Campus Map/Tour Request Information Employment A-Z Index Directories
EDU Site
A Bold Heart Centennial Campaign

News Article

August 2010 Graduates Announced


Marywood University announces the August 2010 graduates from the College of Liberal Arts and Sciences, Insalaco College of Creative Arts and Management, Reap College of Education and Human Development and College of Health and Human Services, and the School of Architecture.  

 

Reap College of Education & Human Development:

Doctoral Degree: Alyssa Helene Adams, Jermyn; Anthony Cortes, Hershey; Paul T. Cutrufello, South Abington Twp; Christine M. Duprey, Tenafly, NJ; Melissa Eileen Gonska, Mahwah, NJ; Bonnie Lynn Migliosi, Leesburg, FL; Sally Morcos, Montrose; Danielle K. Palmer, Omaha, NE; Kathleen Provinzano, Scranton; Daphen Lynn Pugh, Mountain Top; Kelly C. Richards, Cheektowaga, NY; Chad M. Stevens, Clarks Summit

Master's Degree: Daniel Babskie, Sugar Notch; Kristin M. Hricko, Factoryville; Jenine Jude Ikeler, Dunmore; Rebecca Susan Kilmer, Clifford, PA; Teri A. Kimball, Lynchburg, VA; Kelly Lynn Kirkpatrick, Northampton, PA; Jessica L. Kozemko, Bear Creek Twp.; Alison Grace Kresge, White Haven, PA; Kasey Langenbacher, Greensburg, PA; Kenneth Luck, Wilkes-Barre; Adam John Mason, Ashley; William G. Tug McGeer, IV., Forty Fort; Laura Anne Melville, Binghamton; Donald T. Murray, Dallas; Morgan Elizabeth Owen, Archbald; Beth Anne Owens, Wilkes-Barre; Janelle K. Potts, Easton;  Nicole Elizabeth Roberts, Kingston; Jessica Elizabeth Saxton, Kingston; Justin A. Winters, Eagleville, PA.

 

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences:

Master's Degree: Gennifer Lee Galka, Archbald; Joseph Philip McCormack, III, Scranton; Eric Witkowski, Duryea.

Bachelor's Degree: Michael J. Chrzanowski, Philadelphia; Reed William Cubinski, Massapequa Park, NY; Kelly Marie Doyle, Archbald; Michael Joseph Guzenski, Brick, NJ; Mollie E. Maseychik, Moscow; Arthur A. Moretti, Old Forge; Titus Pannell, Washington, NJ; Nicole Elizabeth Parise, Clifford Township, PA; Bernard Joseph Pasko, Jr., Throop; Dipali Patel, Scranton; Daniel Joseph Sheridan, Atglen, PA; Molly Kathryn Wright, Spring Lake, NJ.

 

College of Health and Human Services:

Master's Degree: Jamie Ann Aleba, Whitney Pointe, NY; Stephen J. Baker, Pittston; Leonard A. Berry, Vandling; Jessica Rae Bodzio, Lake Ariel; Trisha Bready, Coopersburg; Bryan Matthew Burke, Whitney Point, NY; Nancy A. Card, Allentown; Angela Nicole Cordova, Philadelphia; James P. Demuth, Dunmore; Ariel Sean Doucette, Dickson City; Jennifer Lea Stein Finn, Scranton; Lauren Glowacki, Mountain Top; Kacey Ann Hazelton, Scranton; Erin Michelle Helton, Scranton; Jade Lynn Holley, Peckville; Kathryn Anne Kloss, Throop; Victoria Frances Kresse, Milford; Rebecca Christine Kriebel, Hellertown, PA; Jacob D. Lehn, Port Jervis, NY; Anna Litvin, Scranton; Kari Elizabeth Loomis, Norwich, NY; Beatrice Itha Madison, Catawissa; Jennifer Meassick, Apalachin, NY; Erica Ann Meyers, Palmerton, PA; Julia A. Mucciarone, Franklin, MA; Elizabeth A. Nazar, Endwell, NY; Adrienne Renee Park, Masontown, PA; Joshua Scott Peters, Elizabethtown, PA; Jamie Lynn Plocinski, Williamsport; Eleshia Dawn Putt, Cherry Tree, PA; Kimberly Ann Smith, Blue Bell, PA; Candra Stringent, Hazleton; Michael W. Szescila, Dickson City; Bobbie Rae Faivus VanGorder, Oswego, NY; Cathy van Hoof, Moosic; Alan R. Vannan, Jr., Simpson; Ian Wetherall, Lakewood, PA; Lisa R. Witthar, Hanover Township; Jonathan C. Yeh, Jermyn.

Bachelor's Degree: Taryn Blake Borden, Bridgewater, NJ; Margot E. Ciccarelli, New Cumberland, PA; Michelle Stelma Lewis, Forty Fort; John Patrick Morgan, Exeter; Zachary L. Petrie, Watertown, NY; Michael Anthony Polisky, Matamoras, PA; William D. Pregmon, Old Forge.

 

Insalaco College of Creative and Performing Arts:

Master's Degree: Melissa Jean Fiacco, Endicott, NY; Bonnie Foley, River Grove, IL; Bradford Ronald Hamann, Red Hook, NY; Deborah Irene Hamburger, Schnecksville, PA; Alley Y. OH, Carrollton, TX; Ella Rue, Califon, NJ; Thomas M. Shubilla, Plains; Nicholas Lee Stephenson, Selingsgrove, PA.

Bachelor's Degree: Ryan Thomas Corrigan, Clarks Summit; Rachel Elizabeth Howard, Owego, NY; Allison Marie LaRussa, Dunmore; Robert Cramer Minor, Scott Township; Patrick J. Rex, Summit Hill, PA.

 

School of Architecture:

Amanda Nicole, Fischer, Philadelphia.

 



Marketing & Communications Department | Liberal Arts Center, Room 63 | (570) 340-6022