Marywood University News

Graduates Announced

Master’s Degrees: Moses Assibi Abare, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Sara M. Albert, Bethel Park, Pa.; Dwayne L. Albright, Jermyn, Pa.; Erin Ruth Anderson, Allentown, Pa.; Emily Montana Apgar, Hamlin, Pa.; Logan Benjamin Arbogast, Melbourne, Fla.; Andrew Arnao, West Chester, Pa.; Steve Arrieta, Kearney, N.J.; Tara  Banfield, Sayre, Pa.; Christopher Paul Bates, Ithaca, N.Y.; Autumn R. Bayoumi, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Malina Barbara Bazink, Simpson, Pa.; Elizabeth Anne Bednar, Coal Township, Pa.; Brittany A. Behm, Myerstown, Pa.; Jamie Leigh Bellissimo, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Carly J. Bolton, Spring Grove, Pa.; Corrinia M. Bonk, Nanticoke, Pa.; Erin Kathryn Boyer, Mifflinburg, Pa.; Bryan Boyle, Vandling, Pa.; Rebecca Elizabeth Brojack, Scranton, Pa.; Jordanne Noelle Brouse, Ringtown, Pa.; Charley Erin Brown, Baytown, Texas; Stephen Alexander Brush, Hillsborough, N.J.; Angelo Michael Brutico, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Angelia Elaine Burgess, Sunbury, Pa.; Alyssa K. Bush, Telford, Pa.; Samantha Dolores Bussinelli, Ridgewood, N.J.; Victor Alfonso Cabral, Camp Hill, Pa.; Amanda Jo Cardone, Nanticoke, Pa.; KC Carpenter, Bethlehem, Pa.; Amber M. Carpentier, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Brittney Nicole Coan, Cranford, N.J.; Sara Marie Cohen, Allentown, Pa.; Christine Ann Confer, Danielsville, Pa.; Kendra Danielle Connors, Bethlehem, Pa.; Sabrina  Conticello, Lake Grove, N.Y.; William Alexander Corbett, Boyertown, Pa.; Danielle Faith Cox, Severna Park, Md.; Shadoe M. Daniels, Honesdale, Pa.; Nicolina Marie Davidson, Colonia, N.J.; Kevin S. Day, Milford, Pa.; Gabrielle DeBach, Elysburg, Pa.; Danielle Lynn DeIulio, Yorktown Heights, N.Y.; Chivon K. Demchak, Jessup, Pa.; Giuliana Marie DeSavino, Peckville, Pa.; Daniel DeVivo, Dunmore, Pa.; Amanda Sue DeWall, Bushkill, Pa.; Alexa Kristina Dolce, River Vale, N.J.; Carissa  Dube, Scranton, Pa.; Journee Patrice Dunbar, Harrisburg, Pa.; Logan Lee Ellis, Hallstead, Pa.; Nathan J. Erie, Pittston, Pa.; Cassandra Estrada, Bethlehem, Pa.; Heidi Moriah Evans, Anchorage, Alaska; Shannon Mary Evarts, Pittston, Pa.; Marysa Taylor Fahringer, Northampton, Pa.; Nora Famularo, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Kate Foley, West Hartford, Conn.; Connor Forlini, Warminster, Pa.; Chelsea Anna-Marie Francavilla, Branchville, N.J.; Elizabeth Jo Frantz, Slatington, Pa.; Sarah Mackenzie Frantz, Walnutport, Pa.; Kalyn Rose Frobese, Hamburg, Pa.; Allison Rose Fruehan, Roaring Brooke Twp, Pa.; Stephanie Marie Fuchs, West Hazleton, Pa.; Geena Nicole Galvagno, Woodbury, N.J.; Veena M. Geeban, Carlisle, Pa.; Melissa June Gibbs, Allentown, Pa.; Brittney Starr Gill, Windsor, N.Y.; John B. Goldman, Throop, Pa.; Jenny K. Gonzalez Monge, Scranton, Pa.; Austin Gott, Scranton, Pa.; Kristin Irene Mayers Graham, Orefield, Pa.; Katelin Graves, Factoryville, Pa.; Ethan J. Green , Nicholson, Pa.; Angel Nicole Greenfield, Wellsboro, Pa.; Marcella Ann Griffin, Dunmore, Pa.; Christopher James Guidon, Northampton, Pa.; Lauren Michelle Guthrie, Wilmington, Del.; Vena-Marie  Guzman, Quakertown, Pa.; Carly Elizabeth Haddock, Elmhurst Township, Pa.; Melissa Dickinson Haggerty, Lambertville, N.J.; Alexis Marie Hammer, Cressona, Pa.; Cathy Ann  Hardaway, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Brittany Harris, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kayla Elizabeth Havens, Nanticoke, Pa.; Edward R. Hayes, Bear Creek Twp, Pa.; Chelsey Rae Heatley, Roaring Branch, Pa.; Ashley Marie Henninger, King of Prussia, Pa.; Katelyn Mae Herbert, Bethlehem, Pa.; Christine Eileen Herczeg, Allentown, Pa.; Erin  Hicking, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Jocelyn Arrena Hillman, Dunmore, Pa.; Alexa Claire Hirsch, Scranton, Pa.; Ashley Morgan Hofer, Bayville, N.J.; Hilary Holecz, Bethlehem, Pa.; Kristen Danielle Holmes, Portsmouth, Va.; Shanna L. Holmes, Wilkes Barre, Pa.; Shannon R. Hourigan, Hawley, Pa.; Samantha Marie Huber, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Stephanie Claire Hughes, Denville, N.J.; Bertnie Ghislaine Jeanniton, Kissimmee, Fla.; Alexis Gwyn Johnson, Waverly, Pa.;

Laura M. Jones, Endwell, N.Y.; Shaliyah Jones, Mountain Top, Pa.; Sara Catherine Keller, Fountain Hill, Pa.; Eileen  Kelly, Milanville, Pa.; Aliya Shani Kenyatta, Albrightsville, Pa.; Kimberly  Kepner, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Samantha Keska, Luzerne, Pa.; Rachel Hanna Kislin, Kingston, Pa.; Lindsey Taylor Knott, Wernersville, Pa.; Kortney Jade Kotow, Lehighton, Pa.; Dustin Kovach, Scranton, Pa.; Halle Mara Krosskove, Harleysville, Pa.; Jillian Krupsha, Exeter, Pa.; Allison Olivia Krupski, Scranton, Pa.; Corey D. Kucker, Roaring Brook twp., Pa.; Carlie Marie Leaman, Scranton, Pa.; Shakeena B. Lee, Williamsport, Pa.; April  Lennon, West Pittston, Pa.; Sierra Lieback, West Pittston, Pa.; Alexandria  Lind, Canton, Ohio; Alanna Marie Liptak, Gilbert, Pa.; Merlin Ernesto Lluberes, Reading, Pa.; Amanda M. Loper, Northampton, Pa.; Zachary Thomas Lowe, Emeigh, Pa.; Cara Lyn Maher, Warwick, N.Y.; Alexis Makowiec, Hazle Township, Pa.; Alisha Marchegiani, Jessup, Pa.; Julia Elizabeth Mariotti, Old Forge, Pa.; Jacqueline Matos, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Olivia Ann Mayorowski, Old Forge, Pa.; Lauren Elizabeth Mayurnick, Scranton, Pa.; Linde E. McDonough, Archbald, Pa.; Patrick W. McDonough, Dunmore, Pa.; Jenni McKane, Newfoundland, Pa.; Cassandra Jean McMillen, Prompton, Pa.; Jessica Lynn Mead, Clifford Twp, Pa.; Alexis Membrino, Manalapan, N.J.; Ayanna Amira Mentor, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Melissa Anne Monte, Hawley, Pa.; Katherine Jene Moore, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Lauren Moran (Scarsella), Swoyersville, Pa.; Luisa Moreno, Bethlehem, Pa.; Abigail  Nalbone, Nanticoke, Pa.; Jyana  Nanouh, West Reading, Pa.; Kristin A. Naylor, Duryea, Pa.; Anthony Neak, Bushkill, Pa.; Carley Brooke Neinas, Honesdale, Pa.; Raymona  Nemours, Blakeslee, Pa.; Katerina Marie Nye, Scranton, Pa.; Yahnily  Ocasio Rivera, Bath, Pa.; Paige M. O'Neil, Endwell, N.Y.; Emily Christine Ousouljoglou, Bridgewater, N.J.; Kandia N. Palmer, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Rachel M. Panick, Hellertown, Pa.; Brianna Pasterchik, Forty Fort, Pa.; Andrew Pellechia, New City, N.Y.; Megan  Peterson, Moon Twp, Pa.; Samantha Marie Piazza, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Robert James Pickeral, Brainville, N.Y.; Anna Podrasky, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Lauren Poli, Allentown, Pa.; Julie  Poliskiewicz, Bangor, Pa.; Ann Marie Pollock, Quakertown, Pa.; Allison Lin Poltanis, Olyphant, Pa.; Lauren E. Price, Perkasie, Pa.; Amanda Lynn Quell, Coopersburg, Pa.; Lindsay Ann Rader, Ringtown, Pa.; Umidjon Rahman, Scranton, Pa.; Kayla Elyse Ramirez, Nazareth, Pa.; Alayna Nicole Recchia, Easton, Pa.; Alyssa Catherine Reilly, Cumberland, R.I.; Jenna Ann Renaud, Drums, Pa.; Rafaelina Reyes, Whitehall, Pa.; Brenna Nicole Roche, Moscow, Pa.; Heidy  Rodriguez, Bethlehem, Pa.; Emily L. Rogers, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Elora L. Romanowski, Scranton, Pa.; Scott  Ross, Fort Worth, Texas; Sara Naomi Mabel Rowe, Sciota, Pa.; Elizabeth Ruch, Albrightsville, Pa.; Donna Saeger-Peters, Slatington, Pa.; Jordan N. Schantz, Scranton, Pa.; Bryon  Scholl, Dunmore, Pa.; Janan Furlong Schools, Sparrow Bush, N.Y.; Stephen J. Seger, Throop, Pa.; Sara A. Selinsky, Eynon, Pa.; Laura L. Sickler Maxson, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Rebecca A. Skakal, West Seneca, N.Y.; Jenna Smith, Dickson City, Pa.; Jillian Elizabeth Smith, Hawthorne, N.J.; Kenneth E. Smith, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Kristen Solfanelli, Old Forge, Pa.; Jaquay Nicole Spatcher, Bethlehem, Pa.; Sabrina  Steinecke, Tuckerton, N.J.; Cassandra  Stockwell, La Mesa, Calif.; Jocelyn Sarah Stoudt, Richland, Pa.; Cory  Strubert, Bartonsville, Pa.; Ruthanne P. Taggart, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Lindsay Elizabeth Tallo, Baldwinsville, N.Y.; Ashley Tarabek, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Laura B. Theroux, Forty Fort, Pa.; Alexis Toburen, Berwick, Pa.; Heena Tolani, Moosic, Pa.; Amanda Kathleen Tracy, Pittston, Pa.; Gabriella Trezza, Bethpage, N.Y.; Alaina Uhouse, Berkeley Heights, N.J.; Tierny  Ulmer, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Victoria Valdes, Staten Island, N.Y.; Katlyn Elizabeth Van Horn, Wantage, N.J.; Madelyn Veliz, Whitehall, Pa.; Brandi Elizabeth Vispi, Peckville, Pa.; Amanda Jane Walck, Effort, Pa.; Samuel Walker, Clarks Green, Pa.; Emani Ida-Shakea Wallace, Old Forge, Pa.; Leslie A. Ward, Montoursville, Pa.; Caitlin Alana Watson, Owego, N.Y.; Kathryn Carling Waverka, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Cydney R. Weiner, Longmeadow, Mass.; Jennifer Ann Weisberger, Yorktowns Heights, N.Y.; Jessica Welter, Pittston Twp, Pa.; Desiree Paige Wentzell, Scott Twp, Pa.; Deanna Elizabeth Wesley, Dickson City, Pa.; Melissa Marie Williams, Port Crane, N.Y.; Elisabeth Wilson, Scranton, Pa.; Wayne J. Woznikaitis, Dallas, Pa.; Mikayla G. Wright, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Melissa R. Young, Duboistown, Pa.; Lorraine  J. Yudiskas, Scranton, Pa.; Kate Conroy Zelazny, Milton, Pa.; Miranda N. Zinn, East Stroudsburg, Pa.

 

Bachelor’s Degrees: Alyssa Abdul, Bay Shore, N.Y.; Zabira Abubakr, Scranton, Pa.; Jozaelle Patricia Adrien, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Salma A. Ahmed, Scranton, Pa.; Lugmie Alexandre, Bushkill, Pa.; Noor Nasser Alruwaili, Scranton, Pa.; Angela Altier, Scranton, Pa.; Kirstie Ann Alvarez, Monroe, N.Y.; Sean Ryan Andress, Plains, Pa.; Lindsey Ansbro, Howell, N.J.; Mary Theresa Anthony, Benton, Pa.; Kasey Elizabeth Barry, Mountain Top, Pa.; Cathleen Emily Bateman, Syracuse, N.Y.; Anna Marie  Betkavsky, Port Crane, N.Y.; Amanda Bialy, Falls, Pa.; Tamara S. Bielefeldt, Binghamton, N.Y.; Natalie Alexis Bieryla, Old Forge, Pa.; Dushaun Anthony Blackwood, Dunmore, Pa.; Chloe  Borrelli, McDonough, Ga.; Alexandra Paige Brown, Old Forge, Pa.; Tess Capobianco, Scranton, Pa.; Tiffany Carpenter, Irvington, N.J.; Shaina Catherine Catizone, Pocono Lake, Pa.; Noel M. Chesar, Peckville, Pa.; Carmella Marie Condon, Dunmore, Pa.; Makenna Cummings, Hummelstown, Pa.; Alexandra Ann Ditchkus, Scranton, Pa.; Rudolph Michael Drasler, Scranton, Pa.; Rachel Elizabeth Fadden, Binghamton, N.Y.; Laura E. Fazen, Moscow, Pa.; Elizabeth  Ferg, New Freedom, Pa.; Thomas Robert Robert Ford, New Fairfield, Conn.; Danielle M. Franco, Martinsville, N.J.; Brenden Franklin, Honesdale, Pa.; Briana Marie Franza, Scranton, Pa.; Marissa Rosalie Grecco, Clifford Township, Pa.; Fallon P. Gurn, Brackney, Pa.; Jazmin Guzman, Hazleton, Pa.; Kristen Marie Haskell, Greene, N.Y.; Victoria Lynn Hunsinger, Scranton, Pa.; Jeffrey Hupfer, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; Patricia M. Ingulli, Hawley, Pa.; Raelynn Michelle Jackson, Medford, N.Y.; Carryn Kristine Jurgens, Austin, Texas; Victoria Lyndy Kaleycik, Bethlehem, Pa.; Alissa Laura Kincel, Jefferson Township, Pa.; Kayla Marie Kulesa, Palmyra, Pa.; Ivana Jeanne Leclerc, Londonderry, N.H.; Alexandria Lindsey, Shamokin Dam, Pa.; Emily Elizabeth Loftus, Scranton, Pa.; Jared Michael Lubarsky, Agawam, Pa.; Catherine Mary Madsen, Matamoras, Pa.; Finn Elizabeth Malakin, Hamlin, Pa.; Anna Christina Maslar, Scott Township, Pa.; Victoria  Matrisciano, Scranton, Pa.; William David McAuliffe III, Phillipsburg, N.J.; Kathleen Dixon McCormick, Milford, N.J.; Sean Patrick McDonough, Dunmore, Pa.; Elaina Menichelli, Pittston , Pa.; Megan Marie Mercanti, Dickson City, Pa.; Michelle Elizabeth Mickavicz, Taylor, Pa.; Megan Quinn Monack, Latrobe, Pa.; Tyler Ryan Mooney, Dupont, Pa.; Alyson Lee Moyer, Coopersburg, Pa.; Mary Margaret Murphy, Moscow, Pa.; Amanda Noonan, Chicopee, Mass.; Elizabeth Colleen O'Connor, Scranton, Pa.; Shelby Shea Ohotnicky, Scranton, Pa.; Janelle Ann Olivetti, Scranton, Pa.; Lee  Owens, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Sydney Renee Palmer, Sherburne, N.Y.; Alexis Ashley Pelchar, Kingston, Pa.; Patti Lynn Pietryak, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Nicole M. Piotrowski, Florence, N.J.; Alyssa Marie Puzio, Highland Lakes, N.J.; James Raymond, Plains, Pa.; Kenny Reyes, Bethlehem, Pa.; Brenna Riley, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Michael A. Rocco, Throop, Pa.; Emilia Rosas, Scranton, Pa.; Ryan Matthew Samsell, Moscow, Pa.; Jenna Lynn Santarsiero, Clarks Summit, Pa.; William Edmund Sargent, Beaver Meadows, Pa.; Taylor Jessica Schirra, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Mary Elizabeth Schraeder, Scranton, Pa.; Cassaundra Marie Senkow, Dickson City, Pa.; Kaitlin Ann Siano, Bayside, N.Y.; Olivia Frances Sirotnak, Dunmore, Pa.; Mikaela Smith, Covington Township, Pa.; Miranda Marie Sromovski, Plymouth, Pa.; John Terracciano, Massapequa, N.Y.; Jaclyn Marie Teufert, Dunmore, Pa.; Emily D. Timchak, Hughestown, Pa.; Ashley Ann Turpack, Eynon, Pa.; Alexandra Valenta, Scott Township, Pa.; Danielle Marie Valenti, Greentown, Pa.; Kurt Christopher Walsh, Scranton, Pa.; Megan Werner, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Kaitlyn Wolff, Darian, Conn.; Julie Ann Youngman, North Brunswick, N.J.

 

College of Arts and Sciences 

Master’s Degrees: Shanna Lynn Carwell, Macungie, Pa.; Lia Marie De Marco, Dunmore, Pa.; Melissa Anne Froh, Ellicott City, Md.; Krista Hahn, Bethlehem, Pa.; Robyn M. Haines, Little Egg Harbor, N.J.; Elizabeth Ashley Hartman, Lisle, Ill.; Marybeth L. Henry, Montrose, Pa.; Victoria Kakusian, Vestal, N.Y.; Sabrina Laytos, Scranton, Pa.; Christiane Danielle Lowcher, Flagler Beach, Fla.; Austin Maylor, Derry, N.H.; Shannon Murphy, Hanover, Pa.; Lauren Nicholson, West Chester, Pa.; Stephanie Kay Paden, Moscow, Pa.; Kimberly Anne Petro, Scranton, Pa.; Ellie Maryanna Pohlod, Fenton, Mich.; Rebecca Lynn Schaffer, Poconos, Pa.; Eileen Catherine Sempa, Old Forge, Pa.; Jillian Lorraine Sibio, Dunmore, Pa.; Ashley Smith, Alburtis, Pa.; Courtney L. Snyder, Williamsport, Pa.; Deanna Spak, Pittston, Pa.; Meghan Rebecca Srour, Scranton, Pa.; Rachel Victoria Stump, Fleetwood, Pa.

Bachelor’s Degrees: Francesca Agostinelli, Jessup, Pa.; Anthony Azzizzo, Parsippany, N.J.; Vincent Anthony Baglivo, Scranton, Pa.; Richard Baublitz, Pitcairn, Pa.; Marion Beddoe-lobst, Scranton, Pa.; Nina Alex Bej, West Chester, Pa.; Katherine Marie Bischak, Simpson, Pa.; Sean Robert Boland, Clarks Green, Pa.; Valerie Burns, Lafayette, N.J.; Ryan Paul Calamia, Hamilton, N.J.; Melanie Alicia Castiblanco, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Alexande Vanasse Chafe, Kingston, Mass.; Justine Thavyphone Chanthachackvong, Churchville, N.Y.; Hoc Weng Chong, Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia; Nicole A. Ciorciari, East Meadow, N.Y.; Paige Noelle Coombs, Highland Milles, N.Y.; Carlane Noelle Costello, West Pittston, Pa.; Zachary S. Costello, Clifton Park, N.Y.; Justin Davis, Plymouth, Pa.; Mallorie Deschaine, Covington Township, Pa. ; Alexandra DeVilliers, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; Kari Elizabeth Dice, Weatherly, Pa.; Hannah Docalovich, Center Valley, Pa.; Alexander N. Dodel, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Brittany Dosch, Tafton, Pa.; Seychelle Duckworth, Morristown, Vt.; Manfid Duran, Doylestown, Pa.; Justin Einwechter, Rockaway Park, N.Y.; Kaitlyn Romayne Evans, Lehman, Pa.; Keegan Emily Farrell, Mountain Top, Pa.; Nicole Fata, Archbald, Pa.; Carly Flohs, Brick, N.J.; Amanda L. Focht, Boothwyn, Pa.; Stephen Michael Frey, Lititz, Pa.; Leslie Tiffany Garrera, Hawley, Pa.; Tiffany Amber Gregori, Eynon, Pa.; John Grossi, Oceanside, N.Y.; Victoria I. Grugnale, Moosic, Pa.; Lilyanna Guziewicz, Scranton, Pa.; Zachary Joseph Hall, Sterling, Pa.; Katie M. Haczewski, Point Pleasant, N.J.; Abigail Rose Hanlon, Schwenksville, Pa.; Connor Michael Harrison, Archbald, Pa.; Eman Taleb  Alsaid Hassan, Saudi Arabia - Alsharqiah; Natasha Marie Hessling, Honesdale, Pa.; Sarah Heyne, Deer Park, N.Y.; Kelsey Ann Hopkins, Factoryville, Pa.; Will Perkins Jonas, Pleasant Mount, Pa.; Arianne Michele Kasheta, Carbondale, Pa.; Cassie Kilheeney, North Brunswick, N.J.; Krystal Lynn Kolasa, Shohola, Pa.; Megan Kolata, Scranton, Pa.; Caitlin Kurey, Scranton, Pa.; Samantha M.  Lindquist, Phillpsburg, N.J.; Timothy Herbert Lozier, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Alexander Thomas Lunsmann, Ringoes, N.J.; Ian J. Manglaviti, Lake Winola, Pa.; Courtney McComb, New Albany, Pa.; Bridget Elizabeth McCormick, Randolph, N.J.; Erin Morgan Carolyn McDonald, Athens, Pa.; Raquel Medina, Trenton, N.J.; Patrick Craig Melly, Somers, N.Y.; Jonathan Taylor Mengoni, Jessup, Pa.; Gabrielle Mitchell, Philadelphia, Pa.; Samuel Cannon Mitschele-Dauenhauer, Hawley, Pa.; Narges Gul Mohammad, Scranton, Pa.; Brandon James Morley, Milford, Pa.; Brandon Mulaski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Lauren Ann Munley, Archbald, Pa.; Sean Munley, Archbald, Pa.; Matthew Murphy, Dunmore, Pa.; Mikayla Nardone, Taylor, Pa.; Jared Joseph O'Hearn, Scranton, Pa.; Katina Leigh Oursler, Nanticoke, Pa.; Courtney Parchinski, Scott Township, Pa.; Kuntal Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Casandra Perrone, Fabius, N.Y.; Francesse Pierre, Scranton, Pa.; Nicole Marie Polara, Franklin Square, N.Y.; Jacob Possinger, White Haven, Pa.; Hannah E. Prisaznik, Allentown, Pa.; Helena Eileen Rankin, Groton, N.Y.; Shannon Real, Lafayette, N.J.; Jessica Rice, Mendham, N.J.; Dominick J. Rocco III, Throop, Pa.; Ciara Rodriguez, Warwick, N.Y.; Vanessa Rodriquez, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Maci Roos, Pottsville, Pa.; Kimberly Lynn  Sandone-Lee, Dunmore, Pa.; Sidney Saxe, New Albany, Pa.; Michaela Schmidt, Crownsville, Md.; Rachel Sclafani, Wappingers Falls, N.Y.; Valon Sela, Scott Township, Pa.; Robert John Seprish, Dunmore, Pa.; Arianna Nicole Sexton, Melville, N.Y.; Kayla Seymour, Scranton, Pa.; Mohan Shen, Shanghai; Toni Renee Shipman, Port Jervis, N.Y.; Amber Smahaj, Blakeslee, Pa.; Eric Smith, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Jeffrey Solimine, Dunmore, Pa.; Kevin Patrick Sullivan, Edison, N.J.; Alyson Violet Sylvester, Jordan, N.Y.; Tatiana Tell, Scranton, Pa.; Samantha Ashley Tichy, Effort, Pa.; Kelsey Marie Tucker, Harrisburg, Pa.; Andrew Verzili, Lansdale, Pa.; Jordan N. Vossler, San Marcos, Calif.; Carolyn Kaye Warcup, Hanover, Pa.; Hannah Weaver, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Kayla Weidner, Milford, Pa.; Meghan Welcyng, Queensbury, N.Y.; Samantha Ann Wigley, Moosic, Pa.; Christopher Williams, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Krishna Yuknavage, Chittenango, N.Y.; Alyssa Zagoreos, Lawrenceville, N.J.

Professional Studies

Doctoral Degrees: Lisa Denz, Oxford, N.Y.; Dorothy June Grill, Scranton, Pa.; Matthew P. Hill, Tampa, Fla.; Kimberlee A. Jennings-Heckman, Albrightsville, Pa.; Leon Sankar John, Pittston, Pa.; Cynthia A. Larosa, Carbondale, Pa.; Tara M. Lopatofsky, Uniondale, Pa.; Yerodin Lucas, Scranton, Pa.; Kenneth John Luck, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jennifer Welgosh, Mountaintop, Pa.

Master’s Degrees: Alaa Abdalaziz A Alghamdi, Scranton, Pa.; Blake Clark Burlingame, Towanda, Pa.; Jessica Lynn Casey, Old Forge, Pa.; Pia Creazzo, Nazareth, Pa.; Zachary David Damon, Hamburg, N.Y.; Corrin Devereaux, Scranton, Pa.; Hannah Mae Dickinson, Dalton, Pa.; Katie Fotta, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Megan Mary Gagliardi, North Abington Township, Pa.; Erin E. Gardner, Spring Brook Twp, Pa.; Katelyn Madger Grimes, Ringoes, N.J.; Kaylee Marie Harrity, Dunmore, Pa.; Kelsey E. Healey, Scranton, Pa.; Kendal L. Igo, Vestal, N.Y.; Ashley Alice Jones, West Chester, Pa.; Emily Louise Kotcho, Jermyn, Pa.; James Erik Mace, Scranton, Pa.; Michael A. Magistro, Dickson City, Pa.; Elizabeth Mary Morris, Largo, Fla.; Brandon Joseph Murray, Dunmore, Pa.; Catherine Nealon, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Mia Rose Olivetti, Dunmore, Pa.; Krupa  Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Brianne Rebecca Phillips, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; Vincent Edward Rebar, Throop, Pa.; Sarah Gabrielle Rotell, Archbald, Pa.; Michael Christopher Rotell, Archbald, Pa.; Jacquelyn Marie Shaffmaster, Dalton, Pa.; Jeff T. Siemion, Dunmore, Pa.; Shannon Marie Sloan, Throop, Pa.; Alexandria Small, Scranton, Pa.; Tyler R. Smith, Milford, N.J.; Nathan B. Terelmes, Dunmore, Pa.; Megan Marie Trowbridge, Throop, Pa.

Bachelor’s Degrees: Ruth Aguilera Scranton Pa.; Saleh Alkahlan Dunmore Pa.; Abbigail Battle Scranton Pa.; Paige Bechtle Oxford N.J.; Zachary Beja River Vale N.J.; Nicholas Belverio Blairstown N.J.; Dejon Bennett-Monroe Clifton Heights Pa.; Jillian Bochnovich Archbald Pa.; Alexander Chavez Lititz Pa.; William Chonka Stratford Conn.; Cory Conserette Throop Pa.; Kristin Cussat Sugarloaf Pa.; Madison Daches Monroe N.Y.; Henry DiGaetano Tannersville Pa.; Samantha Dunn Fairfield Conn.; Matthew Earle South Abington Township Pa.; El Hadji Momar Fall Scranton Pa.; Kendall Farrell Brooklyn N.Y.; Shane Flannelly Avoca Pa.; Lauren Gemma North Bellmore N.Y.; Natasha Gillott Carbondale Pa.; Christopher Golembeski State College Pa.; Harold Green Honesdale Pa.; Chase Jones Mountain Top Pa.; Rory Jordan Moscow Pa.; Brant Junge Lake Ronkonkoma N.Y.; Craig Kalinoski Throop Pa.; Delaney Kane Edisto Island S.C.; Nina Kline Dickson City Pa.; Paige Knouse Bath Pa.; Marc Krause E. Stroudsburg Pa.; Ashley Kruchinsky Columbus N.J.; Amber Kuharchik Beach Lake Pa.; Jennifer Kunkelman Waymart Pa.; Mary Leahy Romulus N.Y.; Rachel Lewis Covington Township Pa.; T'yonna London-Gordon Philadelphia Pa.; Richard Longstreet Scott Township Pa.; Elaina Madden Newington Conn.; Pasquale Mandarano Dunmore Pa.; Bridget Miller Dunmore Pa.; Matthew Mitarotonda Rockaway N.J.; Salvatore Monello North Bellmore N.Y.; Ulises Munoz-Santos Middletown N.Y.; Gabriella Nasi Wappingers Falls N.Y.; Tiffany Nguyen Philadelphia Pa.; Rachel Norris Westwood N.J.; Shannon Northrop Lake Ariel Pa.; Alyssa Olson Port Jefferson Station N.Y.; Kaleigh Orr Moscow Pa.; Alexandra Pavuk Peckville Pa.; Michael Rosado Bethlehem Pa.; Lauren Rzeszewski South Abington Township Pa.; Paulina Sadowski Parkville Md.; Megan Salter York Pa.; Gabriella Santos Del Rio Texas; Luke Shedler Suffern N.Y.; Jackalyn Shields Philadelphia Pa.; Nicole Sinclair Scranton Pa.; Dominic Siravo Warrington Pa.; David Smith Wyndmoor Pa.; Joshua Suiter Hackettstown N.J.; Casey Sullivan Forked River N.J.; Thomas Swartz Broomall Pa.; Megan Swiecicki Bayport N.Y.; Taylor Thomas Gouldsboro Pa.; Kennedy Thomas Lakeville Pa.; Dimitri Thompson Syosset N.Y.; Brianna Thompson Rockaway N.J.; Robert Torre Olyphant Pa.; Robert Torre Olyphant Pa.; David Truitt Factoryville Pa.; Jason Van Wert Jefferson Twp Pa.; Hunter Verrastro Fountain Hill Pa.; Niah Wilcox Philadelphia Pa.; Kylie Winton Lansdale Pa.; Austin Zehel Scranton Pa.

August 2018 Graduates

College of Health and Human Services

Master’s Degrees: Rawdah Makhdoor Akamsiei, Dunmore, Pa.; Michael Angel Arevalo, Jr., San Bernardino, Calif.; Adam Benjamin Assoian, Chalfont, Pa.; Leah M. Bielski, York, Pa.; Madelon L. Bohdal, Pocono Lake, Pa.; Crystal Davis, Dupont, Pa.; Margaret Edwards, Lebanon, N.J.; Alayna C. Gatto, Moscow, Pa.; Elijah Londo, Philadelphia, Pa.; Amber Lynn Martin, Coal Township, Pa.; Haley Landes McGuigan, Collegeville, Pa.; Kailey Elizabeth Mellott, Roaring Spring, Pa.; Emily  Monday, Asheville, N.C.; Megan Marie Murphy, Carbondale, Pa.; Kristi Ann Naylor, Plymouth, Pa.; Roxanne Tiffany Popple, St. Petersburg, Fla.; Jessica Rusbatch, Roanoke, Va.; Merandia  Shinaberry, Cocoa, Fla.; Samantha L. Smith, Salt Lake City, Utah; Giovanna Steinhaus, Sparrow Bush, N.Y.; Rory Joseph Stevens, Scranton, Pa.; Nicole Marie Warrick, Mount Laurel, N.J.; Yetianyi Yu, Scranton, Pa.; Tomasz Zuk, Fountain Hill, Pa.

Bachelor’s Degrees: Kelly Marie Dieffenbaugher, Appalachin, N.Y.; Alexa K. Dolce, River Vale, N.J.; Dakota Marie Hardick, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Michael W. Harris, Garnet Valley, Pa.; Samantha J. Strausser, Coal Township, Pa.

College of Arts and Sciences

Master’s Degrees: Lindsey J. Boncore, Pottsville, Pa.; Tiffany Rose Boyer, East Windsor, N.J.; Amanda Marie Childress, Apple Valley, Calif.; Sherri A. Frye, Charleston, S.C.; David Clarence Hartranft, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Andrea L. Hempstead, Corpus Christi, Texas; Paige Marie Kolcharno, Scranton, Pa.; Amanda Lenig, Selinsgrove, Pa.; James Moriarty, Dickson City, Pa.; Jessica C. Ross, Maplewood, N.J.; Madeline Sorel, Brooklyn, N.Y.; William Daryl Stevens, Anderson, S.C.; Loriah April Webby, Wapwallopen, Pa.

Bachelor’s Degrees: Elizabeth Ann Deemer, Pulaski, Pa.; Jesus A. Lopez, Bushkill, Pa.; Sabrina M. Sacco, Browndale, Pa.; Thomas R. Schneider, Hamilton, N.J.; Casandra Staretz, Taylor, Pa.; Eivion Connor Williams, Clifton Park, N.Y.

College of Professional Studies

Doctoral Degrees: Joseph Cice, Scranton, Pa.

Master’s Degrees: Amy B. Bergeski, Archbald, Pa.; Ashley Marie Burke, Carbondale, Pa.; Jonathon Michael Gething, Olyphant, Pa.; Saiban Habeeb Hussein, Scranton, Pa.; Michael Kalage, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Brandon Lewis, Jefferson Township, Pa.; Bridget Munley, Eynon, Pa.; Christine T. Norton, Lakeville, Pa.; Jennifer Pastore, Scranton, Pa.; Joann Pepsin, Old Forge, Pa.; Megan  Phillips, White Haven, Pa.; Maria Ashley Temples, Gouldsboro , Pa.; Dominick Scarnato, Throop, Pa.; Ashlyn Stumpf, Dunmore, Pa.

Bachelor’s Degrees: Jarek Diehl, Scranton, Pa.; Derrick Eyerman, Plymouth, Pa.; Nathaniel Hart, Fryeburg , Maine; Daniel Hawthorn, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Nicholas Humphreys, Scott Township, Pa.; Alexander Huntington, East Berlin, Pa.; Garrett Johnson, Towanda, Pa.; Emily Kotcho, Jermyn, Pa.; Jovanna Laurencin, Saint Thomas, Virgin Islands; Erin Martin, Hanover, Pa.; Dylan McMahon, Lansdale, Pa.; Sara Pabon, Dover , N.J.; Alexandria Small, Scranton, Pa.; Brandon Sodani-Cardenas, Scranton, Pa.; Dylan Svetovich, Dunmore, Pa.

January 2019 Graduates

 

College of Health and Human Services

Master’s Degrees: Ayat Sami Albunaser, Wilkes Barre, Pa.; Ferdous Yahya Hadi Alharbi, Dunmore, Pa.; Adam Assoian, Chalfont, Pa.; Basmah Omar Abdullah Baalamash, Dunmore, Pa.; Jessie M. Bitler, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Brianna Boriosi, S. Abington Twp, Pa.; Shannon Corrine Casey, Archbald, Pa.; Shelby M. Collier, Slippery Rock, Pa.; Sarah Ashley Edelman, Scranton, Pa.; Brooke Evans, Dallas, Pa.; Ghadir Abdullah H. Fallata, Scranton, Pa.; Malynda Anne Galka, Canadensis, Pa.; Sneha  Lakhotia, Clarks Green, Pa.; Katelyn Renee McMichael, Nesquehoning, Pa.; Deepa  Patel, Elmwood Park, N.J.; Heather W. Reymunde, Mountain Top, Pa.; Megan Elizabeth Ryman, Eynon, Pa.; Jillian Nicole Tomsey, Endwell, N.Y.; Toni Ann Triolo, Middletown, N.Y.; Justin  Vacula, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Allyson Nichole Watts, Dunmore, Pa.; Alyssa N. Woods, Gouldsboro, Pa.                                     

Bachelor’s Degrees: Olivia Francesca Alessandri, Wynnewood, Pa.; Alyson Nicole Barlok, Orefield, Pa.; Lauren Michele Besecker, Flemington, N.J.; Alex Kevin Buchholz, Mountain Top, Pa.; Angelina Carbone, Easton, Pa.; Rachel Marie Coller, Orwigsburg, Pa.; Yazmine Cooley, Scranton, Pa.; Mary Catherine  Coyle, Lansdale, Pa.; McKenzie Dailey, Woodbine, Md.; Kelly Ann Franchetti Davis, Olyphant, Pa.; Gianna Theresa DelleRose, Highland Mills, N.Y.; Caroline Grace DelSole, Scranton, Pa.; Madison Joy Emma, Caldwell, N.J.; Clarissa Lynn Fischer, Nanticoke, Pa.; Cody Gangaware, Kempton, Pa.; Alana Carol Gretsky, Auburn, Pa.; Ashley Isabel Hine, Olyphant, Pa.; Emily Grace Hulse, Milford, N.J.; Nikki Rose Iadanza, Staten Island, N.Y.; Katelyn Jeleniewicz, Warwick, N.Y.; Marykate Elizabeth Kahl, Westbury, N.Y.; Mariah Brittney Maglio, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Jennifer Lynne Manger, New Egypt, N.J.; Daniel Edward Martin, Carbondale, Pa.; Jessica  McMinn, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Kristen Lynn Meyer, Skillman, N.J.; Leah Milewski, Jermyn, Pa.; Andrew Richard Murray, Scranton, Pa.; Gabriella Nicole Muschello, Staten Island, N.Y.; Ian  Neville, Scranton, Pa.; Aubrey Noon, Elmhurst, Pa.; Hannah Pellegrino, Collegeville, Pa.; Rochelle Nerie Rodriguez, Scranton, Pa.; Keely Anne Seybold, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Claudia Shandra, Hughestown, Pa.; Connor Stephen Soles, South River, N.J.; Shannon Spencer, Homer, N.Y.; Stephanie Tagliavia, Freehold, N.J.; Rachelle Renee Woodhouse, Corning, N.Y.; Emily Angela Zarrilli, Staten Island, N.Y.

College of Arts and Sciences 

Master’s Degrees: Muath Abdullah Abdulaziz Alangari, Riyadh City, Saudi Arabia; John Walter Ferraro, Dickson City, Pa.; Kelly Vanessa Granillo, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Zachary Haney, Danville, Pa.; Abigail Eileen Saint, Dover, Del.

Bachelor’s Degrees: Samantha Evangeline Adams, South Abington Township, Pa.; Bridget Ann  Barnic, Moosic, Pa.; Kylie Boruta, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Jessica Lee  Bonacci, Dickson City, Pa.; Laura   Brady, Pittson, Pa.; Jessie Christian Brudnicki, Olyphant, Pa.; Colleen Campbell, Scranton, Pa.; Angela Gabriella Cobucci, Nazareth, Pa.; McKinnley Alura Conklin, Liberty, N.Y.; Matthew   DeAngelo, Dickson City, Pa.; Lesley Destefano, Henryville, Pa.; Michaela Rose Dilorenzo, Endwell, N.Y.; Cristina DiPalma, Easton, Conn.; Jenna Fallone, Penfield, N.Y.; Allix Elizabeth  Freer, Binghamton, N.Y.; Francesca Maria Giuliani, Laurel, Md.; Jillian Paige Gratz, South Abington Township, Pa.; Faith R. Grieshaber, Farmingdale, N.Y.; Taylor Ann Guttesman, Pennington, N.J.; Ashley Isabel Hine, Olyphant, Pa.; Carmen Marie Hope, Scranton, Pa.; Alexis  Marie Ivosevic, Hawley, Pa.; Tara Kelly, Milanville, Pa.; Ariel Joan Ann Kimes, Moosic, Pa.; Brian  D.  Klassner, Peckville, Pa.; Betsy Kleinsasser, Muncey Valley, Pa.; Alexander A. Knittel, Carteret, N.Y.; Corinne O'Connor Lawrence, Dunmore, Pa.; Marissa Lee, Ashley, Pa.; Alexis  Leonard, Southold, N.Y.; Adam Mack, Olyphant, Pa.; Christina Michele Malinowski, Berwick, Pa.; Sarah Ann Marsh, Elmhurst, Pa.; Alexa Matillano, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Abigail Ann McCarthy, Chittenango, N.Y.; Kevin Joseph McDonough, Union, N.J.; Kaitlyn Elizabeth McDonough, Springbrook Township, Pa.; Hannah Moore, Nichols, N.Y.; Kaitlyn Rose O'Meara, Washingtonville, N.Y.; CodyO'Neil, Binghamton, N.Y.; Paige  Elizabeth  Owings, Hanover, Pa.; Ishaniben P. Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Archi M. Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Krina Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Sarah  P. Pfeil, Philadelphia, Pa.; Chelsea Pieshefski, Dunmore, Pa.; Gabrielle Roberts, Tannersville, Pa.; Jacqueline Scheffler, Schnecksville, Pa.; Sarah Elizabeth Schulok, Stony Point, N.Y.; Margaret Joan Scott, Scranton, Pa.; Ruth Anne Serafin, Albrightsville, Pa.; Bhumi M. Shah, Scranton, Pa.; Carley Sliwka, Freehold, N.J.; Mackenzie Alabama Snurkowski, Milville, Pa.; Courtney Ann  Stevens, Newfoundland, Pa.; Patrick  T. Teehan, Milford, Pa.; Samantha Katherine Temples, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Terry Nsilo Thompson, Scranton, Pa.; Maria  Elizabeth  Torquato, Dunmore, Pa.; Ashlin Ann Twardzik, River Edge, N.J.; Valerie Valencia, Scranton, Pa.; Kylie Morgan Verespy, Olyphant, Pa.; Sarah Wagner, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Brooke Shelby Williams, Jessup, Pa.; Joseph William  Wolff, Honesdale, Pa.

College of Professional Studies

Doctoral Degrees: Stanley J. Kania, Old Forge, Pa.

Master’s Degrees: Salman Alenzi, Dunmore , Pa.; Haif O. Al-Otaibi, Dunmore , Pa.; Matthew Robert Bartos, Allentown , Pa.; Leah L. Bozym, Scranton, Pa.; Stephen Alexander Brush, Scranton, Pa.; Shannon L. Calafut, Carbondale, Pa.; Megan Trease Coleman, Old Forge, Pa.; Kerrie Ann Fitzsimmons, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Deanna Goach, Hazleton , Pa.; Jessica Lee Hartnett, New Philadelphia , Pa.; Jaime Lyn Herrmann, Vandling, Pa.; Kendal L. Igo, Vestal, N.Y.; Daniel M. King, Scranton, Pa.; Michael Joseph Krzywicki, Kingston , Pa.; Michael W. Legath, White Haven , Pa.; Wajahat  Mahmood, Scranton , Pa.; Cara Cathleen Mannion, Scott Twp , Pa.; Lindsay Nicole Pasquale, Olyphant, Pa.; Mary Beth Roche, Archbald , Pa.; Sean Samuel Schell, Gouldsboro , Pa.; Melanie Shaffer, Honesdale , Pa.; Mariah Sinkevich, Dunmore , Pa.; Kimberly Ann Supon, Moscow, Pa.; Jessica Terry, Clark Summit , Pa.; Kristoffer Daniel Weary, Dunmore, Pa.; Ashley Marie Youells, Tunkhannock , Pa.

Bachelor’s Degrees: Ahmed Aloreif, Scranton, Pa.; Lauren Baker, Pleasant Valley, N.Y.; Alison Berti, West Pittston , Pa.; Chloe Bouselli, Scranton, Pa.; Ian Byrnes, Lancaster, Pa.; Jared Cornell, Binghamton , N.Y.; Jordan Curnow, Jermyn, Pa.; Kendall Farrell, Scranton , Pa.; Amanda Gary, Saylorsburg, Pa.; McKenzie Gedman, Scranton , Pa.; Joni Host, Montrose, Pa.; Jon Lanzaro-Fisher, Moscow, Pa.; Julia MacPherson, Tolland, Conn.; Kali Masewitz, Moosic, Pa.; Allison McCarthy, Londonderry , N.H.; Kaitlyn Oliver, Eynon, Pa.; Colleen Pauley, Scranton, Pa.; Dixaben Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Casey Reed, Scranton, Pa.; Molly Vullo, Dunmore, Pa.