Campus Map/Tour Request Information Employment A-Z Index Directories
EDU Site
A Bold Heart Centennial Campaign

Marywood University Announces Spring 2010 Dean's List

  • Homect_img
  • Newsct_img
  • Marywood University Announces Spring 2010 Dean's List

Marywood University Announces Spring 2010 Dean's List



Reap College of Education & Human Development:

Jaclyn Tess Aldrich, Hallstead, PA; Michelle Ann Banta, West Pittston; Jenna N. Beim, Suffern, NY; Richard C. Bell, Kutztown; Kristy Margurite Benfante, Dunmore; Sandra L. Berger, Dunmore; Carly D. Bergstrom, Raritan, NJ; Nicole Marie Berta, Olyphant; Kollie L. Bilger, Mifflinburg, PA; Kayla Tiffany Bloom, Shickshinny; Justine M. Bonning, Scranton; Danielle Mary Boucher, Lowell, MA; Morgan C. Brady, Archbald; Amanda J. Brown, Scranton; Chelsea Nicole Brown, Blakely; Elizabeth Ann Bruno, Monroe, NY; Christina Louise Brush, New Milford; Dana Bryan, Scranton; Karen A. Buckley, Yonkers, NY; Ashley Marie Burke, Carbondale; Carly S. Byrne, Bensalem; Ross Vincent Capoccia, Dunmore; Michael E. Carpentieri, Monroe, NY; Catherine L. Carr, Brookfield, CT; Amber Beth Cholish, Scranton; Patrice Ave Christensen, Berlin, NJ; Chelsea A. Colarusso, Moosic; Maura M. Comerford, Clarks Summit; Laura Conklin, Warwick, NY; Meghan G. Coyle, Endicott, NY; Suzanne A. Crockett, Meshoppen, PA; Michaela Ann Cullington, Newark, DE; Amanda Christen Cuth, Lehighton, PA; Brittany Davis, Scranton; Emily A. Degnitz, Elizabethville, PA; Caitlin E. Donahue, Mechanicsburg, PA; Colleen Ann Dulay, Honesdale; Mallory L. Dulsky, Mahanoy City, PA; Kelsey N. Dunn, Waldwick, NJ; Emily K. Dus, Stroudsburg, PA; Gregory Dustin, Shrewsbury, MA; Lauren Mary Fersch, Netcong, NJ; Emily Kathleen Fillman, Clarion, PA; Corrinne Leigh Franchetti, Peckville; Kaitlin Marie Gabriel, Taylor; Marcia Megan Gaughan, Lake Ariel; Veena Geeban; Danielle Grace Gerrato, Oakdale, NY; Jillian C. Gradzki, Clifton, NJ; Andrea D. Graf, Boiling Springs, PA; Sarah Maegan Graham, New Milford, NJ; Alycia Noel Grottola, Mountaintop; Catherine G. Grzenda, Blakely; Victoria A. Gunther, Stroudsburg; Amy Harding, Lake Ariel; Meghan E. Healey, Archbald; Paige Elizabeth Hessling, Scranton; Heather Marie Hoffman, Pittston; Nicole Elise Hoffman, Drums; Rachel M. Hoyt, Belvidere, NJ; Lauren W. Hubert, Dunmore; Julie Huniyack, Bouldsboro; Christina M. Kane, Forest City; Eileen Claire Keck, Orwigsburg, PA; Christina J. Ketterman, Avoca; Karen Ann Knott, Jefferson Twp.; Anna E. Krakowiak, Langhorne, PA; Stephanie Virginia Kuhens, Scranton; Tess LaFleur, Bethel, CT; Caitlin Nicole Lapps, Nazareth; Christopher J. Lawless, Pleasant Mount; Cristina Lee, Miami, FL; Dawn M. Leibovitz, Scranton; Lauren Lettieri, Moriches, NY; Trisha Anne Liggeri, Verona, NJ; Isela L. Lopez, Totowa, NJ; Kristen Majdic, Vandling, PA; Nadia Ann Malinak, Dunmore; Stephanie Arlene Marmo, Old Forge; Jessica T. Martin, Honesdale; Lindsay McCarron, Nazareth, PA; Matthew J. McGrady, Mountain Top; Melinda M. McPhillips, Blakely; Nicole S. Megahey, Monroe, NY; Allison Regina Melvin, Clarks Green; Christina M. Mennella, Matawan, NJ; Bridget K. Mileski, Archbald; Casey A. Mrykalo, Clarks Summit; Kelly A. Mullins, Peckville; Amanda Mydosh, Cuddebackville, NY; Ashley E. Nardone, Kingston; Kimberly A. Nolan, Wantage, NJ; Erika Rose Oberg, Narvon, PA; Sunshine Lola Overturf, Waymart; Meghin Lynn Palmer, Greencastle, PA; James Dominick Pandolfo, Dunmore; Lindsay N. Pasquale, Olyphant; Katerina E. Pavlu, Monroe, NY; Amanda Petronio, Branchburg, NJ; Amanda Rebecchi, State Island, NY; Kelsey D. Renninger, Milford; Kristin M. Repchick, Throop; Faith Rivera, Cresco, PA; Anthony Roma, Endicott, NY; Heather Danielle Romanow, Saint Michael, PA; Lauren Ann Rustad, West Chester, PA; Heather M. Saake, Manasquan, NJ; Brianna B. Safko, Scott Township; Micalena I. Sallavanti, Peckville, PA; Christina M. Salvo, Staten Island, NY; Elizabeth Ann Schneider, Port Jervis, NY; Amanda Therese Anne Schott, Cresco, PA; Brandon C. Seminario, East Stroudsburg; Ami L. Setlock, Vernon, NJ; Stephanie L. Shearer, Montoursville, PA; Sarah E. Sherman, Scranton; Heather Marie Shotwell, Falls, PA; Owen K. Simring, Tenafly, NJ; Sarah Elizabeth Singleton, Scranton; Kiah B. Snow, South Montrose, PA; Elizabeth A. Snyder, Dunmore; Marilee Sobrinski, Marmora, NJ; Tess Stone, East Stroudsburg; Elizabeth A. Sullivan, Johnson City, NY; Stacey May Swingle, Lake Ariel; Emily Ann Szczerba, Monmouth Junction, NJ; Vanessa E. Szilagyi, Bloomsburg; Michelle Townsend, Dalton, PA; Elise Morgan Tracy, Kirkwood, NY; James J. Valvano, Dunmore; Michele Elizabeth Vasilenko, Olyphant; Benjamin Francis Walsh, Scranton; Jessica Lynn Welch, Susquehanna; Kaitlyn T. Wheeler, DuBoistown, PA; Amanda White, Browndale, PA; Trina Louise Williams, Liberty, NY: Rachel Lynn Yzkanin, Olyphant; Michael Anthony Zack, Union Dale, PA; Stephanie M. Zbylut, Monore, NY; Plama Zheleva, Scranton.


College of Liberal Arts & Sciences:

Gabrielle P. Abissi, Ridgefield Park, NJ; Jennifer Michelle Adams, North Wales, PA; Cameron David Afshari, Mayfield, PA; Arianna Catherine Anglovich, Harveys Lake, PA; Brianne Appnel, Pittston, PA; Victor Saul Mamani Arenas, Wyomissing, PA; Chelsea Ann Armbruster, Scranton; Alexis Mae Axtell, New Milford, PA; Dana Baier, Somers, NY; Kathleen Marie Baker, Westminster, MD; Andrea L. Barker, Binghamton, NY; Megan Lynne Bauman, Scranton; Kristinia Beckage, Olyphant;  Janessa Bednash, Mayfield, PA; Joseph J. Berardelli, Dunmore; Lauren D. Bianchetti, Highland Mills, NY; Siobhan Blancaflor, Haddam, CT; Adam F. Brager, Dickson City; Molly E. Bridger, Wyoming, PA; Melissa Ann Brodt, Scranton; Sara Ashleigh Bwint, Collegeville, PA; Kristen Cantarella, Throop; Julie Marie Caswell, Jefferson Twp, PA; Corey Charzewski, Monroe Township, NJ; James Chropowicki, Duryea; Richard C. Clifford, Scranton; Samantha Coassolo, Wilkes-Barre; Kara Cordaro, Throop; Elizabeth P. Cosgrove, Morrisville, VT; Paige Nicole Costanzi, Dunmore; Jerika L. Cummiskey, New Albany, PA; Karla Grace Dalious, Reading, PA; Caitlin Colleen Davenport, Wilkes Barre; Katherine Demo, Brookfield, CT; Allison L. DeMany, Tafton, PA; Jason A. Dinko, White Haven, PA; Brenda L. Dixon, Scranton; Holly Ann DiMascio, Sinking Spring, PA; Bianca Domahidi, Bushkill, PA; Livia Dovicakova, White Haven, PA; Jessica M. Duffy, Scranton; Michael P. Duffy, III, Scranton; Colleen M. Dunn, Pleasant Valley, NY; Arielle Shonte Eckroth, Muncy Valley, PA; Paula Edwards, Moscow; Dina Ann Elsayed, Stroudsburg, PA; Jessica E. Fain, East Islip, NY; Nicole A. Feeney, Hauppauge, NY; Bradley J. Fenstermaker, Moscow, PA; Joel R. Finnochio, Saylorsburg, PA; Charles Galen Fisher, Scranton; Cara Mia Foley, Scranton; Corey Thomas Foote, Mayfield, PA; Karl Royden Franke, Madison Heights, VA; Rebecca A. Friemann, Sciota, PA; Chad A. Friend, Nazareth, PA; Alexa Rae Gall, Clarks Green; Victoria Rose Garafola, Avoca; Amanda M. George, Hazleton, PA; Mary Colleen Gibbons, Scranton; Sarah Jane Gibbons, Wayne, PA; Kelley J. Gilmartin, Moscow; Nicole Alisabeth Giorgio, Dunmore; Ashley M. Godek, Moscow; Evonne Deanna Gorgol, Scranton; Stephanie Rene Graber, Shohola, PA; Aurielle Graziano, Scranton; Deanna Grella, Shickshinny, PA; Mandy Margaret Griffin, Moscow; Amy E. Grzybowski, Scott Township, PA; Joseph Gulli, Jr., Forked River, NJ; Jared Andrew Haas, Moscow; Thorne Terrence Harkin, Blandon, PA; Megan W Harris, West Pittston; Alyssa A. Hartranft, Mountain Top; Hironobu Hasegawa, Scranton; Kelsey Elizabeth Healey, Clarks Summit; Allison Heddy, Gouldsboro; Stephanie M. Heim, Carbondale; Joseph Edward Hetsko, Scranton; Joshua J. Hicks, SpringBrook Twp, PA; Leslie Higham, North Brunswick, NJ; Kelly Ann Hopkins, Factoryville; Jaclyn Elizabeth Iacono, Millrift, PA; Kayla Janis, Northampton, PA; Matthew Janowicz, Madison Twp; Ashley Jean Jauga, Throop; Kristin M. Jeffries, Franklin, PA; Joseph Andrew Johnson, Jermyn, PA; Katherine N. Johnson, Jermyn, PA; Ashley M. Karli, Blandon, PA; Casey Lynn Kelly, Moscow; Donna Kelly, Beach Lake, PA; Kristina Marie Kelly, Saylorsburg, PA; Jillian Kelter, E Stroudsburg, PA; Dawn M. King, Hillsgrove, PA; Brett Kita, Easton, PA; Amber A. Klein, Peckville, PA; Kelsey F. Knight, Northhampton, PA; Nicole Koplar, Medford, NY; Nathan Kramer, Dickson City; Jordan Lester Krawitz, Shavertown, PA; Mary Kate Kubick, Port Carbon, PA; Vincent M. Kubilus, Peckville, PA; Michael Kuniega, Plymouth, PA; Tomas R. Labutis, Lake Ariel; Patrick James Lambert, Kingsley, PA; Stephanie Lynn Lavelle, Scranton; Tessa Elese Lavelle, Carbondale; Amanda Marie Lemoncelli, Jermyn, PA; Matthew J. Lepri, Tannersville; Caitlin Janine Light, Annville, PA; Erica C. Loder, Nicholson, PA; Channing Elizabeth Loke, Wilkes Barre; Bianca L. Lombardo, Throop; Darrin Long, Clarks Summit;  Jared S. Lovell, Dickson City; Matthew John Maldonato, Dunmore; Tasha A. Manning, Walnutport, PA; Michael Maritato, Honesdale; David Nicholas Marra, East Stroudsbur; Jose Marti, East Earl, PA; Mollie E. Maseychik, Roaring Brk Twp; Nicole C. Matthews, Scranton; Joseph O. May, Moscow; Jamine Catius Mbae, Dunmore; Samantha L. McCabe, Somerset, NJ; Matthew McDonnell, West Pittston, PA; Adam McIlwee, Scranton; Aislinn Eileen McNulty, Mahwah, NJ; Joshua D. Mecca, Peckville; Christina Anne Mendola, Sayre, PA; Madeha Tariq Mirza, Scranton; Amber Lynn Mohrmann, Prompton, PA; Kyle D. Moritzkat, Throop; Christina Margaret Morozov, Wantage, NJ; Robert P. Moulton, Moscow; Patrick Joseph Mullarkey, Scranton; Sasha Christine Munchak, Scranton; Nicholas Murley, Dalton; Sister Jacinta Katheu Mutisya, Scranton; Amanda Lynn Myrkalo, Inkerman, PA; Sarah Myslinski, Dallas, PA; Jonathan Crosby Najarian, Burlington, MA; Frank B. Nicolosi, Peckville; Matthew John Nonnemacher, Hazleton; Danielle Nulton, Wyoming, PA; Kathleen Deirdre O'Boyle, Scranton; Adriana Oliveri, Scranton; Celine Omolo, Scranton; Maureen Osborn, Newtown, PA; Jason Richard Palmer, Swoyersville, PA; Rachel Alicia Paukett, Greene, NY; Jazell Payne, Scranton; Joshua L. Perry, Nicholson; Jessica Marie Plisko, Moosic; Jessica Lynne Podolsky, Paupack, PA; Kerin T. Podunajec, Prompton, PA; Lorenzo J. Policichio, Throop, PA; Matthew J. Postupack, Holland, PA; Michael Joseph Prettyman, Bear, DE; Laura M. Quintiliani, Milford, PA; Kendra M. Rafferty, Brooklyn, PA; Zachary Reichert, Dunmore; Laura Reichle, Jessup; Tyler M. Reinhard, Highlands, NJ; Meghan Marie Ritter, King of Prussia, PA; Kyle Patrick Robbins, Scranton; Steven James Rogalski, Phillipsburg, NJ; Bryan A. Rosales, Scranton; Kenneth John Rushinski, Luzerne; Peter Martin Salva, Blakely; Briana Catherine Salvi, Uniondale, PA; Shawna Lynn Sandy, Scranton; Jillian Nicole Sarnelli, Staten Island, NY; Alexis N. Schemel, Jermyn; Megan A. Schilling, Ringtown, PA; Harmony E. Schmitt, Honesdale; Sarah E. Scholes, Birdsboro, PA; Jennifer Lynn Shebby, Tunkhannock; Rebecca D. Sheehan, Tunkhannock; Stephanie Rose Shehadi, Gouldsboro; Michael Peter Siciliano, Whippany, NJ; Tayler M. Simmons, Hopewell Junct, NY; Maria Emilia Sitja, Johnson City, TN; Geri Lynn Smith, Nanticoke; William E. Speare, Scranton; Eric Sprenkle, York, PA; Colleen Marie Spring, Binghamton, NY; Joseph A. St. Pierre II, Scranton; Leigh Ann Stout, Moscow; Nicholas A. Surgent, Scranton; Dana Sweeney, Branchville, NJ; Sarah R. Swendsen, Damascus, PA; Charles J. Thomas, Avoca; Meaghan C. Thomas, Clarks Summit; Dana M. Thomson, Archbald; Lauren A. Thorne, Moscow; Eric Thomas Torres, Pleasant Mount; Bryanne Unger, Tower City, PA; Katherine Rose Valerio, Scranton; Stephanie Michelle Van Deusen, Scranton; Douglas Vanston, Old Forge; Beatriz E Vega, Moosic; Danielle Marie Vielee, Clarks Summit; Steven Wade, Bristol; Justina Kaitlin Wadge, Kingsley; Marissa A. Wahl, Scranton; Amberly Lynn Warner, Tobyhanna; Brittany Janice Watson, Ulster, PA; Kristoffer Daniel Weary, Dunmore; Qing Wei, Clarks Summit; Alissa Weiss, Hawley; Megan Wescott, Hanover Twp; Jason David Westgate, Scranton; Kelsey Ann Winterbottom, Scranton; Keliann Winters, Scranton; Sarah Anna Yeust, Tunkhannock; Jared M. Ziobro, Hudson, PA; Nicholas Zullo, Hazleton.


College of Health and Human Services:

Karema Ahmed Abdel-Gleil, So Plainfield, NJ; Patrick J Amato, Lake Ariel, PA; Maryrose L. Ammirati, North Babylon, NY; Audrey Anne Arel, Hebron, CT; Amanda Lyn Beck, Jefferson Twp, PA; Justin Bednar, Kingston, PA; Stephanie Kay Bender, Albrightsville, PA; Jamie Leigh Bowman, Cheshire, CT; Margaret E. Brittain, Clarks Summit; Benet J. Busketta, Garden City So, NY; Casey Elizabeth Butler, Dunmore; Jessica Caccese, Malvern, PA; Marissa M. Callahan, Carmel, NY; Amelia Rose Campbell-Drexler, Frenchtown, NJ; Alyssa G. Cappolla, River Edge, NJ; Krysta Marie Carpenter, Scranton; Dianne Chelak, Jermyn; Victoria Jane Clarizio, Wethersfield, CT; Kyle F. Colachino, Archbald; Gina Consalvo, Flemington, NJ; Amanda Jill Costello, Sussex, NJ; Robert Thomas Crofton, Scranton; Gemma Catherine Cuffari, Richboro, PA; Kristen Marie D'Angelo, Scranton; Kristin Marie DeVries, Honesdale; Caitlin J. Ely, New Milford; Amanda Marie Ettinger, Montrose, PA; Margaret Farrell, Scranton; Morgan Elizabeth Fereck, Telford, PA; Edward Adam Ferkel, Duryea; Emily Ann Fila, Plains; Nichole M. Flannery, Madison Twp; Lisa Forcellini, Mountaintop; Elizabeth Rose George, Downingtown, PA; Damon A. Giambrone, East Hanover, NJ; Joanne M. Gochuico, New Hope, PA; Jean Marie Gruber, Edison, NJ; Kristin Marie Guba, Hawley; Kelly Maureen Hench, Latham, NY; Stephanie Ann Herne, Horsham, PA; Jamie L. Hricay, Scranton; Shannon Ellyn Hubbard, Woodbridge, NJ; Melissa June Johnson, Oxford, NY; Corrine J. Kanetski, Stroudsburg; Amanda M. Karosus, Hunlock Creek, PA; Sarah Elisabeth Kemick, Pittston; Emmy Lou Kinsey, Jermyn; Darleen Kittrick, Olyphant; Aubrey Lynn Klesh, Thornhurst, PA; Brittany Lynn Knick, Mountaintop; Rachel E. Kochuba, West Hazleton; Angela Kay Kolb, Wilmington, DE; Marissa L. Krawciw, Mountain Top; Ann Marie Kretchik, Gillett, PA; Leanne Michelle Kunkel, Stroudsburg; Molly R. Lascoskie, Carbondale; Lauren Lathwell, Farmingdale, NY; Amanda Richelle Leach, Paradise Inn, WA; Kristen A. Lewandowski, Hedgesville, WV; Angela Nicole Lindle, Lenoxville, PA; Caitlin Ashley Mackrell, Lake Ariel; Jillian M. Martines, Gibbstown, NJ; Jaya McAllister, Peckville; Colin John McKay, Vandling, PA; Christine Ann McKennas, Honesdale; Emily McKernan, Cranford, NJ; Noreen Alexis  McKernan, Laceyville, PA; Brett C. Megee, Mountain Top; Jennifer Nicole Miller, Mountain Top; Amanda Marie Misiak, Easton, PA; Hannah Leigh Morris, White Mills, PA; Aaron Cody Mulusky, Bellmawr, NJ; Chelsea N. Natarian, Carnegie, PA; Kelcie Nidlund Reightler, Jermyn; Deanna Marie Nole, Lancaster, PA; Ann Narcoonis, Scranton, PA; Meghan A. O'Neill, Jim Thorpe; Taylor J. Occhipinti, Clarks Summit; Jenalee Nicole Osier, Scranton; Emily Cathryn Panick, Scranton; Sweeti Patel, Binghamton, NY; Kelsey Lee Pazanski, Hellertown, PA; Heather A. Pekol, Scranton; Nicholas Alexander Pesarcik, Browndale, PA; Brianne Marie Pirritano, Bear Creek Twp, PA; Chelsea L. Pixley, Whitehall, PA; Joshua J. Plisko, Scranton; Mary Karissa Potorski, Sidney, NY; Michael Rehal, Moosic; Taylor Lynn Renko, Bear Creek, PA; Nicole Alexis Richmond, Hazleton; Melissa Maria Roberts, Pine City, NY; Michelle Elizabeth Scaccia, Dickson City; Courtney L. Sechler, Kingston; Carlena Marie Semenza, Dunmore; Kelly A. Seweryniak, Montoursville, PA; Colleen Shank, Exeter; Carlin Shea, Batavia, NY; Mary Ann Sheerin, Hatfield, PA; Nicole Siddall, Scranton; Erica Lee Silla, Scranton; Destrianne Angel Snow, Goshen, CT; Alexandra Marie Sodl, Pittston Twp; Miranda J. Sorber, Scranton; Kelly Sosa, Coplay, PA; Aoi Suzuki, Hunlock Creek, PA; Elizabeth Anne Sweeney, Waymart; Molly Ann Sweeney; Sara Marie Teeple, Binghamton, NY; Jillian Troiano, Plains; Rebekah Lyn Unangst, Jermyn; Caitlin B. Van Tassell, Farmingdale, NY; Alanna Mary Waldron, Belvidere, NJ; Ashlyn Elizabeth Wallace, Mahopac, NY; Casey George Walters, Clarks Summit; Julianne Whelan, Alexandria, VA; Devon M. Wiekrykas, Clarks Summit; Joseph D. Wilkins, Port Monmouth, NJ; Diana C. Young, Harrisburg; Samantha Yunko, Montrose; Zhiling Zhai, Scranton; Tanya D. Zorichak, Federalsburg, MD; Samanth Yunko, Dunmore; Zhiling Zhai, Brooklyn, NY; Tanya D. Zorichak, Dunmore.


Insalaco College of Creative and Performing Arts

Lauren Michelle Abbazio, Long Pond, PA; Donya Ann Albert, Swiftwater, PA; Santina Rose Amendola, Scranton; Courtney Elizabeth Baro, Sinking Spring, PA; Michael A. Belardi, Moosic; Samantha Belessis, Augusta, NJ; Stephanie L. Blaker, Throop; Timothy James Bloodgood, Huntington Stat, NY; Kathryn Marie Bondi, Bethlehem, PA; Hannah Deane Botsford, Skaneateles, NY; Jessica Ann Boyer, Klingerstown, PA; Kaylin Nicole Brice, Hackettstown, NJ; Jenna Fay Brocious, Tunkhannock; Jessica Lynn Brookes, Apalachin, NY; Christine Megan Brown, Montrose; Heather Ashlea Brown, Saylorsburg, PA; Loir Ann Brunetti, Archbald; Jessica C. Bruno, Sinking Spring, PA; Kirby Bryant, Honesdale; Lindsay Marie Burke, Yorktown Height, NY; Johnathon Michael Burns, Throop; Amanda Nicole Button, Susquehanna, PA; Meghan E. Calderone, Dunmore; Caitlyn A. Campbell, Flemington, NJ; Krista Rene Carr, Elizabeth, PA; Michael Paul Alfred Carson, Mountain Top; Allison Cassara, Brooklyn, NY; Michael Peter Castellano, Brooklyn, NY; Kristen Nicole Cericola, Warrington, PA; Anne Marie Coar, Larksville, PA; Kacie Elizabeth Conaboy, Dalton; Patricia Marie Corbo, North Haledon, NJ; Angelica F. Cordero, Morrisville, PA; Mollibeth Cox, Dalton; Angela Crecca, Clarks Summit; Mary Alexandra Crespo, East Stroudsburg; Daniel Daniel Bogosian, Pleasant Valley, CT; Cheryll Davies Scranton; Sarah Davis, Scranton; Stephanie Lauren Day, Oakwood, TX; Eileen S. Doherty, Scranton; Ryan Duggan, Coopersburg, PA; Mary Cathleen Eberz, Apalachin, NY; Kimberly Ellen Eroh, Nescopeck; Samantha L. Eyler, Frederick, MD; Ehrin Rose Faulborn, Belvidere, NJ; Brenda A. Fernandes, Scranton; Bryan E. Filarsky, Jermyn; Chelsea Marie Franklin, Greentown, PA; Andrea Leigh Fritchey, Northampton, PA; Jessica Nicole Fultz, Marietta, PA; Amelia Louisa Giordano, Northford, CT; Erin Girling, Pearl River, NY; William Gordon, Harrisburg; Yana Hannah, Lake Ariel; Claire M. Hanrahan, Poolesville, MD; Jamie Lee Hargreaves, North Bay, NY; Jessica Harlin, Windber, PA; Casey E. Heyen, Old Forge, PA; Michele Hill, Scranton; Annmarie E. Holler, Brick, NJ; Rachel Elizabeth Howard, Owego, NY; Kevin J. Hrivnak, Forty Fort; Stephen L. Hughes, Pembroke, MA; Emily Joy Hughes, Johnson City, NY; Lauren Ashley Indyk, Hamilton, NJ; Brian Michael Johnson, Eynon, PA; Ryan E. Jones, Holland, PA; Tara L. Kasperowski, Dickson City; Katie Alice Kearns, Scranton; Stephanie Ann Kehoe, Key West, FL; Christopher Harold Kehoe, Watsontown, PA; Patricia A. Keryc, Lincoln Park, NJ; Brittany Lynn Kiefer, Bangor; Daniel R. King, Scranton; Kristin K. Kirbos, Dayton, NJ; Elizabeth Ann Kluesner, Jefferson Twp; Melinda Ann Korte, Cherry Hill, NJ; Julianne Kovaleski, Clarks Summit; Thomas Joseph Kraky, Olyphant; Keith Patrick Kratz, Kingston; Rebecca Marie Kribbs, Massillon, OH; Amanda Kaye Lass, Brackney, PA; Nicholas Francis Latini, Warminster, PA; Bethany J. Lawlor, Lake Ariel; Rachel M. Lawrick, Hamburg, NJ; Violetta Enrica Lemoncelli, Scranton; Ashley Rose Levin, Philadelphia, PA; Rebecca Ann Lighthizer, Madison Twp; Kalee M. Lockwood, Chambersburg, PA; Alexia Loukopoulos, Scranton; Ryan Carl Lucarelli, Old Forge; Melanie M. Mamrak, Phillipsburg, NJ; Jessica Ann Manning, Slate Hill, NY; Christina Terese Masur, Oradell, NJ; Jon J. McAndrew, Clarks Summit; Jessica Michelle McGrath, Bellmawr, NJ; Marcelle M. McGuirk, Exeter; Mary R. McPherson, Little Meadows, PA; Vincent A. Mecca III, Lake Ariel; Ariane M. Medero, E Stroudsburg; Alecia Marie Meila, Rockaway, NJ; Jessica Meoni, Scranton; Timothy Kevin Meyers, Archbald; Daniel Robert Miller, Clarks Summit; Alexa Therese Mollo, Brooklyn, NY; Tiffany Rianne Mulhern, Cortland, NY; Amy Lynn Myers, Blairsville, PA; Katherine Maria Nguyen, Broomall, PA; Denise Mary Nikodem, Hawley; Devon Patrick O'Keefe, Madison Twp; Jordan A. Orzolek, Bloomsburg, PA; Meghan Anne Ottochian, Warwick, NY; Victoria Lynn Porter, Hallstead; Angela Christine Powell, Lansford, PA; Christopher R. Prestia, Sussex, NJ; Alexandra Rose Ravert, Walnutport, PA; Kyle Joseph Rebar, Jessup, PA; Meurcie Katherine Redding, Green Lane, PA; Brooke Elizabeth Reed, Elmira, NY; Marcelle M. Reinecke, Dunmore; Anna Theresa Rennekamp, Lake Ariel; Melody Susan Rentschler, Huntington Mill, PA; Kelly A. Rickert, Bethany, PA; Erin Michelle Risboskin, Forest City; Justin Michael Roote, Edwardsville; James Craig Rosenthal, Pleasantville, NY; Carolyn Ruggiero, Sayville, NY; Alison Schmidt, Dunmore; Valerie Rose Shimonis, Pittston; Allison Sinclair, Exeter, NH; Lauren E. Smith, Warrior Run, PA; Elizabeth Jeannette Smith, Camden, NY; Rachel E. Smith, Scranton; Nicole Sofie, Bethlehem, PA; Michael Sowa, Duryea; Ilze Spilde, Mohnton, PA; James P. Stolfi, Chatham, NJ; Alexandra Suszko, Warren, NJ; Alicia Marie Swain, North Haverhill, NH; Kevin E. Tebbe, Wilkes-Barre; Kelley Marie Teeple, Krystina Marie Thomas, Hanover Twp; Stephanie Tierney, Yonkers, NY; Amanda Clare Toth, Jonestown, PA; Robin Lynn Trojanowicz, Peckville; Justin H. Troutman, Jermyn; Megan Marie Tucker, Bangor; Jessica Marie Tullo, Hopewell Jct, NY; Kayla J. Umstead, Allenwood, PA; Paul P. Van Atta, Conklin, NY; Christa Vinciguerra, Avoca; Desiree Catherine Vispi, Peckville; Kristen Vogt, Slatington, PA; Christian J. Wagner, Long Branch, NJ; Jeremy David Wescott, Hallstead; Jacquelyn Wiley, North Branford, CT; Sarah Lynn Woods, Duryea; Dana Marie Wren, Dalton; Victoria Anne Wright, Sayre, PA; Amy Lynn Wyman, Factoryville; Alyssa Yuhas, Easton, PA; Charise Zablotsky, Wapwallopen, PA; Desiree Juliet Zielinski, Throop.


School of Architecture:

Alison Ambrose, Moosic; Lauren Christine Arena, Webster, NY; Catherine Armezzani, Jermyn; Bart Bajda, Middlesex, NJ; Kimberly Jane Becker, West Pittston; Lea Elizabeth Berta, Peckville; Nicole Ann Botsko, Gilberton, PA; Emily Catherine Castaldi, Scranton; Rachel Marie Cavanaugh, Newfield, NJ; Christopher W. Chilek, Moosic; Krystal Dayne Chubirka, Uniondale, PA; Danielle Kathrine Congdon, Hop Bottom, PA; Abigail Crismon, Canadensis, PA; Elana K. Daniels, Tunkhannock; Lawrence J DeScipio Jr, Roaring Brk Twp; Marissa Marie Ferraro, Stanhope, NJ; Carrie Rose Frattali, Scranton; Colleen Therese Grogan, Scranton; Asia I. Huertas, Bethlehem, PA; Alyssa Lynn Jarvis, Hillsborough, NJ; Stephanie L. Kania, Old Forge; Taylor Marie Keating, Coopersburg, PA; Caitlyn N. Kern, Laflin, PA; James Donald Kinney, Meshoppen, PA; Stacy E. Kratz, Parsippany, NJ; Catherine Jeanne Lloyd, West Caldwell, NJ; Stacy Leigh Lopez, Pittston; Jaymie Taylor McAlister, West Caldwell, NJ; Kristi Lynn Milligan, Pringle, PA; Christina Rose Mulcahy, Perrineville, NJ; Amy L. Rickert, Bethany, PA; Kaitlin E. Rogers, Brooklyn, NY; Thomas Nelson Sartin, Swoyersville, PA; Eric E. Schnell, Lehighton, PA; Carly A. Shaver, Southwick, MA; Jillian Marie Soprano, Wilkes Barre; Corey Jacob Tilburg, Cogan Station, PA; Erica J. Timmons, Old Bridge, NJ; Julianne Townsend, Cortland, NY; Joseph David Wahy, IV, Childs, PA; Emily Montgomery West, West Caldwell, NJ.

 

 



Marketing & Communications Department | Liberal Arts Center, Room 63 | (570) 340-6022