Marywood University News

See all News
Graduates Announced for the 2020-2021 Academic Year
Marywood University News
Marywood University News
May 15, 2021

College of Health and Human Services

Doctorate Degrees  

Kelsey Lee Abbott, Chelmsford, Mass.; Hilary Lyn Furmanchin, Mountain Top, Pa.; Brittany N. Lippert, Edwardsville, Pa.; Kirstin Schafer, Chicago, Ill.; Sarah Elizabeth Schwartz, Auburn, Ala.; Matthew C. Stefonetti, Moosic, Pa.; and Marisa Thurin, Saugerties, N.Y.

Educational Specialist

Lisa C. Tomolonis-Sipler, Harveys Lake, Pa.

Master's Degrees  

Natalie M. Altieri, Norristown, Pa.; Colleen Adler, East Syracuse, N.Y.; Amanda Ahearn, Andover, N.J.; Bader Albarrak, Dunmore, Pa.; Sulaiman Alganas, Dunmore, Pa.; Noha Almusned, Bear, Del.; Faisal Abdullah Alotaibi, Scranton, Pa.; Darlyn Rose Alpert, Columbia, Md.; Latefah Alrabah, Scranton, Pa.; Kristy Ambrosecchia, Scranton, Pa.; Amanda C. Amodol, Moosic, Pa.; Erin Anderson, Riegelsville, Pa.; Jennifer Andreoli, Archbald, Pa.; Sean Ryan Andress, Plains, Pa.; Michael Arcangeletti, Old Forge, Pa.; Jason Archer, Roaring Brook Twp, Pa.; Sara Aronica, Hawley, Pa.; Amanda Paige Aten, Factoryville, Pa.; Eugene D. Ballino, Scranton, Pa.; Mona Baskota, Scranton, Pa.; Megan S. Bell, Fairport, N.Y.; Amy M. Berge, Scranton, Pa.; Samantha L. Berger, Hamlin, Pa.; Danielle N. Bistran, Dunmore, Pa.; Kelsey Marie Blakeslee, Chalfont, Pa.; Rebekah Borkert, Littleton, Colo.; Alexander Jack Branam, Scranton, Pa.; Kylie Andra Brancato, Effort, Pa.; Tiffany Marie Brewer, Starrucca, Pa.; Tessa Marie Briselden, North Hero, Vt.; Jessie C. Brudnicki, Olyphant, Pa.; Jessica L. Byrski, Dunmore, Pa.; Maritza Cajamarca, Allentown, Pa.; Seth Callahan, Hanover Township, Pa.; Lyndsey Cameron, Boyertown, Pa.; Jillian Rose Castellani, Blakely, Pa.; Samantha Angeline Ceballo, Milford, Pa.; Sierra Chesney, Scranton, Pa.; Lauren Clark, Scranton, Pa.; Carmella Marie Condon, Dunmore, Pa.; Thomas Patrick Conroy, Ashley, Pa.; Yazmine J. Cooley, Berwick, Pa.; Hannah Corcoran, Dallas, Pa.; Courtney Cousins, Easton, Pa.; Emily Patricia Culligan, Vestal, N.Y.; Scott Curran, Old Forge, Pa.; Joshua Jon D'Agostino, Honeoye Falls, N.Y.; Kul B. Dahal, Scranton, Pa.; Jacob  Daviscourt, Lone Tree, Colo.; Kathryn Ann Dearborn, Bedminster, Pa.; Shashi Ks DeHaan, Danville, Pa.; Andrea Nicole Dennis, Easton, Pa.; Claudia DeSanctis, Newtown, Pa.; Cristina Marie DiPalma, Easton, Conn.; Giana Ditonto, Lyndhurst, N.J.; Tashiana M. Dixon, Mount Pocono, Pa.; Kaitlyn Marie Donovan, Shohola, Pa.; Stacey-Ann Shanique Downes, Bethlehem, Pa.; Tamantha Carrie Drexel, Elizabethtown, Pa.; Megan Elizabeth Eisenbeis, Sioux Falls, S.D.; Emily Ellis, Alburtis, Pa.; Alyssa Enck, Lititz, Pa.; Rachel Fadden, Binghamton, N.Y.; Ciarra Falzone, Dickson City, Pa.; Danielle Eileen Fassett, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Shayna Finn, Secane, Pa.; Trevor Flynn, Port Jervis, N.Y.; Hollin Paige Ford, Weatherford, Texas; David T. Frable, Jefferson Twp, Pa.; Cody Gangaware, Kempton, Pa.; Anna Maria Gelpke, Randolph, N.J.; Olivia Gentilezza, Waverly, Pa.; Amanda Marie Gilmartin, Scranton, Pa.; Hannah Tourgee Goble, Le Raysville, Pa.; Jenna Nicole Gombeda, Hazle Township, Pa.; Deano Graham, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Danielle E. Gray, Durham, N.C.; Dan Hayes Griffiths, Scott Township, Pa.; Kathleen K. Grogan, Scranton, Pa.; Cody Martin Groller, Schnecksville, Pa.; Paul J. Guffrovich, Nanticoke, Pa.; Laurie L. Halterman Rodas, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Michelle Erin Handy, Boston, Mass.; Nicole Danielle Hanusich, Throop, Pa.; Kerianne Shaw Hausmann, Keene, N.H.; Sara Elizabeth Hayes, Syracuse, N.Y.; Katrina Herber, Center Valley, Pa.; Jordan Ann Herzog, Walnutport, Pa.; Jennifer Higgins, Bethlehem, Pa.; Marlee Marie Holleran, Mohawk, N.Y.; Jennifer Miae Horne, Endicott, N.Y.; Elaine Christine House, New Providence, N.J.; Kaytlin Elizabeth Houseknecht, Kingston, Pa.; Jennifer Howell, Slatington, Pa.; Annette Huey, Green Lane, Pa.; Alyssa Ann Hyduk, Drums, Pa.; Marisa Lee Iannelli, Easton, Pa.; Irene Jaglowski, Bellefonte, Pa.; Anne M. Johnson, Warminster, Pa.; Rebecca Theresa Juskey, Carteret, N.J.; Victoria Lyndy Kaleycik, Bethlehem, Pa.; Sheridan P. Kaschak, Jermyn, Pa.; Christina N. Kazanas, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Amanda K. Khozouri, Hicksville, N.Y.; Kelsey Elizabeth Killeen, Scranton, Pa.; Rebecca L. Kloran, Wyoming, Pa.; Malayna Elizabeth Krum, Nescopeck, Pa.; Jessica Susan Kudera, Alburtis, Pa.; Carly G. Kuhns, New Berlin, Pa.; Laura Marie Kurtz, Bethlehem, Pa.; Kurt Kushner, Archbald, Pa.; Emma Grace Lake, Waterford, Pa.; Lauren Lamoureux, Newport News, Va.; Brianna M. Lawless, Dunmore, Pa.; Nicole Laura Lewis, Bethlehem, Pa.; Nicole Marie Lignos, Long Branch, N.J.; Alexandria Elizabeth Lindsey, Shamokin Dam, Pa.; Emily Elizabeth Loftus, Scranton, Pa.; Zoe Nicole Lopez, Leander, Texas; Lindsay M. Lord, Frackville, Pa.; Courtney Elizabeth Loughlin, Hopedale, Mass.; Sylva-Gracia Bashala Lumbayi, Allentown, Pa.; Tyler Lunger, Laureldale, Pa.; Maura Elizabeth Lunney, Scranton, Pa.; Nicholas Bernard Lynch, Northampton, Pa.; Catherine Mary Madsen, Dunmore, Pa.; Gwendolyn K. Maginnis, Hopkinton, Mass.; Brianna Elizabeth Maglio, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Isabelle Anne Mahalick, Morgantown, W.Va.; Tiana Nicole Mandala, Philadelphia, Pa.; Casey Elizabeth Marcks, Scranton, Pa.; Quinn Parker Marsola, Dallas, Pa.; Jacqueline H. Martilla, Scranton, Pa.; Sara Mazzitelli, Forty Fort, Pa.; Corey Elizabeth McCann, Philadelphia, Pa.; Kailey Rose McCooey, Milford, Pa.; Luke Robert McFadden, Sherman, Conn.; Mairin B. McHale, Scranton, Pa.; Kaitlyn Suzanne McNab, Staten Island, N.Y.; Ariel Marie McPeek, Hanover Township, Pa.; Lisa Marie Medvetz, Drums, Pa.; Kaitlin Melendez, Allentown, Pa.; Megan Marie Mercanti, Dickson City, Pa.; George Mercurio, Kingston, Pa.; Alexei Rachel Michaels, South Abington Twp., Pa.; Madeline T. Miller, Tacoma, Wash.; Kalei  Mills, Bethlehem, Pa.; Nathan Mills, Broken Arrow, Okla.; Charles Monanian, Scranton, Pa.; Marisa Juliana Mongioi, Farmingdale, N.J.; Christina Moore, Staten Island, N.Y.; Chris R. Morrison, Dunmore, Pa.; Emma Lynn Moser, Langhorne, Pa.; Megan Sarah Mosher, Jermyn, Pa.; Mindi Beth Musselman, Perkiomenville, Pa.; Lisa Marie Musser, Watsontown, Pa.; Audra Frances Nealon, South Abington Township, Pa.; Stephen M. Nesgoda, Slatington, Pa.; Caytlyn Michelle Nichols, Dunmore, Pa.; Courtney T. Nolan, Archbald, Pa.; Shelby Shea Ohotnicky, Scranton, Pa.; Priya Patel, Brea, Calif.; Courtney Alyse Paulus, Medford, N.J.; Marissa N. Petery, Reinholds, Pa.; Daniel Phillips, Center Valley, Pa.; Maria Piczon, Forty Fort, Pa.; Marissa Pittius, Jackson, N.J.; Kaleb T. Portzline, Trevorton, Pa.; Siddique Rabia, Allentown, Pa.; Lindsay A. Rader, Ringtown, Pa.; Samantha Mary Reed, Dickson City, Pa.; Eric Reeves, Kirkwood, N.Y.; Amanda  Reidenbach, Jermyn, Pa.; Claire Relich, Dunmore, Pa.; Dominick A. Rendina, Larksville, Pa.; Nickolas Alexander Reviello, Covington Twp, Pa.; Raymond Reyes, Hammonton, N.J.; Payton J. Reynolds, North East, Md.; Marcella Rodriguez, Mineola, N.Y.; Rochelle Rodriguez, Scranton, Pa.; Alexandra Roe, Roanoke, Va.; Katie Marie Roth, Spring Grove, Pa.; Katlyn Marie Rowe, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Emily Rose Rubio, Slatington, Pa.; Tyana Unice Ruiz, Scranton, Pa.; Antonia Russo, Stewartsville, N.J.; Elizabeth Anne Ryman, Shavertown, Pa.; Ryan Matthew Samsell, Old Forge, Pa.; Amanda Jo Sandroni, Seneca Falls, N.Y.; Paulina Alyssa Santibanez, Allentown, Pa.; Melissa Ann Sauger, Danville, Pa.; Christina L. Savoth, Kendall Park, N.J.; Leanne Schneider, Roaring Brook Twp, Pa.; Julia Marie Sebastian, Waverly Township, Pa.; Katelyn Ann Sebastian, Scranton, Pa.; Cassaundra Marie Senkow, Dickson City, Pa.; Lindsay Shepulski, Breinigsville, Pa.; Urwa Siddiqui, S Abington Twp, Pa.; Amanda Sivco, Shickshinny, Pa.; Ryan Skapyak, Throop, Pa.; Kieran T. Slattery, Scranton, Pa.; Brianna K. Smith, Nanticoke, Pa.; Kala Stamm, Westerville, Ohio; Samantha Starbuck, Dallas, Pa.; Sofia Elizabeth Stasulli, Charleston, S.C.; Gabrielle E. Stelmak, Scranton, Pa.; Janelle Marie Stevens, Stillwater, Pa.; Alexa Angela Strelecki, Scranton, Pa.; Suparsh S. Tanga, Scranton, Pa.; Chelsea Thoman, Scranton, Pa.; Erika Marie Thomas, Fogelsville, Pa.; Tyshawn J. Thompson, Fair Lawn, N.J.; Carolina Tineo, Surprise, Ariz.; Paige A. Towich, Catasauqua, Pa.; Julianna Rae Turnbach, Conyngham, Pa.; Ashley Ann Turpack, Eynon, Pa.; Katelyn C. Vala, Langhorne, Pa.; Samantha Nicole Valente, Milford, Pa.; Leanne U. VanBuskirk-Orcutt, Williamsport, Pa.; Sneha Varughese, Philadelphia, Pa.; Stacey Jeanne Vogler-Musil, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Lauren Nicole Walck, Throop, Pa.; Carly Christine Walker, Pittston, Pa.; David Wallace, Reading, Pa.; Gabriele Elizabeth Wegielewski, Scranton, Pa.; Terry James Werner III, Waymart, Pa.; Logan Whitfill, Surprise, Ariz.; Kristlyn Rae Whitlock, Gettysburg, Pa.; Collin John Widdick, Taylor, Pa.; Chloe Grace Wiggins, Kearny, N.J.; Alexis Joy Williams, Scranton, Pa.; Taylor Amanda Williams, Allentown, Pa.; Mary Alyssa Wisnesky, Coraopolis, Pa.; Nicole Mari Wolfgang, Mary D, Pa.; Alexis Marie Yeager, Scranton, Pa.; Maya Catharine Yoder, Danville, Pa.; Amanda Lynn Yuschock, Camp Hill, Pa.; and Nikolette Zamarra, Morganville, N.J.

Bachelor's Degrees  

Khaled Abdullahd Alshehri, Manhattan, Kan.; Leighana M. Anolfo, Greentown, Pa.; Natalie Ardaix, Jessup, Pa.; Carly Alexa Arnold, Doylestown, Pa.; Khojistha Azizi, Scranton, Pa.; Tamara Yolanda Badette, Middletown, N.Y.; Scott Becker, Pittstown, N.J.; Stephanie Elise Bejeski, Scranton, Pa.; Paige Lynnette Bell, Hanover, Pa.; Alicia R. Blaine, Dunmore, Pa.; Amanda Bridgwood, Levittown, N.Y.; Blythe Brown, Scranton, Pa.; Jessica Bumbaugh, Chambersburg, Pa.; Allison Lindsey Burge, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Rebecca L. Butts, Jermyn, Pa.; Michael Patrick Carone, Hawthorne, N.J.; Valerie Lisa Carr, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Maggie Elizabeth Carter, Archbald, Pa.; Sandy D. Castillo, Ossining, N.Y.; Sophia Cesare, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Larissa Morgan Chmielewski, Dickson City, Pa.; Samantha Faye Compton, Union Bridge, Md.; Mariah R. Cory, Kutztown, Pa.; Sydney Theresa Coughlin, Brownstwn Twp, Mich.; Brittany L. D'Agostino, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Madison Grace Dano, Syracuse, N.Y.; Chasaty Delawrence, Olyphant, Pa.; Mallory C. Depew, Roaring Brook, Pa.; Victoria Di Donato, Scranton, Pa.; Jonathan Andrew Dinnell, Hillsdale, N.J.; Lisa Marie Drehmann, Jupiter, Fla.; Brianna Leigh Dyson, Moscow, Pa.; Corrine Enderline, Scranton, Pa.; Laura Elizabeth Farley, Philadelphia, Pa.; Ashley Marie Faus, Muncy Valley, Pa.; Nina Victoria Fedyk, Newark, Del.; Deanna Collette Fedyk, Newark, Del.; Emily Gale Fell, Skippack, Pa.; Samantha L. Fetterman, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Melissa Rose Filardi, Mahopac, N.Y.; Lacy Marie Foster, Lakewood, Pa.; Nichole Freiermuth, Beach Lake, Pa.; Ashley Fumanti, Scranton, Pa.; Shannon Graham, Archbald, Pa.; Ashley R. Grim, Dover, Pa.; Anthony L. Gugino, Brockport, N.Y.; Sarah Harley, Bangor, Pa.; Caleb Jon Hertzog, Port Crane, N.Y.; Ann Elizabeth Heyen, Rochester, N.Y.; Amber Lee Hicks, Unityville, Pa.; Madison Paige Horwath, Maple Shade, N.J.; Shana M. Houck, Wellsville, Pa.; Nicole Elizabeth Howells, Clarks Green, Pa.; Olivia Ellen Iannace, Atlantic Highlands, N.J.; Chelsea Jablonski, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Justine Marie Johns, Meshoppen, Pa.; Mitchell Francis Kanavy, Archbald, Pa.; Kaitlyn Mary Kimes, Moosic, Pa.; Spencer C. King, Clarks Green, Pa.; Alyona C. Kostyal, Drums, Pa.; Jessica T. Kozlosky, Greenfield Township, Pa.; Alexander J. Krasniewski, Portland, Conn.; Nicole Kundrat, Harveys Lake, Pa.; Jackson Patrick La Belle, Scranton, Pa.; Jessica Marie Langone, Honesdale, Pa.; Maya Rosemary Lasalle, Berkeley Hts, N.J.; Cristina Ann Laudisio, Marlton, N.J.; Stephanie Leenheer, Branchville, N.J.; Christine Lillian Llewellyn, Great River, N.Y.; Nicholas Macano, Dunmore, Pa.; Maeve Catherine Mackenna, Kings Park, N.Y.; Elizabeth Marie Macko, Wilkes Barre, Pa.; Colin Joseph Maldonato, Scranton, Pa.; Brianna Frances Mallia, Staten Island, N.Y.; Jennifer Manzo, New Oxford, Pa.; Paula Marositz, Nazareth, Pa.; Joseph R. Mastantuono, Dallas, Pa.; Salma Kawira Mbaabu, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Bryana Ashley McCartney, Goshen, N.Y.; Makayla Isabelle McClemens, Blakely, Pa.; Laura Nicole McKaig, Scranton, Pa.; Lauren Ann Mekilo, Scranton, Pa.; Cheryl Mercurio, Kingston, Pa.; Molly Ann Mikulak, Mayfield, Pa.; Olivia Minniti, Hackettstown, N.J.; Joey Charles Monaghan, Yardley, Pa.; Andrew Robert Montgomery, Lewistown, Pa.; Madison Elizabeth Moore, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Kristen Brianne Mousley, Waymart, Pa.; Gwendolyn P. Murray, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Emily Elizabeth Nicastro, Scranton, Pa.; Komal J. Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Leah Pawluck, Greenfield Township, Pa.; Marina Pegula, Dunmore, Pa.; Brielle Lynn Peters, Pompton Plains, N.J.; Patti Lynn Pietryak, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Elizabeth M. Piorkowski, Jessup, Pa.; Griffin Henry Pyott, Reading, Pa.; Fariha Quddus, Scranton, Pa.; Lindsey Quinn, Wilkes Barre, Pa.; Karine Quintilliano, Scranton, Pa.; Alexzandra Ramirez, Howell, N.J.; Stephanie Natividad Ramos, Forest City, Pa.; Jessica M. Ramos, Milford, Pa.; Josephine Re, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Brooke Natalie Reiner, S Abington Twp, Pa.; Mitchell David Romanowski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Rebecca Ruth Rottger, Auburn, N.Y.; Emily Salvatierra, Rye Brook, N.Y.; Nicole Valerie Savarese, Warwick, N.Y.; Siena Marie Senn, Auburn, N.Y.; Emily Kathleen Shaffer, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Morgan Marie Shamro, Neversink, N.Y.; Nicole Joan Sheridan, Airmont, N.Y.; Rachel Malinda Shprintzen, Moscow, Pa.; Noah James Sirianni, Archbald, Pa.; Michaela Danielle Smith, Hawthorne, N.J.; Cari Ann Snyder, Mountain Top, Pa.; Molly Katherine Sobolewski, Lagrangeville, N.Y.; Mia Rose Sposto, Olyphant, Pa.; Meghan Kathleen StClair, Malvern, Pa.; Alexa Natalie Suchnick, Clifford Township, Pa.; Sarah Arlene Tassey, Scranton, Pa.; Haley Everett Taylor, Newtown, Conn.; Jacqueline Rose Tedesco, Bangor, Pa.; Lily Christine Teeple, Hillsborough, N.J.; Emily Marie Temple, Archbald, Pa.; Steven Nicholas Toporcer, Scranton, Pa.; Jonathan Tucker, Duryea, Pa.; Nancy Van, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Adrianna M. Vasquez, West Hazleton, Pa.; Hunter Nichole Vaughn, Windsor, N.Y.; Natalie Walker, Suffern, N.Y.; Nicole Lynn Welsch, Jessup, Pa.; Kyra Marie Weren, Stanhope, N.J.; Ashlan Elizabeth Wetzel, Selkirk, N.Y.; Jenna Kate Wisler, Coatesville, Pa.; Katherine Sophia Yochim, N Plainfield, N.J.; and Simona Antonia Zambrano, Staten Island, N.Y.

College of Arts and Sciences

Master's Degrees

Rachel Decker Baldino, Dalton, Pa.; Logan Brighton, Milford, Pa.; Kate M. Croll, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Dean C. DiMarzo, Wappingers Falls, N.Y.; Keegan Emily Farrell, Mountain Top, Pa.; Tiffany Nicole Fontenot, Lake Charles, La.; Hailey Elizabeth Gustainis, West Chester, Pa.; Ganessa R. Hans, North Middletown, N.J.; Kimberly Lippincott, Henryville, Pa.; Kevin Joseph McDonough, Union, N.J.; Diana Ruhf, Kingston, Pa.; Katelyn Scherpf, Scranton, Pa.; John Leonard Shebby, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Jessica Vance, Peckville, Pa.; Emmalee Joan Williams, South Williamsport, Pa.

Bachelor Degrees

Osama Albakheet, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Richard W. Andrus, Honeoye Falls, N.Y.; Carlie E. Antes, Mount Holly Springs, Pa.; Kerri Lynn Armstrong, Carbondale, Pa.; Robert John Badyrka, Scranton, Pa.; Anthony F. Baglivo, Scranton, Pa.; Tyrone E. Baker, Mesa, Ariz.; Abdullah Omar Balamash, Dunmore, Pa.; Jamie Marie Bamberger, Scranton, Pa.; Alexis Jaye Barker, Dallas, Pa.; Daylon Vincent Barron, Tamaqua, Pa.; Melina Barry, Scranton, Pa.; Craig Steven Beavers, Madison Twp, Pa.; Sarah May Berube, Apalachin, N.Y.; Erika Anne Bistran, Dunmore, Pa.; Alec Thomas Bohn, Scranton, Pa.; Autumn Rose Bohner, Dornsife, Pa.; Sean Robert Boland, Clarks Green, Pa.; Nicholas Quest Boyer, Easton, Pa.; Grant Joseph Brogenski, Moscow, Pa.; Braden P. Burrier, Scranton, Pa.; Jordan Elizabeth Butkus, Doylestown, Pa.; Christopher Cariffe, Staten Island, N.Y.; Victoria Rose Castiglione, West Caldwell, N.J.; Donovan Catchings, York, Pa.; Steven Wayne Catizone, Milford, Pa.; Annachiara Chacchia, Woodbury, Conn.; Deanna R. Charpentier, Bellport, N.Y.; Joseph Chesek, Scranton, Pa.; Jared Chichizola, Ridgefield, N.J.; Gabrielle R. Cholish, Scranton, Pa.; Hoc Weng Chong, Fresh Meadows, N.Y.; Alexis Christiano, Newton, N.J.; Mason Marie Clark, Hawley, Pa.; Ashleigh Morgan Clarke, Factoryville, Pa.; Noah Christian Cogliette, Dunmore, Pa.; Camille E. Dantone, Wilkes Barre, Pa.; Samantha L. Davis, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Jack Garrison DeGroot, Wantage, N.J.; Jack Garrison DeGroot, Wantage, N.J.; Angela R. Deluccie, Moosic, Pa.; Cody Dosch, Greentown, Pa.; Calah Dougherty, Scranton, Pa.; Jesse Elizabeth Doyle, Throop, Pa.; Matthew David Drumsta, Scranton, Pa.; Aislinn Ciara Farrell, Philadelphia, Pa.; Joseph Carmen Fazio, South Abington Township, Pa.; Carly Flohs, Brick, N.J.; Lilli Foote, Baldwinsville, N.Y.; Katrina Tyne Garver, Factoryville, Pa.; Michael Frank Gavalis, Jermyn, Pa.; Amanda Victoria Gawel, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Joseph Nicholas Gerace, Lansdale, Pa.; Romina C. Godoy, Dover, N.J.; Georgina Rose Gustin, Scranton, Pa.; Abigail Haddock, Roaring Brook Twp, Pa.; Allison Ruby Ham, Cypress, Texas; Emily Mae Hare, Friendsville, Pa.; Aubrey Faith Haskell, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Nina Elizabeth Haskelson, Huntington, N.Y.; Megan Jayli Hedgelon, Honesdale, Pa.; Nicholas J. Heiden, Shelton, Conn.; Danielle Marie Herrmann, Coopersburg, Pa.; Maeve E. Hill, Endwell, N.Y.; Jacob Hiller, Scranton, Pa.; Bria Alyse Hocking, Gordon, Pa.; Kaitlin Mary Jensen, Philadelphia, Pa.; Kaitlin Mary Jensen, Philadelphia, Pa.; Krystine Jimenez, Scranton, Pa.; Erin Margaret Kane, Scranton, Pa.; Kristen Nicole Kelleher, Milford, Pa.; Marissa Constance Kemmerling, Myerstown, Pa.; Alexis Louise Killino, Olyphant, Pa.; Gale Maureen Kleinsasser, Muncy Valley, Pa.; Lauren Elizabeth Kline, Danville, Pa.; Brianna Nichole Koehnke, Lancaster, Pa.; Breaunna Catherine Koernig, Nanticoke, Pa.; Justin Richard Kucharski, Olyphant, Pa.; Caroline Elizabeth Kudrich, Scranton, Pa.; Heather L. Kwolek, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Abigail Grace Laime, Ballston Spa, N.Y.; Colleen Lamagna, Blakely, Pa.; Matthew Gerard Leen, Miller Place, N.Y.; Nadia Lynn Lipperini, Scranton, Pa.; Claire A. Little, Lords Valley, Pa.; Stephen Michael Liuzzo, Mayfield, Pa.; Zachary Philip Lloyd, Scranton, Pa.; Charles Henry Lomauro, Wyalusing, Pa.; Olivia K. Lukowicz, Trenton, N.J.; Madison Macsherry, Levittown, Pa.; Jaida Marie Marks, Scranton, Pa.; Emma Jane Marsan, Denville, N.J.; Mikayla Elizabeth Ann Matthews, Pennsburg, Pa.; Jaeda Maria Mattis, Oreland, Pa.; Brien Luke McChesney, Bellefonte, Pa.; Courtney M. McComb, Mechanicburg, Pa.; Christina Janine McCue, Hawley, Pa.; Katherine Rose McGrath, Penfield, N.Y.; Dolymarie Mercado, Allentown, Pa.; Brian Christopher Muckin, Lake Winola, Pa.; Ashley N. Mulherin, S Abingtn Twp, Pa.; Ashley Jordan Myers, Monroe, Conn.; Anna Naim, South Abington Township, Pa.; Katherine Rose Naughton, Scranton, Pa.; Jenny Nguyen, Scranton, Pa.; Lucia Anh Nguyen, Scranton, Pa.; Jennifer Lauren Elizabeth Nickas, Avoca, Pa.; Mackenzie Emily O'Hara, Marion, N.Y.; Stephanie Nicole O'Malley, Scranton, Pa.; Fernando Obando, Scranton, Pa.; Sean James Oliver, Eynon, Pa.; Alexis Palys, Scotrun, Pa.; Joshua Pam, Dunmore, Pa.; Shaylyn Michelle Paolello, Scranton, Pa.; Katilynne Nancymarie Parrent, Duryea, Pa.; Dev K. Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Mansvi A. Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Zachary Thomas Penzone, Carbondale, Pa.; Shelby Petrillo, Scranton, Pa.; Anna Pidgeon, Jermyn, Pa.; Miyah Helen Pliska, Jermyn, Pa.; Maya Elizabeth Policare, Doylestown, Pa.; Steven David Price, Cresco, Pa.; Hailey L. Rapisardi, Brackney, Pa.; Katlyn Elizabeth Rash, Mansfield, Pa.; Morgan Nicole Reese, Hanover Township, Pa.; Becca N. Renner, Coopersburg, Pa.; Jayme Mae Rillstone, Scranton, Pa.; Kylie Ann Robinson, Montrose, Pa.; Nicholas John Rolka, Dalton, Pa.; Cara Marie Romaniello, Telford, Pa.; Emma Marie Ruhl, Locust Valley, N.Y.; Briana Lee Ryan, Shenandoah, Pa.; Emily Morgan Scholl, Quakertown, Pa.; Natalie C. Shedler, Suffern, N.Y.; Danielle Rose Shields, Philadelphia, Pa.; Karamvir Singh, Olyphant, Pa.; Johanna Emily Spencer, Salisbury, Conn.; Sultan Radwan Tamboosi, Scranton, Pa.; Rohan Jacob Reji Thattampurath, Scranton, Pa.; Morgan James Theobald, Hawley, Pa.; Haley Anne Toczko, Dunmore, Pa.; Charley Raymond Tringali, Chester, N.J.; Andrew Valanda, Scranton, Pa.; Rebecca Joy Walters, Long Valley, N.J.; Katie Lee Warnokowski, Islip, N.Y.; Tyler Charles Webb, Blakely, Pa.; Joseph Weber, Dunmore, Pa.; Karen Leticia Whitaker, South Abington Township, Pa.; Jared P. Wood, Goshen, N.Y.; Shannon Rose Would, Bangor, Pa.; Olivia Rose Yandolino, Bushkill, Pa.; Ashley M. Zaykoski, Mountain Top, Pa.; and Anna Elizabeth Zeigler, Williamsport, Pa.

 

College of Professional Studies

Doctorate Degrees 

Sneh D. Akruvala, Augusta, Ga.; Sheikh K. Dukuly, Maples Grove, Minn.; Kelly Jean Kemmerer, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Daniel Langan, Scranton, Pa.; Janice Marie Mecca, Dunmore, Pa.; and Caroline Millen, Factoryville, Pa.

Master's Degrees 

Faisal Thani A. Alanazi, Vestal, N.Y.; Muteb Alharbi, Dunmore, Pa.; Abdulaziz Alharbi, Scranton, Pa.; Chibuzo Anthony Arochendo, Scranton, Pa.; Emily Baileys, Vandling, Pa.; Olivia Rose Bartkowski, Peckville, Pa.; Dominick Bartoli III, Duryea, Pa.; Paige Catherine Bechtle, Oxford, N.J.; Zachary Joseph Bradbury, Exton, Pa.; Daryl R. Burleigh, Pleasant Mount, Pa.; Madison Lynn Cardinale, Dupont, Pa.; Antonia G. Cerda-Bevan, Archbald, Pa.; McKensie Lynn Curnow, Carbondale, Pa.; Tanya P. Davis, Scranton, Pa.; Chervantes Dawkins, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Jenna Dickey, Schwenksville, Pa.; Paul J. Dougherty, Scranton, Pa.; Brendan Patrick Dudley, Collegeville, Pa.; Erin M. Duffy, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Beth Ann Fisher, Kunkletown, Pa.; Kristina Amy Fitzsimmons, Forest City, Pa.; Natasha Gillott, Carbondale, Pa.; Nileshbhai Rambhai Godhaniya, Throop, Pa.; Samantha Grace Haack, Shelton, Conn.; Deena Haroun Mahdavi, Scranton, Pa.; Thomas Paul Krause, Wilmington, Del.; Mollie Catherine Lyons, Dunmore, Pa.; Alexis Lyn Maroney, Pottstown, Pa.; Sara J. Marshall, Gansevoort, N.Y.; Lauren McMaster, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Brigid McNally, Scranton, Pa.; Kanny Shail Mehta, Vestal, N.Y.; Yutaro Miki, Scranton, Pa.; Gabrielle Tamara Mitchell, Philadelphia, Pa.; Mallory P. Mokay, Moscow, Pa.; Alyssa Ann North-Mozda, Olyphant, Pa.; Shea Cailyn Olszewski, Fishkill, N.Y.; Taylor Elizabeth Padashi, Scranton, Pa.; Andrea Rose Pannoni, Oakville, Conn.; Cecilia D. Paroby, Moosic, Pa.; Daniel Philip Pastore, Scranton, Pa.; Deepkumar Bharatbhai  Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Karankumar Patel, Dunmore, Pa.; Alexandra Mikailovna Pavuk, Peckville, Pa.; Dean Anthony Pettinato, Scott Twp, Pa.; Robert Rowinski, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Ashley Elizabeth Schwartz, Scranton, Pa.; Arianna Nicole Sexton, Melville, N.Y.; Nicole Christine Sinclair, Scranton, Pa.; David Francis Smith, Wyndmoor, Pa.; Samantha Q. Stiefel, Scranton, Pa.; Lauren E. Stout, East Granby, Conn.; Megan Swiecicki, Bayport, N.Y.; Christopher Robert Templeton, Clarks Green, Pa.; Daniel James Travis, Jessup, Pa.; Kristian Ivan Valentin, Portland, Maine; Kara Ware, Scranton, Pa.; Kayla May Wondoloski, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Julia Lynn Yanoski, Archbald, Pa.; Lisa Ann Zakreski, Madison Township, Pa.; and Carley Rita Zielinski, Waymart, Pa.

Bachelor Degrees 

Jonathan M. Arseneault, Scranton, Pa.; Theresa Emily Acla, South Abington Township, Pa.; Giovanni Massimiliano Amato, Montrose, Pa.; Alexandra Taylor Auriemma, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Corey J. Bayo, Peckville, Pa.; Cole Joseph Belcher, Kirkville, N.Y.; Nina Marie Bonavoglia, Dunmore, Pa.; Alexandria M. Borgia, Duryea, Pa.; Adam Shakeal Boussatta, Scranton, Pa.; Hayden J. Brostoski, Covington Township, Pa.; Keith Francis Brough, Green Lane, Pa.; Jacqueline Suzanne Burke, Monroe, N.Y.; Matthew Andrew Casale, Mendham, N.J.; Cameron Elizabeth Clark, Brackney, Pa.; Kyle Andrew Colucci, Hornell, N.Y.; Mia Connell, Moosic, Pa.; Tyler Costello, Levittown, Pa.; Christopher Cristoaica, Lancaster, Pa.; Brendan Michael Davies, Olyphant, Pa.; Brian Michael Deane, Eastchester, N.Y.; John Edward Dempsey, Scranton, Pa.; Patrick Dingwell, Essex Fells, N.J.; Rebecca Lee Dolgas, Belchertown, Mass.; Alexander Michael Ferriola, Hawthorne, N.J.; Gage Izak Fetsko, Dunmore, Pa.; Kurt Andrew Fisher, Scranton, Pa.; Meghan Lyn Foley, Archbald, Pa.; Jefferson Emmanuel Fontaine, Wyandanch, N.Y.; Hunter Fountain, Goshen, N.Y.; Madison Jayne Friedrichsen, Nichols, N.Y.; Samantha L. Frisbie, Sweetwater, Texas; Meghan Rose Gerrity, Dupont, Pa.; Thomas Reynold Gibson, Ocean City, N.J.; Bianca Gifford, Scranton, Pa.; Nelson Gonzalez, Hazleton, Pa.; Jessica Ryan Gonzalski, Cicero, N.Y.; Michael R. Gould, Conshohocken, Pa.; Tyler Lee Grant, Olyphant, Pa.; Joseph Guida, Verplanck, N.Y.; Prakash Gurung, Scranton, Pa.; David G. Haines, Madison Twp, Pa.;  Brenna Mary Heller, New Tripoli, Pa.; Edward H. Hontz, Dallas, Pa.; Vincent John House, Greeley, Pa.;Teagan Elizabeth Ingalls, Melrose, Mass.; Jamil Khandaker Islam, Scranton, Pa.; Jake Jacobs, Waymart, Pa.; Jeffrey T. Johnsen, Aston, Pa.; Garrett Johnson, Towanda, Pa.; Craig Kalinoski, Throop, Pa.; Brenna M. Kelley, Hanover, Pa.; Daniel Keough, Freehold, N.J.; Jordin Elizabeth Keyser, Westminster, Md.; David Kline, Reading, Pa.; Madelyn Kristin Langlotz, Clarence Center, N.Y.; Nicholas Steven LaRosa, Clifton Twp, Pa.; Jason P. Lee, Enfield, Conn.; Juliet Marina Lepre, Warwick, N.Y.; Savannah Mary Lloyd, Moosic, Pa.; Sarah Rose Lynch, Ocean, N.J.; Kevin Michael Manci, Morris Plains, N.J.; Brianna Rose Mann, New Milford, Pa.; Jeremiah W. McClinton, Nanticoke, Pa.; Breanna Francesca Ferraris Melfi, North Syracuse, N.Y.; Cassidy Grace Miller, Scranton, Pa.; Karsyn Faith Moore, Birdsboro, Pa.; Karsyn Faith Moore, Birdsboro, Pa.; Hanna Christine Neiswander, Moscow, Pa.; Gina Elizabeth Nolan, Tafton, Pa.; Brendan C. O'Rourke, Wurtsboro, N.Y.; Kayla Ann Ochten, Long Valley, N.J.; Kayla Ann Ochten, Long Valley, N.J.; Ryan Michael Orlandini, West Wyoming, Pa.; Christopher M. Pahoski, Dickson City, Pa.; Patrick John Pastore, Scranton, Pa.; Feni J. Patel, Danville, Pa.; Feni J. Patel, Danville, Pa.; James Michael Pearson, Milford, N.J.; Justin R. Phillips, Monroe Township, Pa.; Emily Eileen Plumacher, Lindenhurst, N.Y.; Emily M. Pollits, Greenfield Township, Pa.; Kaylyn Maria Quirico, Scranton, Pa.; Cody Reese, Drums, Pa.; Jessica Reid, Washington, N.J.; Caitlin Margaret Reilly, High Bridge, N.J.; Lindsey Michelle Reinhart, Dickson City, Pa.; Jorge Ernesto Reynoso, Washington, N.J.; Noah James Ribar, Scranton, Pa.; Samantha Nicole Rivera, Kendall Park, N.J.; David Evan Romines, Watkinsville, Ga.; Joseph Edward Rossi, Archbald, Pa.; Angela Sanchez, Manahawkin, N.J.; Edward Steven Sankus, Wilkes Barre, Pa.; Heather M. Schmidt, Scranton, Pa.; Joseph R. Schofield, Port Jervis, N.Y.; Lori Arianna Shaeffer, Glen Rock, Pa.; Olivia Ruth Shenko, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Shelby Lynn Slaboda, Taylor, Pa.; Shane Smith, Old Forge, Pa.; Jaclynn Nicole Sorensen, Rock Hill, N.Y.; Ahjhanae Speight, Scranton, Pa.; Christopher Spence, Montrose, Pa.; Grace Elizabeth Spiezia, Whitestone, N.Y.; Victoria Spinosi, Jefferson Twp, Pa.; Samantha Christine Stein, Scranton, Pa.; Sara Katherine Sterchak, Collegeville, Pa.; Meghan Leeann Strevig, Westminster, Md.; Christina Ann Szymczyk, Olyphant, Pa.; Julia Madison Taylor, Scott Township, Pa.; Emily Jean Theobald, Honesdale, Pa.; Connor J. Trask, Warrington, Pa.; Taylor Nicole Troiani, Jessup, Pa.; Alexa Leigh Vetter, Hagerstown, Md.; Lauren C. Walker, Scranton, Pa.; Brittany Anne Welsch, Archbald, Pa.; Shannon Marie Wheeler, Binghamton, N.Y.; Ashley Sophia Wilga, Trevorton, Pa.; Karly Anne Wilsusen, Wharton, N.J.; Melanie J. Wittick, Hatboro, Pa.; Taylor Elizabeth Yacuboski, Cresco, Pa.; Matthew Scott Young, Scranton, Pa.

Tags: commencement
See all News