Marywood University Announces January Graduates


Marywood University announces the January 2011 graduates from the College of Liberal Arts and Sciences, Insalaco College of Creative Arts and Management, Reap College of Education, Human Development and College of Health and Human Services, and the School of Architecture.

 

Graduates from the Reap College of Education and Human Development include:

Master's Degrees: Matthew Philip Armes, Dunmore; Michelle Beutel, Dallas; Edward A. Bevan, Cresco, PA; Melanie Joelle Clark, Orefield, PA; Christine E. DeSousa, Throop; Kristen Marie Durso, Nanticoke; Tamara Eslam, Wilkes-Barre; Holly Marie Estabrook, Scranton; Brett William Fedor; Moscow; Mark Robert Finn, Bloomsburg; Megan A. Flack, Covington Township; Brenda E. Friday, East Stroudsburg; Stacy Golman, Scranton; Heidi Marie Graver, York, PA; Joan Alice Cebrick Grossman, Swoyersville, PA; Lauren Hope Hershkop, Kingston; Hazel I. Hess, Gouldsboro; Laura Robold Jones, Dickson City; Meghan Ann Limongelli, Pittston; Suzanne McCabe, Pittston; Charlene A. McGraw, Browndale, PA; Christopher L. Mendicino, Clarks Summit; Robert Joseph Petraitis, Jr., Scranton; Katie Elizabeth Reese, Peckville; Michelle Rosler, Carbondale; Helena R. Schneider-Sable, Scranton; Karen Marie Shemonski, Jessup; Sarah E. Shoener, Scranton; Agnes Helen Soltys, Wilkes-Barre; Amy Statkiewicz, Hanover Twp.

Bachelor Degrees: Leah Lucy Altamuro, Hamlin; Paul Bartkovsky, Jr., Dickson City; Sara Lee Carr, Dunmore; Laura Conklin, Warwick; Emily Ann Degnitz, Elizabethville, PA; Caitlin E. Donahue, Mechanicsburg, PA; Kathryn R. Duch, Rockaway, NJ; Sarah Frable, Dalton, PA; Stephanie Kay Gleason, Scranton; Kristi Gorzkowski, Tunkhannock; Jillian C. Gradzki, Clifton, NJ; Rachel Mae Hoyt, Belvidere, NJ; Lauren Huberg, Dunmore; Abigail Rae Johnson, Lewisburg, PA; Jennifer Marie Kipp, Scranton; Carolyn Kotula, Staten Island, NY; Tess Anne LaFleur, Bethel, CT; Trisha Anne Liggeri, Verona, NJ; Melissa Lulo, West Wyoming, PA; Claudia Julia Mazza, Binghamton, NY; Colleen Helen McDonald, Hauppauge, NY; Colleen Elizabeth Meighan, West Chester, PA; Jennifer Murphy, West Chester, PA; Emma Courtney Noble, Montrose, PA; Julia M. Purcell, Auburn, PA; Bethany A. Savacool, Middletown, NY; Christopher E. Schell, Clarks Summit; Heather Mae Segal, Jessup; Ami Leigh Setlock, Vernon, NJ; Brienna Leigh Smith, Portland, CT; Marilee Sobrinski, Marmora, NJ; John M. Talley, Lakeville, PA; Stacey May Torquati, Lake Ariel; Amanda Lynn White, Browndale, PA; Trina L. Williams, Liberty, NY; Rachel Yzkanin, Olyphant; Michael A. Zack, Union Dale, PA.


Graduates from the Insalaco College of Creative Arts and Management include:

Master Degrees:

Kimberly Borsuk, Kingston; Nicholas Stephen DeMarco, Jessup; Charles J. Edwards, Somerset, NJ; Johanna Faith Hoover, Sunbury, PA; Kathy Lynn Zanders Karanink, Allentown; S.L. McChesney/Vedder, Grand Rapids, MI; Kelly Burns McCormack, Lewisburg, PA; Cristy Mishkula, Pittston; Ronald Reino, Luzerne; Nicole Thomas-Grube, Northampton, PA.

Bachelor Degrees:

Geoffrey Alan Birchard, Montrose; Heather Ashlea Brown, Saylorsburg, PA; Mark Alan Brenzel, Jr., Carbondale; Johnathon Burns, Scranton; Sarah Christine Davis, Lake Ariel; Jason M. DeNinno, Taylor; Sean Patrick Gibbons, Old Forge; Yana Hannah, Lake Ariel; Bradley Hendricks, Mont Clare, PA; Kristy Leigh Jamison, Scranton; Christina Helen Kutch, Uniondale, PA; Marisa Levine, Dalton, PA; Chelsea Rose Minkoff, Moscow; Danielle M. Mira, Keansburg, NJ; Lisa M. O'Reilly, Moscow; Maggie Mae Platko, Pottsville; Richard Schenk, Rogersville, TN; Frank Seminario, Port Jefferson Station, NY; Elizabeth Jeannette Smith, Camden, NY; Alexandra Marisa Suszko, Warren, NJ; Lindsey Michelle Wagner, Honesdale; 

 

Graduates from the College of Health and Human Services include:

 Master's Degrees:

Tracy A. Byrne, Nescopeck, PA; Christine Charise G. Carino, East Stroudsburg; William L. Davis CM, Binghamton, NY; Nora Dillon, Clarks Summit; Jaclyn Michele Harhart, Northampton, PA; Audrey McKenna, Newtown Square, PA; Bonnie Sue Pilat, Reading, PA.

Bachelor Degrees:

Krysta Marie Carpenter, Scranton; Maegan Ann DiAgostino, Milford, PA; Arica Angela Fratarcangeli, Athens, PA; Jason Joseph Gorolis, Scranton; Thomas Nelson Hirschler, Scranton; Shannon Hubbard, Oxford, NY; Aubrey Lynn Klesh, West Hazleton; Ann Marie Kretchik, Carbondale; Colin John McKay, Cranford, NJ; Rachel Mischler, Vestal, NY; Meghan A. O'Neill, Scranton; Jenalee N. Osier, Binghamton, NY; Lee-Anne Marie Perzia, Swoyersville, PA; Taini Helen Elizabeth Richardson, Scranton; Sara Marie Rios, Tobyhanna; Melissa Maria Roberts, Kingston; Melissa A. Saavedra, Olyphant; Todd Lee Switzer, Shickshinny, PA; Genevieve K. Vidas, Old Bridge, NJ; Casey George Walters, Clarks Summit.

Graduates from the College of Liberal Arts and Sciences include:

Master's Degrees:

Adam Christopher Antonis, Monaca, PA; Lawrence J. Gaik, Clifton, PA; Tia Dawn Martini, Lake Ariel; Leslie Ann Phillips, Allentown, PA; Jonathan E. Polguy, Mountain Top; Fabia Rachid, Americana, Brazil; Sean A. Stajkowski, Reading, PA

Bachelor Degrees:

Jessica Marie Brancato, Effort; Nathan Companion, Lewisburg, PA; Laureen Marie Cowley, Kendall Park, NJ; Brad R. Dellert, Shohola, PA; Marla DiAndriola, Old Forge; Leon Feduchak, III, Taylor; Nicolette Angeline Giannone, Scranton; Colleen Marie Grucella, Sellersville, PA; Jared A. Haas, Moscow; Denise M. Hatcher, Avoca; Sister Lilia Kagendo, Nairobi, Kenya; Zachary Kramer, Dickson City; Fiore Mills, Dunmore; Adriana Mikole Oliveri, Scranton; Jeremy Orloski, Moosic; Margaret E. Ruane, Scranton; Leslie Ann Russello, Scranton; Alexis Schemel, Jermyn; William E. Speare, Scranton; Alissa Weiss, Hawley; Megan Wescott, Hanover Township, PA; June Marie Winnicki, Scranton; Amanda Leigh Wood, Drinker, PA.

School of Architecture:

Master Degrees:

Amanda Nicole Fisher, Philadelphia.