Campus Map/Tour Request Information Employment A-Z Index Directories
EDU Site
A Bold Heart Centennial Campaign

News Article

  • Homect_img
  • Newsct_img
  • Marywood University Announces Fall 2010 Dean's List

Marywood University Announces Fall 2010 Dean's List


College of Liberal Arts and Sciences:

Gabrielle P. Abissi, Ridgefield Park, NJ; Michelle Rose Adams, Carbondale; Amanda Altemose, Effort;  Chelsea Ann Armbruster, Scranton; Marnie Dee Azzarelli, Scranton; Briana R. Bacchetta, Califon, NJ; Kathleen Marie Baker, PA; Kayla Beth Bannon, Williamsport; Andrea L. Barker, Binghamton; Marilyn Nancy Bataille, Endicott, NY; Kimber Lee Batzel, Roaring Brk Twp; William James Beagen, Patchogue, NY; Katlyn M. Beaton, Hawley; Janessa Bednash, Mayfield; Joseph J. Berardelli, Dunmore; Lauren D. Bianchetti, Highland Mills, NY; Siobhan Blancaflor, Haddam, CT; Peri Blomquist, Factoryville; Dana Marie Bloom, Scranton; Kyle A. Boyd, Scranton; Molly A. Boylan, Scranton; Adam F. Brager, Dickson City; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Brennan, Taylor; Carolyn Brightman, Edinboro, PA; Melissa Ann Brodt, Scranton; Jacqueline Brophy, Staten Island; Amanda J. Brown, Scranton; Christopher J. Brown, Mechanicsburg; Alexandra R. Burge, Old Forge; Kristen Cantarella, Throop; Joseph P. Carlo, Forest City; Carissa N. Carpenter, Susquehanna; Julie Marie Caswell, Jefferson Twp; Corey Charzewski, Monroe Township, NJ; James Chropowicki, Duryea; Alexandra Marie Coolican, Uniondale; Allison Coppola, Dingmans Ferry; Kara Cordaro, Throop; Elizabeth P. Cosgrove, Morrisville, VT; Kristen Cucura, Eynon; Danielle Donah Curtis, Factoryville; Thomas J. Czerw, Scranton; Karla Grace Dalious, Reading; Caitlin Colleen Davenport, Wilkes Barre; Alyssa Eileen De Simone, Massapequa Park, NY; Katherine Demo, Brookfield, CT; Marla Ann DiAndriola, Old Forge; Holly Ann DiMascio, Sinking Spring, PA; Bianca Domahidi, Bushkill; Ashley Marie Dommes, Scranton; Ryan J. Dougherty, Throop; Livia Dovicakova, White Haven, PA; Jessica M. Duffy, Scranton; Michael P. Duffy, III, Scranton; Colleen M. Dunn, Pleasant Valley, NY; Amanda Jeanette Ecklund, Scranton; Paula Edwards, Moscow; Britni Ann Ettinger, Scranton; Jessica E. Fain, East Islip, NY; Nicole A. Feeney, Hauppauge, NY; Bradley J. Fenstermaker, Covington Twp, PA; Joel R. Finnochio, Saylorsburg; Jillian T. Flanagan, Monroe, NY; Sarah E. Flannery, Jessup; Cara Mia Foley, Scranton; Corey Thomas Foote, Mayfield; Jennifer Forbes, Mayfield; Rebecca A. Friemann, Sciota, PA; Alexa Rae Gall, Clarks Green; John Gallis, Dickson City; Victoria Rose Garafola, Scranton; Diane E. Gasko, Somerville, NJ; Nicolette Angeline Giannone, Scranton; Mary Colleen Gibbons, Scranton; Sarah Jane Gibbons, Wayne; Kelley J. Gilmartin, Moscow; Ashley M. Godek, Moscow; Stephanie Rene Graber, Shohola; Amanda N. Greenwood, Brookfield, CT; Deanna Grella, Shickshinny; Amy E. Grzybowski, Scott Township; Melissa L. Hardy, Clarks Summit; Alyssa A. Hartranft, Mountain Top; Hironobu Hasegawa, Scranton; Sarah R. Haskell, Binghamton; Kelsey Elizabeth Healey, Clarks Summit; Allison Heddy, Gouldsboro; Stephanie M. Heim, Carbondale; Joseph Andrew Heisler, Blakeslee; Robert J. Herie, Scranton; Joseph Edward Hetsko, Scranton; Joshua J. Hicks, SpringBrook Twp; Jacqueline M. Hillriegel, Hawley; Kelly Ann Hopkins, Factoryville; Lindsay Marie Hughes, Ashley; Jaclyn Elizabeth Iacono, Millrift, PA; Nicholas John Imbriale, Princeton Jnct, NJ;  Kayla Janis, Northampton; Matthew Janowicz, Madison Twp; Kristin M. Jeffries, Franklin, PA; Katherine N. Johnson, Jermyn; David Jordan, Scranton; Jill Leah Jurosky, Old Forge; Ashley M. Karli, Blandon; Renae Ann Keiper, Scranton; Casey Lynn Kelly, Moscow; Christina Marie Kelly, Moscow; Donna Kelly, Beach Lake; Jillian Kelter, E Stroudsburg; Dawn M. King, Hillsgrove, PA; Brett Kita, Easton; Amber A. Klein, Peckville; Stephen D. Klepfer, Binghamton; Michael Thomas Kondrat, Jessup; Nicole Koplar, Medford; Nathan Kramer, Johnston, IA; Jordan Lester Krawitz, Shavertown; Mary Kate Kubick, Port Carbon, PA; Michael Kuniega, Plymouth; Tomas R. Labutis, Lake Ariel; Stephanie Lynn Lavelle, Scranton; Tessa Elese Lavelle, Carbondale; Matthew J. Lepri, Tannersville; Caitlin Janine Light, Annville, PA; Hong Yan Lin, Blakely; Erica C. Loder, Nicholson; Monika Inez Brigid Loefflad, Jermyn; Bianca L. Lombardo, Throop; Dana LoVallo, Clarks Summit; Eric Luhrmann, Glens Falls; Erin Catherine MacDuff, Flemington; Matthew John Maldonato, Dunmore; Tasha A. Manning, Walnutport, PA; Kimberly Anne Martin, Beach Lake; Andrea Ruth Matillano, Clarks Summit; Nicole C. Matthews, Scranton; Deena Marie Maurer, Tobyhanna; Joseph O. May, Moscow; Samantha L. McCabe, Somerset, NJ; Matthew McDonnell, West Pittston; Adam McIlwee, Scranton; Aislinn Eileen McNulty, Mahwah, NJ; Joshua D. Mecca, Peckville; Sara A. Melick, Catawissa; Christina Anne Mendola, Sayre; Ariel Christine Miano, Deer Park, NY; Keith Bryant Mihalik, Dunmore; Amy Lee Mikolaichik, Harding, PA; Madeha Tariq Mirza, Scranton; Rachel A. Mizanty, Dunmore; Carly Ann Moore, Sayre; Kira Simone Moore, Cresco, PA; Kyle D. Moritzkat, Throop; Christina Margaret Morozov, Wantage, NJ; Sasha Christine Munchak, Scranton; Sister Jacinta Katheu Mutisya, Scranton; Sarah Myslinski, Dallas; Jessica Rose Norris, Pittston; Adriana Oliveri, Scranton; Celine Omolo, Scranton; Amanda May Pabst, Montrose; Rachel Alicia Paukett, Greene, NY; Katherine Jane Perfilio, Clarks Summit; Joshua L. Perry, Nicholson; Stephanie Lauren Pevec, Carbondale; Nicole E. Phillips, Lake Ariel; Jessica Marie Plisko, Moosic; Kerin T. Podunajec, Prompton, PA; Fernando Ulises Prieto, Simpson; Nicole June Quick, Avoca; Laura M. Quintiliani, Milford; Anthony M. Rainey, Clarks Summit; Emily Ann Rechlicz, Montrose; Gia Lauren Reviello, Taylor; Jessica Reviello, Clarks Summit; Alexander Paul Richter, Waymart; Brandon G. Ritter, Wantage, NJ; Meghan Marie Ritter, King of Prussia; Brian Roerden, Warwick, NY; Steven James Rogalski, Phillipsburg, NJ; Samantha Carin Rosencranz, Madison Twnshp; Lauren Rotunda, Danbury, CT; Kenneth John Rushinski, Luzerne; Shawna Lynn Sandy, Scranton; Jillian Nicole Sarnelli, Staten Island; Megan A. Schilling, Ringtown, PA; Matthew J. Schlittler, Moscow; Harmony E. Schmitt, Honesdale; Jennifer Lynn Shebby, Tunkhannock; Brittany Catherine Sheehan, Olyphant; Rebecca D. Sheehan, Tunkhannock; Katherine Marie Shope, Danville; Michael Peter Siciliano, Whippany, NJ; Tayler M. Simmons, Hopewell Junct, NY; Maria Emilia Sitja, Johnson City, TN; Jennifer Lauren Slesinski, Middletown, NY; William E. Speare, Scranton; Eric Sprenkle, York, PA; Peiwen St. Andre, Blairstown, NJ; Joseph A. St. Pierre II, Scranton; Melissa Lynn Stahlmann, Dingmans Ferry; Marikate Maria Sullivan, Wilkes Barre; Dana Sweeney, Branchville, NJ; Scott Sznyter, Duryea; Meaghan C. Thomas, Clarks Summit; Dana M. Thomson, Archbald; Lauren A. Thorne, Moscow; Eric Thomas Torres, Pleasant Mount; Alison Trautmann, Macungie, PA; Kayla Ann Troiani, Lake Ariel; Christina Anne Turano, Browndale, PA; Jonathan A. Tyson, Madison Twp; Bryanne Unger, Tower City, PA; Douglas Vanston, Old Forge; Rachel R. Vauter, Clifford Twp; Beatriz E Vega, Moosic; Haynes J. Velasco, Hazleton; Edward Eugene Volovitch, Scranton; Justina Kaitlin Wadge, Kingsley; Marissa A. Wahl, Scranton; Amberly Lynn Warner, Tobyhanna; Kristoffer Daniel Weary, Dunmore; Virginia Magdalen Weeks, Warren, NJ; Alissa Weiss, Hawley; Emerald Ashley Welteroth, Muncy, PA; Elizabeth M. Windhaus, Ambler, PA; Sarah Anna Yeust, Tunkhannock; Jared M. Ziobro, Hudson, PA; Nicholas Zullo, Hazleton; Rebecca Mae Zweifel, Northampton.

Insalaco College of Creative and Performing Arts:

Heather Anne Abshire, Kings Park, NY; Donya Ann Albert, Scranton; Santina Rose Amendola, Scranton; Iliana L. Anderson, Monroeville; Shannon M. Atwell, Philadelphia; Allison M. Balch, Cochranville, PA; Dana  Bartolomeo, Albrightsville, PA; Sara Marie Bauer, Warminster, PA; Samantha  Belessis, Augusta, NJ; Ky Christina Betts, Scranton; Stephanie L. Blaker, Throop; Katherine E. Bloodgood, S Huntingon, NY; Roseanne M. Bonevich, Scranton; Ryan J. Bossert, Gouldsboro; Jessica Ann Boyer, Klingerstown, PA; Alexis A. Boyle, Sparta, NJ; Jessica Lynn Brookes, Apalachin, NY; Christine Megan Brown, Montrose; Heather Ashlea Brown, Saylorsburg, PA; Jessica C. Bruno, Sinking Spring, PA; Lindsay Marie Burke, Yorktown Height, NY; Amanda Nicole Burnside, Scranton; Amanda Nicole Button, Susquehanna; Meghan E. Calerone, Dunmore; Catherine R. Campbell, Owego, NY; Caitlyn A. Campbell, Flemington, NJ; Krista Rene Carr, Elizabeth, PA; Bridget Ann Carroll, Langhorne, PA; Ashley Elizabeth Carroll, Scranton; Michael Paul Alfred Carson, Mountain Top; Allison  Cassara, Brooklyn, NY; Kristen Nicole Cericola, Warrington, PA; Soli  Choi, Springfield; Nicole E. Claase, Farmingdale, NY; Sarah  Collins, Brooklyn, NY; Chelsea Taylor Collins, Scranton; Michael Joseph Coolbaugh, Scranton; Patricia Marie Corbo, North Haledon, NJ; Angelica F. Cordero, Morrisville, PA; Kimberly Elizabeth Corona, East Meadow, NY; Mollibeth  Cox, Dalton; Diana Clare D'Achille, Denville, NJ; Jaclyn A. Damiano, Hillsborough, NJ; Holly C. Dastalfo, Atglen, PA; Cheryll  Davies, Scranton; Sarah  Davis, Scranton; Shane C. Davis, Glenside, PA; Stephanie Lauren Day, Oakwood, TX; Roxanne H. DeAngelo, West Pittston; Therese K. Dechent, Budd Lake, NJ; Jamie L. DeNoia, Hazleton; Megan M. Dewing, Walton, NY; Kathryn A. DiGiacomo, River Vale, NJ; Kathryn E. Dnistrian, Hortonville, NY; Cara M. Donahue, Dallas; Courtney Ann Dormer, Harrisburg; Ryan  Duggan, Coopersburg, PA; Mary Cathleen Eberz, Apalachin, NY; Lynette M. Errante, Johnson City, NY; Kayla J. Evanina, Olyphant; Samantha L. Eyler, Frederick, MD; Bryan E. Filarsky, Jermyn; Jordan  Fortuner, Greenfield Twp, PA; Chelsea Marie Franklin, Greentown, PA; Andrea Leigh Fritchey, Northampton, PA; Cassandra R. Gallinot, Waymart; William  Gordon, Harrisburg; Lawrence  Grochal, Duryea; Sara Elizabeth Haberzettl, Dingmans Ferry, PA; Leah R. Hall, Vestal, NY; Claire M. Hanrahan, Poolesville, MD; Jamie Lee Hargreaves, North Bay, NY; Jessica  Harlin, Windber, PA; Tyler M. Harrington, Springville; Alyssa Marie Heater, Olyphant; MillyJean  Helvick, Bartonsville, PA; Christopher F. Hesser, Jermyn; Casey E. Heyen, Old Forge; Annaliese K. Hickman, Sewell, NJ; Annmarie E. Holler, Brick, NJ; Kevin J. Hrivnak, Forty Fort; Lauren Ashley Indyk, Hamilton, NJ; Kristy Leigh Jamison, Scranton; Ryan E. Jones, Holland, PA; Alexis Rachel Joyce, Scranton; Tara L. Kasperowski, Dickson City; Katie Alice Kearns, Scranton; Stephanie Ann Kehoe, Key West, FL; Patricia A. Keryc, Garner, NC; Brittany Lynn Kiefer, Bangor; Daniel R. King, Scranton; Linda Rochelle Kintz, Otisville, NY; Melinda Ann Korte, Cherry Hill, NJ; Brita K. Krempasky, Honesdale; Chelsea Ann Krinner, Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Katie A. LaDue, Endicott, NY; Allie R. LaMarca, Pittston; Annmarie Louise Lankewish, Hicksville, NY; Bethan J. Lawlor, Lake Ariel; Violetta Enrica Lemoncelli, Scranton; Marisa  Levine, Dalton; Kalee M. Lockwood, Chambersburg, PA; Shawn Elizabeth Loyack, Keller, TX; Ryan Carl Lucarelli, Old Forge; Elizabeth Jane MacNeal, Havertown, PA; Patricia R. Maged, Oakland, NJ; Melanie M. Mamrak, Phillipsburg, NJ; Jessica Ann Manning, Slate Hill, NY; Rebecca J. Mantz, Fogelsville, PA; Jessica Briana Marks, Wenonah, NJ; Christina Terese Masur, Oradell, NJ; Brielle Elizabeth Mayle, York, PA; Anastasia Marie McCann, Keasbey, NJ; Meredith Rose McDevitt, Drexel Hill, PA; Marcelle M. McGuirk, Dunmore; Erin  McMahon, Mount Vernon, NY; Kayla Nicole McNamara, Copenhagen, NY; Ariane M. Medero, E Stroudsburg; Jessica  Meoni, Scranton; Nathan Arthur Miller, Indiana, PA; Marissa Elaine Minora, Mechanicsburg, PA; Caitlin  Moffitt, Dalton; Alexandra Therese Mollo, Brooklyn, NY; Leandra Nicole Morris, Pulteney, NY; Amy Lynn Myers, Blairsville, PA; Niki  Norton, Wilkes-Barre; Devon Patrick O'Keefe, Madison Twp, PA; Cathrine  Owens, Clarks Summit; Teal Marie Porrini, Glenside, PA; Victoria Lynn Porter, Hallstead; Christopher R. Prestia, Franklin, NJ; Kathryn M. Prislupski, Old Forge; Alexandra Rose Ravert, Walnutport, PA; Sandra Lynn Rayman, Boalsburg, PA; Casey Ann Raynis, Dingmans Ferry, PA; Kyle Joseph Rebar, Jessup; Lauren Jessica Reinhardt, Cresco, PA; Anna Theresa Rennekamp, Lake Ariel; Melody Susan Rentschler, Huntington Mill, PA; Colleen E. Reynolds, Scranton; Kelly A. Rickert, Bethany, PA; Alexandria L. Riggio, Massapequa, NY; Erin Michelle Risboskin, Forest City; Christopher J. Roberts, Suffern, NY; Mallory  Rodich, Emporium, PA; Justin Michael Roote, Edwardsville, PA; James Craig Rosenthal, Pleasantville, NY; Courtney B. Rowland, Atglen, PA; Alison  Schmidt, Dunmore; Valerie Rose Shimonis, Pittston; Allison  Sinclair, Exeter, NH; Rachel E. Smith, Scranton; Brent I. Smith, Northumberland, PA; Nicole  Sofie, Bethlehem, PA; Coty Michael Soltus, Browndale, PA; Michael  Sowa, Duryea; Ilze  Spilde, Mohnton, PA; Joseph J. Stefanko, Pittston; Alicia Marie Swain, North Haverhill, NH; Stephanie  Tierney, Yonkers, NY; Robin Lynn Trojanowicz, Peckville; Megan Marie Tucker, Bangor; Jessica Marie Tullo, Hopewell Jct, NY; Kayla J. Umstead, Allenwood, PA; Paul P. Van Atta, Conklin, NY; Kyle K. Van Zandbergen, Brackney, PA; Danielle Marie Vielee, Clarks Summit; Christa A. Vinciguerra, Avoca; Kristen  Vogt, Slatington, PA; Christian J. Wagner, Long Branch, NJ; Kristen A. Watt, Freeport, PA; Jeremy David Wescott, Hallstead; Erin Elizabeth White, Forty Fort; Leon Alexander Williams, Philadelphia; Sarah Lynn Woods, Sussex, NJ; Dana Marie Wren, Dalton; Amy Lynn Wyman, Factoryville; Donna  Yocum, Hazle Township, PA; Alyssa  Yuhas, Easton, PA; Lorianne  Zarra, Carbondale; Desiree Juliet Zielinski, Throop.

 

Reap College of Education and Human Development:

Victoria Rose Acampora, Brooklyn, NY; Jaclyn Tess Aldrich, Hallstead; Caitlin Jean Bader, Camden, DE; Michelle Ann Banta, West Pittston; Kristen A. Barilla, Schnecksville, PA; Sarah Brianne Bauer, Rockaway, NJ; Jenna N. Beim, Suffern, NY; Richard C. Bell, Kutztown; Ashley D. Bellington, Archbald; Jessica M. Bellington, Archbald; Kristy Margurite Benfante, Dunmore; Sandra L. Berger, Dunmore; Carly D. Bergstrom, Raritan, NJ; Nicole Marie Berta, Olyphant; Leah M. Bielski, Scranton; Kayla Tiffany Bloom, Shickshinny, PA; Justine M. Bonning, Scranton; Danielle Mary Boucher, Lowell, MA; Sierra E. Bradley, Carbondale; Morgan C. Brady, Archbald; Chelsea Nicole Brown, Blakely; Danielle A. Brueningsen, Bethlehem; Christina Louise Brush, New Milford; Karen A. Buckley, Yonkers, NY; Ashley Marie Burke, Carbondale; Nicole Marie Busch, Luzerne; Bridget Butash, Throop; Sarah B. Button, New Milford; Carly S. Byrne, Bensalem; Ross Vincent Capoccia, Dunmore; Michael E. Carpentieri, Monroe, NY; Joseph Cavanagh, E Stroudsburg; Devon Marie Chakiris, Southampton, PA; Amber Beth Cholish, Scranton; Patrice Ave Christensen, Berlin, NJ; Chelsea A. Colarusso, Moosic; Breanne Elizabeth Cole, Olyphant; Maura M. Comerford, Clarks Summit; Laura Conklin, Warwick, NY; Amanda M. Conti, Bronx, NY; Suzanne A. Crockett, Meshoppen; Michaela Ann Cullington, Newark, DE; Amanda Christen Cuth, Lehighton; Alyssa T. Davis, West Milford, NJ; Katherine A. DeTurk, Lenhartsville, PA; Matthew Anthony DeVivo, Dunmore; Danielle R. Dinkelacker, Huguenot, NY; Krystal Marie Ditzig, Bangor; Nicole Draghi, Massapequa, NY; Colleen Ann Dulay, Honesdale; Mallory L. Dulsky, Mahanoy City, PA; Kelsey N. Dunn, Waldwick, NJ; Emily K. Dus, Stroudsburg; Kathryn Egan, Clarks Summit; Autumn B. Ely, Montrose; Aryanna R. Engleman, Pittston; Nicole Evans, Carbondale; Leanne Feeney, Wappingers Fall, NY; Lauren Mary Fersch, Netcong, NJ; Karen M. Fetsko, Endicott, NY; Kaitlyn Joy Fierro, Ogdensburg, NJ; Rebecca M. Fila, Madison Twp; Emily Kathleen Fillman, Clarion, PA; Corrinne Leigh Franchetti, Peckville; Jessica K. Fratzola, Factoryville; Shelva Jean Frizzell, Watertown, NY; Nicole L. Fry, Carbondale; Kaitlin Marie Gabriel, Taylor; Sara Francesca Garavuso, Clifford; Cara M. Gavin, Covington Twp; Veena Geeban; Danielle Grace Gerrato, Oakdale, NY; Amber Lindsay Gerrity, Scranton; Jill Gianacopoulos, Scranton; Michelle Lauren Gianesses, Valley Stream, NY; Jamie Lynn M. Goodfellow, Scott Twp; Sarah Maegan Graham, New Milford, NJ; Alycia Noel Grottola, Mountaintop; Catherine G. Grzenda, Blakely; Eugene D. Harasym, Factoryville; Amy Harding, Lake Ariel; Meghan E. Healey, Archbald; Cassandra Irene Howells, Scranton; Katelyn Maureen Howland, Sayre; Julie Huniyack, Gouldsboro; Lauren D. Indelicato, Deer Park, NY; Samantha Jordan, Scranton; Patricia Ann Joyce, Scranton; Christina M. Kane, Forest City; Nicole Michele Karausky, Vandling; Katie Lea Karchner, Berwick; Arielle Keating, Elmhurst; Eileen Claire Keck, Orwigsburg, PA; Ashley Marie Klim, Honesdale; Karen Ann Knott, Jefferson Twp; Rebecca Erica Kobesky, Jessup; Anna E. Krakowiak, Langhorne; Kenneth John Krouchick, Dickson City; Sara Rose Krukovitz, Olyphant; Kari Elizabeth Lavin, Dunmore; Christopher J. Lawless, Pleasant Mount; Cristina Lee, Miami, FL; Melissa Nicole Leslie, Sayreville, NJ; Shanna Marie Lizardi, Scranton; Erica C. Longstreet, Clarks Summit; Isela L. Lopez, Totowa, NJ; Danielle Marie LoDolce, Lords Valley; Kaitlyn J. Machnicki, Goshen, NY; Kristen Majdic, Vandling; Nadia Ann Malinak, Dunmore; Jessica T. Martin, Honesdale; Kali Erin Martin, Stone Ridge, NY; Julie Ann Massa, Freehold, NJ; Lindsay McCarron, Nazareth; Jessica Lynn McCauley, Gouldsboro; Matthew J. McGrady, Mountain Top; Nicole S. Megahey, Monroe, NY; Allison Regina Melvin, Clarks Green; Christina M. Mennella, Matawan, NJ; Brittany Mikajlo, Toms River, NJ; Bridget K. Mileski, Archbald; Casey A. Mrykalo, Clarks Summit; Kelly A. Mullins, Peckville; Amanda Mydosh, Cuddebackville, NY; Ashley E. Nardone, Kingston; Megan Marie Nastelli, Nescopeck; Kathleen Margaret Neary, Altadena, CA; Kimberly A. Nolan, Wantage, NJ; Kayleigh Marie O'Malley, Scranton; Erika Rose Oberg, Narvon, PA; Kristina Olenchak, Edison, NJ; Lauren E. Olsen, Williston Park, NY; Jenna M. Oppedisano, Hampton, NJ; Meghin Lynn Palmer, Greencastle, PA; Lindsay N. Pasquale, Olyphant; Sydney Paige Pauline, Springfield; Erika Lei Pavlowski, Blakely; Amanda Petronio, Branchburg, NJ; Michele M. Pousley, Perkasie; Brittani Cresenza Ptasinski, Dunmore; Amanda Rebecchi, Staten Island, NY; Kelsey D. Renninger, Dingmans Ferry; Kristin M. Repchick, Throop; Marta M. Rodriguez, Dallas; Lauren Rogan, Archbald; Heather Danielle Romanow, Saint Michael, PA; Lauren Ann Rustad, West Chester; Heather M. Saake, Manasquan, NJ; Brianna B. Safko, Scott Township; Micalena I. Sallavanti, Peckville; Christina M. Salvo, Staten Island, NY; Elizabeth Ann Schneider, Port Jervis, NY; Alexa Schoenberg, Clarks Summit; Rebecca A. Schwalb, Mequon, WI; Aleca Semenza, Old Forge; Stephanie L. Shearer, Montoursville; Chelsea Christine Sheehan, Jim Thorpe; Sarah E. Sherman, Scranton; Heather Marie Shotwell, Falls; Owen K. Simring, Tenafly, NJ; Donald J. Sklanka, Jr., Pittston; Kiah B. Snow, South Montrose; Drisana Juliette Sophie, Milford; Samantha Lynn Stroemel, Sussex, NJ; Elizabeth A. Sullivan, Johnson City, NY; Emily Ann Szczerba, Monmouth Juncti, NJ; Vanessa E. Szilagyi, Bloomsburg; Kaitlyn E. Thompson, Marlin, PA; Michelle Townsend, Dalton; James J. Valvano, Dunmore; Kathryn Theresa Varunok, Poughkeepsie, NY; Christa M. Verbas, Warminster, PA; Stephanie Jude Vislosky, Jessup; Benjamin Francis Walsh, Scranton; Jessica Lynn Welch, Susquehanna; Kaitlyn T. Wheeler, DuBoistown; Dana Ann Whitman, Peckville; Kate Erin Wilcox, Binghamton; Trina Louise Williams, Dunmore; Stephanie M. Zbylut, Monroe, NY; Plama Zheleva, Scranton.

College of Health and Human Services:

Maryrose L. Ammirati, North Babylon, NY; Lindsey Andrews, Archbald; Audrey Anne Arel, Hebron, CT; Justin Bednar, Kingston; Stephanie Kay Bender, Albrightsville, PA; Jessica Bezdziecki, Pittston; Jonathan Todd Blake, Clarks Summit; Shana Marie Blaney, Salisbury, MA; Rachael Blank, Montgomery, PA; Kelly A. Boehm, Pittston, PA;  Jamie Leigh Bowman, Cheshire, CT; Margaret E. Brittain, Clarks Summit; Alexandra N. Buccino, Stroudsburg; Christian John Budney, Scranton; Casey Elizabeth Butler, Dunmore; Jessica Caccese, Malvern, PA; Alyssa G. Cappolla, River Edge, NJ; Krysta Marie Carpenter, Scranton;  Catherine Elizabeth Carter, Binghamton, NY; Nicholas F. Casavecchia, Jersey City, NJ; Victoria Jane Clarizio, Wethersfield, CT; Kyle F. Colachino, Archbald; Caryn Alexis Conklin, Susquehanna; Katlyn I. Connor, Scranton; Jessica L. Cosentino, Port Jefferson, NY; Gemma Catherine Cuffari, Richboro, PA; Kristen Marie D'Angelo, Scranton; Kristin Marie DeVries, Honesdale; Julia Pamela Drexel, Bethlehem, PA; Caitlin J. Ely, Montrose; Amanda Marie Ettinger, Scranton; Adam John Farber, Old Forge; Margaret Farrell, Telford, PA; Erin M. Fehringer, Farmingville, NY; Morgan Elizabeth Fereck, Duryea; Edward Adam Ferkel, Pittston; Emily Ann Fila, Madison Twp; Korey Scott Fleming, Easton; Lisa Forcellini, Downingtown, PA; Stephanie Elizabeth Fox, Scranton; Arica Angela Fratarcangeli, Athens, PA; Anna Friemann, Sciota, PA; Daniel Jackson Frost, Factoryville; Jayne Nicole Fulfer, Boiling Springs, PA; Jayne Robert Gagliardi, Jr., Clarks Summit; Elizabeth Rose George, East Hanover, NJ; Gretchen D. Golibersuch, Westfield, NY; Autumn Gramigna, Scranton; Christina Greb, Tafton, PA; Rachel A. Green, Collingswood, NJ; Corrine M. Gregorsky, Scranton; Patricia T. Grieco, Dingmans Ferry; Jean Marie Gruber, Hawley; Jesse Habich, Broomall, PA; William E. Harvey, Lake Ariel; Kelly Maureen Hench, Horsham, PA; Brianne Noelle, Henderson, Denville, NJ; Jamie L. Hricay, Woodbridge, NJ; Valerie Hughes, Manlius, NY; Lily Indrawati, Scranton; Maggie Rose Jernick, Glenwood, NJ; Corrine J. Kanetski, Pittston; Kimberly Kaville, Old Forge; Sarah Elisabeth Kemick, Olyphant; Caitlin A. Kenderes, Endicott, NY; Emmy Lou Kinsey, Thornhurst, PA; Aubrey Lynn Klesh, West Hazleton; Patricia Kobela, Mountain Top; Rachel E. Kochuba, Mountain Top; Cara Danielle Kondrat, Jessup; Kelley Anne Koplin, Bethlehem, PA; Ann Marie Kretchik, Carbondale; Molly R. Lascoskie, Scranton; Nicole C. Lastro, Newfoundland, NJ; Cady Nicole Latshaw, Wyomissing, PA; Christian Lawlor, Hillsdale, NJ; Kristine Lenceski, Avoca; Kristen A. Lewandowski, Lake Ariel; Angela Nicole Lindle, Gibbstown, NJ; Ashley Caroline Lupinacci, Hummelstown, PA; Paige E. Madary, Roversford, PA; Kaitlyn Lee McGill, Lafayette, NJ; Emily McKernan, Mountain Top; Rachel A. Mischler, Vestal, NY; Kayla M. Morgiewicz, Port Jervis, NY; Hannah Leigh Morris, Carnegie, PA; Aaron Cody Mulusky, Jermyn; Gianna M. Muracco, Dunmore; Chelsea N. Natarian, Lancaster, PA; Snezhana Neshkova, Scranton; Nicole M. Nocilla, Archbald; Emma Anita Nye, Keene, NY; Meghan A. O'Neill, Scranton; Taylor J. Occhipinti, Scranton; Jenalee Nicole Osier, Binghamton, NY; Emily Cathryn Panick, Hellertown, PA; Katherine Sharon Pardee, Redding, CT; Jessica J. Pawlowski, Nanticoke; Kelsey Lee Pazanski, Browndale, PA; Heather A. Pekol, Bear Creek Twp; Nicholas Alexander Pesarcik, Whitehall; Brianne Marie Pirritano, Scranton; Chelsea L. Pixley, Sidney, NY; Mary Karissa Potorski, Bear Creek, PA; Kalie Powers, Hudson, NH; Taylor Lynn Renko, Pine City, NY; Taini H. Richardson, Scranton; Nicole Alexis Richmond, Dunmore; Melissa Maria Roberts, Kingston; Loren J. Ronyack, Bethlehem; Brad Edward Rusnock, Duryea; Kayla Ashley Scannell, Mongaup Valley, NY; Courtney L. Sechler, Montoursville, PA; Kelly A. Seweryniak, Batavia, NY; Colleen Shank, Hatfield; Carlin Shea, Scranton, PA; Brittany Shibak, Dunmore; Nicole Siddall, Goshen, CT; Destrianne Angel Snow, Lords Valley, PA; Alexandra Marie Sodl, Coplay, PA; Katarina Bianca Soler, Chester, NY; Miranda J. Sorber, Hunlock Creek, PA; Ryan James Stefanovich, Eynon, PA; Katherine Sullivan, Merrick, NY; Elizabeth Anne Sweeney, Binghamton, NY; Molly Ann Sweeney, Plains, PA; Sara Marie Teeple, Jermyn; Marielle Irene Thorsen, Belvidere, NJ; Julianna Marie Tierney, Scranton; Colleen Mary Traub, New Hartford, CT; Jillian Troiano, Farmingdale, NY; Cady Taylor Tronolone, East Stroudsburg; Caitlin B. Van Tassell, Mahopac, NY; Lisa Vicki, Jessup; John Charles Volpe, Clarks Summit; Linda JoMarie Wall, Roaring Brook; Casey George Walters, Clarks Summit; Nicole Sara Wessner, Bethel, PA; Joseph D. Wilkins, Montrose; Keliann Winters, Scranton; Michele Leigh Wroblewski, Old Bridge, NJ; Amanda Marie Young, Loveland, CO; Diana C. Young, Federalsburg, MD; Samantha Yunko, Dunmore; Zhiling Zhai, Brooklyn, NY.

School of Architecture:

Catherine Armezzani, Jermyn; Bart Bajda, Middlesex, NJ; Kimberly Jane Becker, West Pittston; Lea Elizabeth Berta, Peckville; Nicole Ann Botsko, Gilberton; Alec Jennings Brown, Sykesville, MD; Ashley J. Cavellier, Cortland, NY; Krystal Dayne Chubirka, Uniondale; Samantha A. Coco, Exeter; Kimberly R. Commisso, Milford; Grace Elizabeth Davis, Hawley; Katie A. DeBusk, Binghamton; Lawrence J DeScipio Jr, Roaring Brk Twp; Zachary James Fatzinger, Allentown; Carrie Rose Frattali, Scranton; Joseph Michael Gibney, New Egypt, NJ; John Joseph Holler, Brick, NJ; Asia I. Huertas, Bethlehem; Jennifer K. Hurst, Plymouth Meeting; Ethan Johnson Jones, Lebanon; Stephanie L. Kania, Old Forge; Caitlyn N. Kern, Laflin; Stacy E. Kratz, Parsippany, NJ; Catherine Jeanne Lloyd, West Caldwell, NJ; Stacy Leigh Lopez, Pittston; Kristi Lynn Milligan, Pringle; Christina Rose Mulcahy, Perrineville, NJ; Filipe DaSilva Pereira, Silver Spring, MD; Kristin Dorothy Phillips, Belmar; Nicole Marie Rhodes, Kinglsey; Amy L. Rickert, Bethany, PA; Kaitlin E. Rogers, Brooklyn, NY; Eric E. Schnell, Lehighton; Jacob C. Sorber, Noxen, PA; Alexandra M. Stine, Archbald; Jessica Lynne M. Swida, Wilkes-Bre Twp; Corey Jacob Tilburg, Cogan Station, PA; Victoria Traino, East Stroudsburg; Cari A. Williams, Wapwallopen; Caitlyn Marie Wroblewski, Old Bridge, NJ.

 

 

 

 



Marketing & Communications Department | Liberal Arts Center, Room 63 | (570) 340-6022