem, Pa.; Emily E. Ketz, Peckville, Pa.; Amanda M. Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa.; Alex  Latham, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Brittany N. Lippert, Edwardsville, Pa.; Tyler  Longstreet, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Jill E. Majeski, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Stephanie Ann Major, Clifford Township, Pa.; Noel C. Martinez, Westtown, N.Y.; Meghan Marie McCullough, Hellertown, Pa.; Kam  Mueller, Denver, Pa.; Michelle  Myszka, Grand Rapids, Mich.; Jessica K. Nalepka, Bethlehem, Pa.; nthony  Neak, Bushkill, Pa.; Bianca M. Noel, Dunmore, Pa.; Catherine A. Notchick, Scranton, Pa.; Cassandra  Nuzzarello, Webster, N.Y.; Ashleigh Anne Ollila, Scranton, Pa.; Kelsey L. Polachek, Hanover Township, Pa.; Mathew  Poorman, Mountain Top, Pa.; Marianne  Reznik, Southbridge, Mass.; George  Ritz, Scranton, Pa.; Whitney  Robenolt, Milton, Pa.; Michael  Saleeby, Binghamton, N.Y.; Megan  Saul, Lancaster, Pa.; Taylor M. Schroeder, Kaukauna, Wis.; Sarah Elizabeth Schwartz, Scranton, Pa.; Katie  Shager, Conklin, N.Y.; James L. Spruill, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Casey L. Van Fleet, Scranton, Pa.; Kyle  Viola, Scranton, Pa.; Kimberly A. Vogan, Hanover, Pa.; Jessica  Wadeson, Hancock, N.Y.; Heather N. Wimmer, Brackney, Pa.; Adam  Yngelmo, Scranton, Pa.; and Davis Samuel Young, Le Raysville, Pa.

Bachelor Degrees: Leea Bernadette Berrios, Carbondale, Pa.; Nicolina Davidson, Colonia, NJ; Ashleigh Lenore Gillet, Beach Lake, Pa.; Alexa C. Hirsch, Flourtown, Pa.; and Sierra A. Lieback, West Pittston, Pa.

January 2018 Graduates

Doctoral Degrees: Chelsea L Graziano, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; and Diljot Singh Sachdeva, Fairview Park, Okla.

Master's Degrees:  Kelsey Lee Abbott, Randolph, N.J.; Elaf Ahmedrufei Ateeq Alhowsawi, Scranton, Pa.; Hessa Aljarboua, Scranton, Pa.; Braden V. Beamer, Kingston, Pa.; Jesse Borosky, Scott Twp, Pa.; Chelsea L. Graziano, Scranton, Pa.; Amanda Elizabeth Grippo, Scranton, Pa.; Alexis Sara Kolbeck, Falls, Pa.; Brittany N. Lippert, Edwardsville, Pa.; Michelle T. Martin, Avoca, Pa.; Bradley Wayne Miller, Coopersburg, Pa.; Kaithlyn Ann Oravitz, Exeter, Pa.; Arseny Pinkhasov, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Mathew Poorman, Mountaintop, Pa.; Megan Rogan, Nanticoke, Pa.; Jessica Elizabeth Rutkowski, Scranton, Pa.; Diljot Singh Sachdeva, Fairview Park, Ohio; Kirstin Renee Schafer, White Haven, Pa.; Lindsay Elizabeth Tallo, Baldwinsville, N.Y.; Marisa Thurin, Saugerties, N.Y.; and Christine Carmela Valente, Hazleton, Pa.

Bachelor's Degrees:  Joanne Ardito, Scranton, Pa.; Melissa R. Bello, Milford, Pa.; Marissa E. Bolsar, Jessup, Pa.; Helen Irene Boyle, Scranton, Pa.; Samantha Dolores Bussinelli, Ridgewood, N.J.; Courtney Capwell, Scranton, Pa.; Danielle DeIulio, Yorktown Heights, N.Y.; Kathryn Elaine Edwards, Lewisburg, Pa.; Kelly Christine Farrell, Scranton, Pa.; Sean Patrick Gaughran, Chatham, N.J.; Elizabeth Cecelia Greco, Waverly , Pa.; Stephanie Claire Hughes, Denville, N.J.; Jeffrey  Kelly, Throop, Pa.; Christopher Kovaleski, Avoca, Pa.; Halle Mara Krosskove, Scranton, Pa.; Johanna Catherine Lamb, Coatesville, Pa.; Monique Lawson-Henry, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Gina Marie LoRusso, Scranton, Pa.; Zachary Thomas Lowe, Emeign, Pa.; Julia Elizabeth Mariotti, Old Forge, Pa.; Jessica Martin, West Pittston, Pa.; Laura Elizabeth Niederer, Titusville, N.J.; Rachel Marie Panick, Hellertown, Pa.; Bhumika R. Patel, Dickson City, Pa.; Lauren Emily Price, Perkasie, Pa.; Alayna Nicole Recchia, Easton, Pa.; Alyssa Catherine Reilly, Cumberland, R.I.; Brenna Nicole Roche, Moscow, Pa.; Karen Ashley Saxon, Nicholson, Pa.; Dexter Leslie Shy, Lansdale, Pa.; Rebecca Anne Skakal, Lancaster, N.Y.; Jillian Elizabeth Smith, Scranton, Pa.; Trevor Neil Talbot, Pittston, Pa.; Victoria Valdes, Staten Island, N.Y.; Amanda Danielle Ward, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Stacey Claire Watkins, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Denna Elizabeth Wesley, Dunmore, Pa.; and Jennie E. Wisdom-Falkenstein, Taylor, Pa.

College of Professional Studies, as declared by Dean James J. Sullivan, M.ARCH, RA, AIA:

August 2017 Graduates:

Doctoral Degrees: Tanya Carrelle, Hamlin, Pa.; and Mark Shaffer, Princess Anne, Md.

Master’s Degrees:Fahad Lafi M Alatwi, Scranton, Pa.; Colin Barton, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Camila Betancourt, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Michael Joseph Brown, Groves, Texas; Matthew Fidati, Chicago, Ill.; Lyesha Fleming, Blakeslee, Pa.; Joshua David Ide, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Justin David Iezzi, Dunmore, Pa.; Matthew Pelucacci, Lakewood, Colo.; Kristy B. Snyder, Fleetville, Pa.; Whitney Vargas, Hawley, Pa.; Michael Anthony Williams, Scranton, Pa.; and Heather Yeager, Honesdale, Pa.;

Bachelor’s Degrees: Khairallah Altaleb, Scranton, Pa.; Sulaiman   Alwashel, Scranton, Pa.; Tanya Davis, Scranton, Pa.; Brandon Murray, Dunmore, Pa.; Travis Ryan Murray, Dunmore, Pa.; Hali Autumn Somers, Scranton, Pa.; and Jessica Yorkovich, Fanwood, N.J.

January 2018 Graduates:

Doctoral Degrees: Mark Lemoncelli, Roaring Brook Twp, Pa.; Carl David Oliveri Jr., Chelsea, Mass.; and Maria Lucia Nascimento Vital, Scranton, Pa.

Master’s Degrees: Khaled Abdullah Aloraini, Scranton, Pa.; Saeed Mohammed Al-Shahrani, Dunmore, Pa.; Omaymah Alangari, Scranton, Pa.; Alhanoof Aljaeid, Scranton, Pa.; Safiyah Ali S Almarri, Scranton, Pa.; Victor Saul Arenas, Scranton, Pa.; Alyssa B. Buck, Greenfield Towns , Pa.; Taylor Christine Clark, Endwell, N.Y.; Andrew Richard Defrank, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Chris Gentilezza, Scranton, Pa.; Joseph T. Glucksnis, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Lauren Ashley Hales, Scranton, Pa.; Francis  Jones, Dunmore, Pa.; Jamielynn Little, Matawan, N.J.; Colleen Grace Loughney, Dunmore, Pa.; Justin MacGregor, Dunmore, Pa.; Aleni M. Mackarey, Dunmore, Pa.; William Mason, Damascus, Pa.; Shane Christopher Montross, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Sagarkumar Dipakbhai Patel, Lexington, Ky.; Vrunda Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Jennifer Frances Reynolds, Harding, Pa.; Kristal L. Rojas, S. Abington, Pa.; Samantha Scott, Peckville, Pa.; Kimberely M.  Shaheen, Endicott, N.Y.; Joseph J. Sabia Jr., Archbald, Pa.; Duanggamol Suratsombat, Scranton, Pa.; Robert Matthew Thebarge, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Lori Ann Zambarano, Milanville, Pa.; and Kimberly Ann Zimmer, Woodbridge, N.J. 

Bachelor’s Degrees: Jordan T. Adcroft, Scranton, Pa.; Samantha Dorothy Barone, Wharton, N.J.; Mara Elizabeth Baxter, Moscow, Pa.; Daniel Patrick Gallagher, Easton, Pa.; Lauren Jennifer Kishnel, Paterson, N.J.; Chloe Nichole Maloney, S. Abington, Pa.; Brittany Lynne Matoushek, LeRaysville, Pa.; Rebecca Jane Noll, Spring Brooke Twp, Pa.; Liana Olenchak, Edison, N.J.; Katie Elizabeth Purcell, Scranton, Pa.; Christina M. Rofrano, Manopac, N.Y.; Casey Rose Ruddy, Dunmore, Pa.; Daniel Skuropacki, Blairstown, N.J.; and Nathan B. Terelmes, Dunmore, Pa.