Campus Map/Tour Request Information Employment A-Z Index Directories
EDU Site
A Bold Heart Centennial Campaign

News Article

  • Homect_img
  • Newsct_img
  • Marywood University Conducts 93rd Annual Commencement Ceremony: 883 Degrees Awarded

Marywood University Conducts 93rd Annual Commencement Ceremony: 883 Degrees Awarded


Marywood University celebrates its 93rd annual Commencement with the awarding of 883 degrees to graduates from the Reap College of Education and Human Development, Insalaco College of Creative Arts and Management, College of Health and Human Services, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences, and the School of Architecture.

Graduates from the Reap College of Education and Human Development, as declared by Dean Mary Anne Fedrick, Ph.D., include:

Doctoral Degree: Mary S. Gruber, Lebanon, PA; Christopher William O'Brien, East Stroudsburg, PA; Amy Allyn Paciej, Olyphant, PA; Kimberley Anne Pavlick, Dalton, PA; Michael  Perrotti, Lake Winola, PA; Eneida Sarahi Ramirez-Irizarry, Harrisburg, PA; P. Richard  Stennett, Harrisburg, PA; Jane M. Wakahiu, Scranton, PA; Anitra  Yusinski-McShea, Mountain Top, PA.

Educational Specialist Sophie Marie Genello, Clarks Summit, PA; Melissa L. Giacometti, Old Forge, PA; Kristin M. Hricko, Factoryville, PA; Kelly Lynn Kirkpatrick, Northampton, PA; Nicole  Klem, Exeter, PA; Jessica Lynn Kozemko, Bear Creek Twp., PA; Alison Grace Kresge, White Haven, PA.

 Master's Degree:  Kelly Ann Adgie, Clarks Summit, PA; George  Bell, IV, Gouldsboro, PA; Nicholas Patrick Bollinger, Gettysburg, PA; Joan Cooper Bonczek, Clarks Summit, PA; Jennifer  Bradey, Scranton, PA; Sarah Elizabeth Brandt, Dalton, PA; Stephanie Rose Brenne, Peckville, PA; Jennifer Anne Burke, Dunmore, PA; Autumn Rose Chmil, Scranton, PA; Gabriella Ann Curry, Wall, NJ; Nicole Arriel Drucker, Factoryville, PA; Nicole E. Dvorshock, Scranton, PA; Ashley  Ettinger, Scranton, PA; Michael John Fasciana, Pittston Twp., PA; Douglas J. Fedor, Kingston, PA; Leanne N. Ferenczi, New Milford, PA; Mary K. Finn, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Bridget  Fitzsimmons, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Kimberly A. Flanagan, Monroe, NY; Danielle Kelli Fleming, Plainsboro, NJ; Kathleen Ann Fox, Binghamton, NY; Christel  Gillette, Jefferson Twp., PA; Jeremy Brandon Gillis, Trucksville, PA; Kelly Elaine Grunstra, Glenwood, NJ; Megan Ashley Hartpence, Flemington, NJ; Jami L. Hyndshaw, New Milford, PA; Jullian Susan Jones, Moscow, PA; Amanda Yarosh Katchur, Olyphant, PA; Kimberly S. Kelly, Clarks Summit, PA; Danae  Kemzura, Yatesville, PA; Quinn Catherine Kenehan, Clarks Summit, PA; Maureen Louise Kenny, Scranton, PA; Sarah E. Konopka, Plains, PA; Kris  Kurlancheek, Dallas, PA; Madeline Levy Cruz, Jermyn, PA; Melissa Marie Lindquist, Towanda, PA; Jessica Elizabeth Lisowski, Scranton, PA; Heather  Luklanchuk, Throop, PA; Paula Marie Makosky, Mayfield, PA; Anne O'Hara Maloney, Dunmore, PA; Jeffrey S. Massetti, Jr., Lake Ariel, PA; Christina Eileen Mastrolembo, Bellerose, NY; Stephanie Ann Matley, Dallas, PA; Kaitlyn Ann Miller, Trumansburg, NY; Heather Amber Morgan, Scranton, PA; Jeremy Miles Murphy, Tunkhannock, PA; Erica  Muto, Archbald, PA; Kathleen G. Moran Myers, Archbald, PA; Joseph Anthony Natale, Hazleton, PA; Moira H. Pope, Warminster, PA; Gail Tressa Nardella Prye, Clarks Summit, PA; Joanna  Reilly-Johnson, Scranton, PA; Morgan Shea Reilly-Johnson, Glenmoore, PA; Sarah Mary Rickert, Honesdale, PA; Nicole E. Roberts, Hummelstown, PA; Edwina B. Rozelle, Jefferson Twp., PA; Suzanne Victoria Santarelli, Old Forge, PA; Katie M. Schkolenko, Newfoundland, PA; Sheryl  Scrobola, Wyoming, PA; Christina Fetten Sherlock, Binghamton, NY; Meredith  Simpson, Forty Fort, PA; Lauren  Summa, Scranton, PA; Sarah O'Brien Sweeney, Jefferson Twp., PA; Julianne Elizabeth Szostak, Carver, MA; Lorissa Mary Taraschuk, Honesdale, PA; Jennifr Elizabeth Thiemann, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Courtney Teresa Tibbetts, Scranton, PA; Rachel M. Troy, Pittston, PA; Laura Ashlee Wagner, Barnesville, PA; Angel Lou Warren, Scranton, PA; Courtney L. Weber, Scranton, PA.

Bachelor's Degree:  Stephanie M. Archer, Moscow, PA; Caitlin Jean Bader, Camden, DE; Carly S. Byrne, Bensalem, PA; Lorene Hope Campman, Williamsport, PA; Catherine Louise Carr, Brookfield, CT; Courtney  Clark, Waverly, PA; Stephanie M. Conforti, Moscow, PA; Meghan  Coyle, Endicott, NY; Ashley Christine DeRosa, State College, PA; Emily K. Dus, Tannersville, PA; Nicole Catherine Evans, Carbondale, PA; Jessica Katherine Fratzola, Factoryville, PA; Andrew Michael Gaidis, Wall, NJ; Marcia Megan Gaughan, Jefferson Twp., PA; Veena M. Geeban, Trinidad, ; Sarah Maegan Graham, New Milford, PA; Alycia Noel Grottola, Mountain Top, PA; Megan Elizabeth Hannon, Edwardsville, PA; Danielle Marie Hering, Vernon, NJ; Heather Marie Hoffman, Mount Cobb, PA; Cassandra Irene Howells, Scranton, PA; Christina  Ketterman, Peckville, PA; Anna Elizabeth Krakowiak, Langhorne, PA; Stephanie Virginia Kuhens, Otisville, NY; Caitlin Nicole Lapps, Nazareth, PA; Ulyssa M. Lawrence, Bronx, NY; Stephanie Arlene Marmo, Old Forge, PA; Kalie Erin Martin, Stone Ridge, NY; Lindsay Jean McCarron, Nazareth, PA; Melinda Marie McPhillips, Blakely, PA; Lia  Mejia, East Stroudsburg, PA; Kelly  Mullins, Peckville, PA; Lindsay N. Pasquale, Olyphant, PA; Katerina E. Pavlu, Monroe, NY; Melissa  Pepe, Ridgefield, CT; Katherine Victoria Ryman, Houston, TX; Heather Marie Saake, Manasquan, NJ; Brianna Beth Safko, Scott Township, PA; Katherine Elizabeth Sanders, Middletown, NJ; Alexa Elizabeth Schoenberg, Clarks Summit, PA; Stephanie Lynn Shearer, Montoursville, PA; Sarah Elizabeth Sherman, Scranton, PA; Sarah Elizabeth Singleton, Scranton, PA; Elizabeth Anne Snyder, Dunmore, PA; Michelle Marie Townsend, Dalton, PA; Antoinette Noelle Tucci, Westtown, NY; Gina  Violanti, Peckville, PA.

Graduates from the Insalaco College of Creative Arts and Management, as declared by Dean Collier Parker, MFA, include:

Master's Degree: Mandy Leigh Boyle, Dallas, PA; Benjamin Arthur Buchenot, Dunmore, PA; Karli Sue Buday, Freeport, PA; Ilene M. Bustos, Bushkill, PA; Kayla Rose Cady, Earlville, NY; Melissa A. Cortez, East Stroudsburg, PA; Kimberly Anne DelValle, Englewood, NJ; Kayleigh  Dzik, Scranton, PA; Michael  Evanina, Olyphant, PA; Shannon  Gagnon, Clarks Summit, PA; Corrine E. Grant, Scranton, PA; April Elizabeth Anne Grasso, Milford, PA; Wei  Lai, Harrisburg, PA; Bradley W. Laubach, Tesckow, PA; Aubrey Chantel Maggio, Wye Mills, MD; Amy Lynn Nordquist, Kihei, HI; Tony Justin Pachick, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Larisa Ann Palmentere, Trucksville, PA; Jennifer L. Piconi, Scranton, PA; Joe  Piconi, Scranton, PA; Kyle Ann Pypiak, Jefferson Twp., PA; Gina  Rice, Scranton, PA; Elizabeth A. Richardson, Scranton, PA; Stacey A. Robenseifner, Harrisburg, PA; Heidi E. Ruckno, Forty Fort, PA; Sarah Marie Schimeneck, Dunmore, PA; Christie Rae Snyder, Scranton, PA; Maria A. Stakias, Scranton, PA; Laurie Lee Tintle, Beach Lake, PA.

Bachelor's Degree: Santina Rose Amendola, Scranton, PA; Amanda  An, Lebanon, PA; Elizabeth Patricia Augustine, Levittown, PA; Samantha  Belessis, Augusta, NJ; Stephanie Lynn Blaker, Throop, PA; Katherine E. Bloodgood, South Huntington, NY; Ryan John Bossert, Gouldsboro, PA; Alexis  Boyle, Sparta, NJ; Jessica Ann Brogna, Pittston, PA; Christine  Brown, Montrose, PA; Lori Ann Brunetti, Archbald, PA; Meghan  Calderone, Dunmore, PA; Catherine  Campbell, Owego, NY; Bridget  Carroll, Langhorne, PA; Michael P. Carson, Mountain Top, PA; Allison Ann Cassara, Brooklyn, NY; Sarah Elizabeth Collins, Brooklyn, NY; Dana Marie Cook, Scranton, PA; Angelica F. Cordero, Morrisville, PA; Angela Lindsay Crecca, Clarks Summit, PA; Caitlin Joyce Cummings, Pocono Summit, PA; Angela  Duris, Shavertown, PA; Kristyn  Emmett, Carbondale, PA; Lynette M. Errante, Johnson City, NY; Bryan E. Filarsky, Scott Twp., PA; Frank C. Florence, Bigantine, NJ; John  Foreman, Tarrytown, NY; Jordan  Fortuner, Greenfield Twp., PA; Christopher Charles Gaidos, Scranton, PA; William J. Gordon, Harrisburg, PA; John Joseph Graff, Dunmore, PA; Lindsey Marie Graham, Clarks Summit, PA; Leah Rae Hall, Vestal, NY; Casey Elizabeth Heyen, Old Forge, PA; Andre Carl Houpert, Perkasie, PA; Stephen Leo Hughes, Jr., Pembroke, MA; Stefanie Marie Johns, Binghamton, NY; Christopher F. Kanavy, Scranton, PA; Tara Lynn Kasperowski, Dickson City, PA; Katie Alice Kearns, Scranton, PA; Stephanie Ann Kehoe, Key West, FL; Kristin  Kirbos, Dayton, NJ; Elizabeth Ann Kluesner, Jefferson Twp., PA; Thomas Arthur Korp, Easton, PA; Bethany J. Lawlor, Lake Ariel, PA; Kalee Marie Lockwood, Chambersburg, PA; Melanie Mae Mamrak, Phillipsburg, NJ; Mathew Kyle Maslar, Eynon, PA; Caitlyn Joan McCloughan, Lambertville, NJ; Margaret Anne Mineo, Scranton, PA; Shannon M. Palm, Guilford, CT; Theresa Ann Plishka, Clarks Summit, PA; Suzanne E. Potter, Milford, CT; Kathryn Mary Prislupski, Scranton, PA; Melody S. Rentschler, Huntington Mills, PA; Colleen Elizabeth Reynolds, Scranton, PA; Lindsay  Rosar, Scranton, PA; James  Rosenthal, Pleasantville, NY; Tiffany Marie Saar, Lake Ariel, PA; Alison  Schmidt, Scranton, PA; Allison Carol Sinclair, Exeter, NH; Rachel Emily Smith, Egg Harbor Twp., NJ; Nicole  Sofie, Bethlehem, PA; Michael Stephen Sowa, Duryea, PA; Kaitlin E. Staples, Elmwood Park, NJ; Chelsea A. Stickley, Mayfield Village, OH; Lauren Anne Urso, Clarks Summit, PA; Kyle  Van Zandberegen, Brackney, PA; Rebecca Ann Vele, Monroe Township, NJ; Amber Nicole Verbas, Warminster, PA; Christa  Vinciguerra, Moosic, PA; Kristen R. Vogt, Slatington, PA; Kelly F. Williams, Denver, NY; Tiffany Marie Wong, Bridgewater, NJ; Amy Lynn Wyman, Thompson, PA; Alyssa  Yuhas, Easton, PA; Charise Diana Zablotsky, Dorrance, PA; Francis Leonard Zelinka, Mountain Top, PA; Darrin  Zignoli, II, Washington, NJ.

Graduates from the College of Health and Human Services, as declared by Interim Dean, Lloyd Lyter, Ph.D. include:

Master's Degree:  Karema Ahmed Abdel-Gleil, So Plainfield, NJ; Sneh Divyakant Akruvala, Scranton, PA; Nikida Ana Alicia Allen, Allentown, PA; Rokia Mohammed Alsalafe, Kingston, PA; Jimy Balvantbhai Asari, Scranton, PA; Martin Joseph Baddick, Jr., New Ringgold, PA; Heather L. Borger Bollinger, Kunkletown, PA; Kevin Wayne Boyles, Danville, PA; Michelle M. Bradley, Equinunk, PA; Michelle T. Brandt, Allentown, PA; Laura Elizabeth Burt, Easton, PA; Cheryl  Carey, Candor, NY; Karen Jean Carney, Bushkill, PA; Jessica Lauren Chance, Scranton, PA; Chadli Marckenzy Charlot, Scranton, PA; Angela Faye Colegrove, Lawrenceville, PA; Juliann M. Colotti, West Park, NY; Alana M. Cordisco, Pennsburg, PA; Rachel Mary Crouse, Riegelsville, PA; Veronica L. Cruz, Hamburg, PA; Beth Ann Dallazia, Kulpmont, PA; Brian E. Davis, Clarks Summit, PA; Cindy L. Davis, Waymart, PA; Andrea  DeMaranville, Owego, NY; Jason Patrick DeMatteo, Madison Twp, PA; Bethany Rose Dougherty, Binghamton, NY; Catherine  Dowzicky, East Greenville, PA; Fallon M. Farber, Carbondale, PA; Patrick J. Flynn, Scranton, PA; Grace A. Franks, Mountain Top, PA; Amanda Jones Frederick, Wyalusing, PA; Angela  Gennerella, Orwigsburg, PA; Bernadette C. Gery, Bangor, PA; Laurie  Getty, Bloomsburg, PA; Brooke Ashley Griffith, Allentown, PA; Jacklyn Giulia Guignet, Center Valley, PA; Moriah Irene Harms, Bethlehem, PA; Prunella Natasha Harris, Tannersville, PA; Miriam Inez Hartley, Benton, PA; Sherry R. Hartmann, Meadville, PA; Danielle  Haydt, Allentown, PA; Irene  Heckman, Reading, PA; Kimberly Marie Heitzman, Coal Township, PA; Dwayne M. Henne, Barto, PA; John T. Hogan, Dupont, PA; Sean Joseph Hogan, Plymouth, PA; Carolyn B. Hovey, Forty Fort, PA; Sarah Susanna Hynds, Scranton, PA; Valerie Melissa Jablonski, Dickson City, PA; Elizabeth A. Jacques, Perkasie, PA; Amber Nichole Jasinski, Hatfield, PA; Lisa Renee Jenks, Binghamton, NY; Klover M. Johnson, Reading, PA; Amanda Lynn Jones, Berwick, PA; Amy Lucia Jones, Horseheads, NY; Elizabeth S. Keller, Temple, PA; Laura  Kelly, Drums, PA; Jennifer L. Kester, Myerstown, PA; Malory J. Kulick, Pittston, PA; Tara  Lang, Allentown, PA; Jessica Marie Laubach, S. Williamsport, PA; Lynn L. Lawrence, Columbia Cross, PA; Kera Lee LaBonte, Benton, PA; Diana Alice Leighow, Danville, PA; Nicole  Lesher, Reading, PA; Marion Ann Licato, Budd Lake, NJ; Jennifer A. Lometti, Doylestown, PA; Lynn Darlene Long, Forkston Twp, PA; Kimberly  Mains, Montoursville, PA; Gena R. Maize, Riverside, PA; William D. McAndrew, Scranton, PA; Rebeccca Christine McKeirnan, Williamsport, PA; Brittany Kristyn McPherson, Vestal, NY; Julianne L. Mendonca, Montoursville, PA; Glynis  Meyrick-Buhn, Quakertown, PA; Jay Daniel Miller, Taylor, PA; Amy L. Minnich, Northumberland, PA; Nicole  Mitchell, Allentown, PA; Heather M. Moon, Bloomsburg, PA; Miranda Jo Morningstar, Middleburg, PA; Amanda Marie Mozloom, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Maria Lynn Musheno, Eynon, PA; Thomas P. Nezlo, Tafton, PA; Anna  Novak, Luzerne, PA; Sinead  O'Hare, Susquehanna, PA; Kimberly Ann Okraska, Wyomissing, PA; Stella Nyanchama Omwega, Fountain Hill, PA; Jigarkimar Sureshkimar Patel, Scranton, PA; Elizabeth Rae Pitcher, Mountain Top, PA; Scott M. Pimicter, Slatington, PA; Kim Ann Quigley, Olyphant, PA; Heather M. Reed, Catasauqua, PA; Pamela G. Reeves, Port Trevorton, PA; Chad J. Renner, Catawissa, PA; Carolyn  Rentschler, West Reading, PA; Kayla M. Ressler, Coal Township, PA; Anna Teresa Romanosky, Throop, PA; Kay L. Roth, Coal Township, PA; Yoly  Santana, Allentown, PA; Julie K. Savage, Hughesville, PA; Julianne  Savicky, Johnson City, NY; Catherine L. Sheehan, Dunmore, PA; Kristina Marilyn Shelly, Scranton, PA; Susan  Shotwell, Allentown, PA; Kelly Renee Smith, Sayre, PA; Denise  Sobotor, Shamokin, PA; Tammy Lynne Stamm, West Lawn, PA; Kathleen  Stancavage, Mount Carmel, PA; Amanda  Sugarman, East Stroudsburg, PA; Trisha M. Suhadolnik, Windsor, NY; Rohit  Tiwari, Scranton, PA; Aryn  Tomlinson, Reading, PA; Tylynn Eileen Torres, Allentown, PA; Rosemarie Bruno Rumbore, Allentown, PA; Tonie Thanee Urdaz, Reading, PA; Lori A. VanDoren, Walnutport, PA; Carly Helene Vera, Centereach, NY; Michelle Lynn Walter, Endwell, NY; Catherine  Warpus, Clarks Summit, PA; Julie  Weismuller, Blandon, PA; Brooke A. Werner-McDonnell, Clarks Summit, PA; Sarah Jo Wherry, Altoona, PA; Sonya Anne Wolfrom, Lock Haven, PA; Rachael N. Yudt, Schwenksville, PA;

Bachelor's Degree:  Brittany L. Beaton, Bethel, PA; Lauren Marie Casey, Hudson, NH; Dianne  Chelak, Jermyn, PA; Kellie  Coleman, Littlestown, PA; Jesse Marie Combs, Harrisburg, PA; Ryan Thomas Cusomato, Sparta, NJ; Donielle Marie Davidson, Forty Fort, PA; Alex  Dawson, Endicott, NY; Sarah  Donohoe, Glen Mills, PA; Margaret M. Farrell, Telford, PA; Lisa Marie Forecellini, Downingtown, PA; Anna Louise Friemann, Sciota, PA; Daniel Jackson Frost, Factoryville, PA; Stephanie A. Fusaro, Bala Cynwyd, PA; Robert  Gagliardi, Clarks Summit, PA; Sarah  Golden, Jessup, PA; Christina  Greb, Tafton, PA; Rachel A. Green, Collingswood, NJ; Corrine Marie Gregorsky, Scranton, PA; Jean Marie Gruber, Hawley, PA; Beth Maureen Grutzmacher, Cranford, NJ; Jesse Nicholas Habich, Broomall, PA; Brenna Renee Hackbarth, Hyde Park, NY; William E. Harvey, Lake Ariel, PA; Denise  Hughes, Pittston, PA; Tana Bethe Hunsinger, Hughesville, PA; Lindsey A. Jones, Scott Townhsip, PA; Corrine Joy Kanetski, Pittston, PA; Amanda Marie Karosus, Scott Townhsip, PA; Sarah  Kemick, Olyphant, PA; Caitlin  Kenderes, Endicott, NY; Jessica Lynn Kennedy, Scranton, PA; Micheline M. Khammar, Toms River, NJ; Brittany Lynn Knick, Wilmington, DE; Jessica Lynn Lane, Carsonville, PA; Nicole Cathrine Lastro, Newfoundland, NJ; Julie Kim Le, S. Abington Twp., PA; Courtney Lynn Lehmann, Jackson, NJ; Andrew Paul Lozoski, Forest Hill, MD; Courtney Ann Mackrell, Dickson City, PA; Kimberly Ann Marusin-Courtney, Scranton, PA; Emily Rose McKernan, Mountain Top, PA; Gianna Marie Muracco, Dunmore, PA; Lauren Ann Nesbitt, Easton, PA; Nicole Marianna Nocilla, Archbald, PA; Sean Patrick O'Day, Edwardsville, PA; Ashley Marissa O'Hare, Hackettstown, NJ; Ralph  Pane, Jr., Jermyn, PA; Jessica Julia Pawlowski, Nanticoke, PA; Briann Marie Pirritano, Scranton, PA; Kelcie Nidland Reightler, Jim Thorpe, PA; Loren Jane Ronyack, Bethlehem, PA; Kayla Ashley Scannell, Mongaup Valley, NY; Courtney Leigh Sechler, Montoursville, PA; Kelly Ann Seweryniak, Batavia, NY; Colleen Virginia Shank, Hatfield, PA; Brittany Ann Shibak, Dunmore, PA; Alexandra  Sodl, Coplay, PA; Melissa A. Soloski, Scranton, PA; Miranda Jean Sorber, Hunlock Creek, PA; Ryan James Stefanovich, Eynon, PA; R.J.  Stiltenpole, Scranton, PA; Katherine  Sullivan, Merrick, NY; Paul Pietropinto Sullivan, Lido Beach, NY; Jullian M. Troiano, Farmingdale, NY; Caitlin B. Van Tassell, Mahopac, NY; Troy Lawrence Walsh, Taylor, PA; Ashley Watkins, Nesquehoning, PA.

Graduates from the College of Liberal Arts and Sciences, as declared by Dean Mike Foley Ph.D., include:

Master's Degree:  Kerri Ann Avvisato, Old Forge, PA; Stephen Daniel Christensen, Clarks Summit, PA; Andrew Charles Ciccone, New Windsor, NY; Marybeth Patricia Coar, Scranton, PA; Jerika L. Cummiskey, Wyalusing, PA; Justin M. Dalykas, Scranton, PA; John Robert L. Domider, Somerville, NJ; Charles Galen Fisher, Scranton; Karl Royden Franke, Charlottesville, VA; Robert G. Fried, Scranton, PA; Ninouska  Gomez, Dunmore, PA; Thomas V. Grega, Dunmore, PA; Julia Glukhoy, Cresco, PA; Margaret  Haydock, Nanticoke, PA; Suzanne Jaffer Kornutiak, Scott Township, PA; John A. Kramer, Jr., Scranton, PA; Elizabeth Ann Layton, Equinunk, PA; Amanda Marie Lemoncelli, Scott Township, PA; Blessing  Okere, Nigeria, ; Lindsay A. Perez, Blakely, PA; Laura Lynn Roscioli, Carbondale, PA; Ryan J. Salas, Bloomsburg, PA; Nicole  Vivalda, Duryea, PA; Anna E. Wachtel, Poland,; Laura Renee Wolfe, Moscow, PA; George M. Zimmerman, Pottsville, PA.

Bachelor's Degree:  Joseph Jerome Aber, Mt. Upton, NY; Michelle Rose Adams, Carbondale, PA; Victor  Arenas, Lima, Peru; Andrea Lynn Barker, Binghamton, NY; Kelly Anne Barnes, Binghamton, NY; Brittney Catherine Basalyga, Clarks Summit, PA; Brighid  Bauer, Clarks Green, PA; Andrea L. Beck, Scranton, PA; Kristinia  Beckage, Olyphant, PA; Kenneth C. Bedi, Jr., Nazareth, PA; Jessica  Benge, Hockessin, DE; Lauren D. Bianchetti, Highland Mills, NY; Monica Claire Bixby, Sayre, PA; Peri Fae Blomquist, Factoryville, PA; Adam  Brager, Dickson City, PA; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Brennan, Taylor, PA; Jacqueline Marie Brophy, Staten Island, NY; Christopher R. Carl, Stanhope, NJ; Julie Marie Caswell, Mount Cobb, PA; Matthew T. Churchwell, Macomb, MI; Stephanie M. Coleman, Forest City, PA; Thomas John Czerw, Jr., Scranton, PA; Caitlin Colleen Davenport, Wilkes-Barre, PA; George DeAngelo, Bethlehem, PA; Katherine M. Demo, Brookfield, CT; Ashley Marie Dommes, Scranton, PA; Livia  Dovicakova, White Haven, PA; George  Downey, IV, Palmyra, PA; Kevin P. Duffy, Scranton, PA; Colleen Marie Dunn, Pleasant Valley, NY; Amanda Jeanette Ecklund, Scranton, PA; Arielle Shonte' Eckroth, Laporte, PA; Paula Marie Edwards, Moscow, PA; Dina Ann Elsayed, Stroudsburg, PA; Britni  Ettinger, Scranton, PA; Joel Richard Finnochio, Saylorsburg, PA; Kayla M. Forte, Madison Township, PA; Amanda M. George, Hazleton, PA; Donna Marie Giustino, Staten Island, NY; Matthew Ryan Gore, Hamilton, NJ; Michael  Gorgione, Scranton, PA; Nicholas Mark Georgetti, Scranton, PA; Nicole Alisabeth Giorgio, Dunmore, PA; Deanna Rose Grella, Hunlock Creek, PA; Thorne Terrence Harkin, Blandon, PA; Megan Ward Harris, West Pittston, PA; Joshua  Hicks, Moscow, PA; Leslie A. Higham, North Brunswick, NJ; Ian S. Isbitski, Clinton, NJ; Kristin Marie Jeffries, Franklin, PA; Amanda Lyndsay Jenkins, Cranford, NJ; Joseph Andrew Johnson, Carbondale, PA; Cheryl  Joswick, Bath, PA; Rachel Nicole Keefe, Mountain Top, PA; Donna R. Kelly, Beach Lake, PA; Kristina Marie Kelly, Saylorsburg     PA; Jillian Marie Kelter, East Stoudsburg, PA; James Richard Kerley, Queens, NY; Stephen Daniel Klepfer, Binghamton, NY; Laura Marie Kohanski, Madison Township, PA; Nicole Deanna Koplar, Medford, NY; Nathan  Kramer, Johnston, IA; Jordan Lester Krawitz, Shavertown, PA; Michael  Kuniega, Plymouth, PA; Daniel Joseph Lane, IV, Binghamton, NY; Michael J. Langan, III, Manlius, NY; Stephen D. Lengyel, Mountain Top, PA; Erica Clare Loder, Fleetville, PA; Bianca Lynn Lombardo, Throop, PA; Marissa Maria Loomis, Tafton, PA; Rebecca Ann Loughney, Dunmore, PA; Dana  LoVallo, Clarks Summit, PA; Eric Luhrmann, Glens Fall, NY; Alexander W. Magid, South Salem, NY; Keith Robert Makar, Whippany, NJ; Sean T. Manley, Scranton, PA; Tasha Ann Manning, Walnutport, PA; Michael A. Maritato, Honesdale, PA; David Nicholas Marra, Tannersville, PA; Keon  Marrero, Danbury, CT; Andrea Ruth Matillano, Clarks Summit, PA; Joseph Owens May, Roaring Brook Township, PA; Samantha Lynn McCabe, Somerset, NJ; Adam Michael McIlwee, Scranton, PA; Aislinn E. McNulty, Mahwah, NJ; Christina Anne Mendola, Sayre, PA; Autumn Lynn Merrifield, Dalton, PA; Keith B. Mihalik, Honesdale, PA; Madeha  Mirza, Karchi, Pakistan; Christina Margaret Morozov, Wantage, NJ; Joseph John Mozaleski, Madison Township, PA; Sasha Christine Munchak, Scranton, PA; Sister Jacinta Katheu Mutisya, Machakos, Kenya; Sarah Ann Myslinski, Dallas, PA; Sister Celine  Omolo, Kisumu, Kenya; Shane Ryan O'Neil, Binghamton, NY; Maureen Ann Osborn, Newtown, PA; Jason R. Palmer, Swoyersville, PA; Jessica Ann Parker, Milford, PA; Jayzell Tyleke Payne, New York, NY; Ryan J. Placko, Montrose, PA; Kerin T. Podunajec, Prompton, PA; Richard Lee Powers, III, Mill Hall, PA; Fernando Ulises Prieto, Simpson, PA; Zulfia Monica Qahar, Afghanistan; Nicole June Quick, Moosic, PA; Tyler M. Reinhard, Highlands, NJ; Cyera B. Richter, Nichols, NY; William G. Roerden, Warwick, NY; Michael John Rosar, Jermyn, PA; Kenneth J. Rushinski, Luzerne, PA; Richard Sheldon Satyavrata, Coal Township, PA; Jordan A. Saville, Exeter, PA; Harmony Elise Schmitt, Honesdale, PA; Sarah Elizabeth Scholes, Birdsboro, PA; Jennifer A. Silvestri, Warwick, NY; Jennifer L. Slesinski, Middletown, NY; Piper Elizabeth Smith, Saylorsburg, PA; Melissa  Stahlmann, Dingmans Ferry, PA; Donald J. Stimeare, Bethlehem, PA; Nicholas P. Stoud, Gibson, PA; Sarah  Swendsen, Damascus, PA; Scott Edward Sznyter, Duryea, PA; Ashley Elizabeth Thiel, Scranton, PA; Cristhian David Triana, Bound Brook, NJ; Anthony James Tuscai, West Chester, PA; Bryanne Lynne Unger, Tower City, PA; Melissa  Vaccaro, Moscow, PA; Joseph C. Valvano, Katonah, NY; Beatriz E. Vega, Moosic, PA; Haynes J. Velasco, Hazleton, PA; Erin M. Visalli, Sherrill, NY; Amanda Marie Vonderhey, Lake Ariel, PA; Elizabeth  Walley-Niehaus, Deposit, NY; Brian Daniel Wasser, Telford, PA; Nathan C. Wenger, Lititz, PA; Amanda Elizabeth Wilczewski, Forest City, PA; Alexis Marie Willey, Hummelstown, PA; Scott R. Williams, Candor, NY; Kristen Marie Wroblewski, Milford, PA; Nathan D. Young, Clarks Summit, PA; Jared M. Ziobro, Hudson, PA.

Graduates from the School of Architecture, as declared by Dean Greg Hunt, FAIA, include:

Master's Degree:  Lauren C. Arena, Rochester, NY; Amanda Nicole Fischer, Philadelpia, PA; Elizabeth Ann Green, Tamaqua, PA; Amanda Alexa Hunisch, Moosic, PA; Alexandra  Spaciano, Dallas, PA; Julianne  Townsend, Cortland, NY; Emily  Montgomery West, West Caldwell, NJ.

Bachelor's Degree:  Catherine M. Armezzani, Jermyn, PA; Chrisopher William Chilek, Moosic, PA; Abigail  Crismon, Newfoundland, PA; Alyssa  Jarvis, Hillsborough, NJ; Caitlyn Noelle Kern, Laflin, PA; Stacy Elizabeth Kratz, Parsippany, NJ; Catherine Jeanne Lloyd, West Caldwell, NJ; Stacy Leigh Lopez, Pittston, PA; Jaymie Taylor McAlister, West Caldwell, NJ; Amy Lynn Rickert, Bethany, PA; Erica Jane Timmons, Old Bridge, NJ.

 

 

 

 



Marketing & Communications Department | Liberal Arts Center, Room 63 | (570) 340-6022