December 2009 Graduates


Graduates from the College of Liberal Arts and Sciences:

Master's Degree: Daniel A. Doughty, Brewer, ME; John James Chiartas, III, Perkasie, PA; Christopher J. Farris, Dunmore; James Donald Hadsell, Simpson; Aaron Kveragas, Dover, PA; Anjum Kasam Prasla, Harrison, NJ; David C. Repchick, Throop; Melissa Wicksnes, Scranton.

Bachelor's Degree: Joseph David Colangelo, Landenburg, PA; Rahul Harin Dani, Scranton; Christopher Harrison, Tobyhanna; Michael J. Hilbert, II, Cum Laude, Hershey; Daniel J. Kaczmarek, Dickson City; Mark J. Kaczmarek; Andrew Charles King, Alpha, NJ; Nicole Litts, Magna Cum Laude, Dunmore; Gerardo J. Mancini, Whitehall; Michael J. Murnin, III, Vandling, PA; Matt Newcomb, Honesdale; Maryellen Courtney Palestrini, Basking Ridge, NJ; Nilda Evelyn Perez, Scranton; Lee Joseph Rafalko, Wilkes Barre; Michele Elizabeth Renna, Scranton; Charles W. Rinaldi, Jr., Dunmore; Kyle Matthew Rossi, Peckville; Amy Lynn Ryczak, Archbald; Matthew Salerno, Scranton; Daniel Sputa, Magna Cum Laude, Olomouc, Czech Republic; Eugene M. Szezorak, Jr., Honesdale; Amy Marie Welcome, Magna Cum Laude, Clarks Summit; Derek Witman, Whitehall, PA.

 

Graduates from the Insalaco College of Creative and Performing Arts:

Master's Degree:  Keith Patrick Beale, Fredericksburg, VA; Brian Michael Clark, Scranton; Ruth Elizabeth Giovannitti, Endicott, NY; Shelly Grillo, Pocono Summit; Muaz B. C. Gulen, Wind Gap, PA; Jeffrey Scott Hill, Endwell, NY; Tina Lynn Krawcyk, Newfoundland; Wendy Lindars, Hanover Township, PA; Victoria Marie Savo, Olyphant; Elizabeth Anmeri Shellenberger, Carlisle; Michael C. Tangredi, Westbrookville, NY;  Carl Ryan Tucker, Scranton.

Bachelor's Degree: Christian Francis Baloga, Harveys Lake; Mia Coviello, Moscow; Cynthia Ann Driscoll, Belleville, NJ; Amy Louise DuBois, Cum Laude, Scranton; Aunie Yang Frisch, Magna Cum Laude, NY; Jeremy Guse, Scranton; Monica Marie Horn, Dehlgren, VA; Mary Elizabeth Kneller, Chadwicks, NY; Ryan F. McCabe, Dunmore; Elan Danielle Royster, Ocean City, MD; Victoria M. Scaturro, Flemington, NJ; Phillip G. Shellenberger, Sweet Valley; Samantha Elizabeth Walker Urbanick, Clarks Summit;

 

Graduates for the Reap College of Education & Human Development:

Doctoral Degree:  Joan Marie Lewis, Sinking Spring, PA.

Master's Degree:  Louis A. Bernacki, Jessup; Jessica Carrion, Taylor; William Scott Chase, II, Clarks Summit; Rebecca L. Cohen, Accord, NY; Eliza Costoso, Bushkill, PA; Gina M. Domulevicz, Glen Lyon, PA; Kimberly Ann Fetter, Ashland, PA; Cathy S. Gager-Maisonave, Hamlin; Kursten Lynn Marie Garnett, Scranton; Julia Gotlinskaya, Binghamton, NY; John F. Jeddic, Hanover Township; Kimberly A. Kaub, Factoryville; Amanda Anne Lavin, Vandling; Angela Marie LaRosa, Endicott; Tara Mashurak, Dunmore; Laura Catherine Mecca-Retzlaff, Binghamton; Melissa Monahan, Moosic; Jennifer Mullins, Wyoming, PA; Christine Anderson Muncy, Dunmore; Kasey Marie Phillips, Waymart; Jill Theresa Aman Presnell, Dunmore; Christina Priebe, Forest City; Joseph L. Richter, Moosic; Amy Rogers, Scranton; Laura Roma, Endicott, NY; Rebecca Lynn Rupell, Scranton; Cynthia Ann Seaman, Forest City, PA; Stacey Marie Schield, Taylor; Carmen R. Spears, Allentown; Glenda Spickerman, Factoryville; Adam Min Jae Wildasin, Hannover; James E. Yuhasz, Easton, PA.

Bachelor's Degree:  Ashley Nicole Blaine, North Brunswick, NJ; Cheryl Blasi, Cum Laude, Kappa Gamma Pi, Scranton; Nicholas Patrick Bollinger, Gettysburg; Jill M. Clayton, Northport, NY; Gabriella Ann Curry, Wall Township, NJ; Leanne N. Ferenczi, Cum Laude, Kappa Gamma Pi, Delta Epsilon Sigma, New Milford; Alicia Foster, Dunmore; Kelly E. Grunstra, Sum Laude, Kappa Gamma Pi, Delta Epsilon Sigma, Vernon, NJ; Kristen Melissa Henne, Germansville, PA; Damani P. Irby, Montclair, NJ; Jillian Susan Jones, Summa Cum Laude, Kappa Gamma Pi, Delta Epsilon Sigma, Moscow; Joseph Robert Mastantuono, Forty Fort; Christina Masterolembo, Summa Cum Laude, Bellerose, NY; Allyson L. Miles, Cum Laude, Scranton; Morgan She Reilly, Glenmoore, PA; Julianne Elizabeth Szostak, Cum Laude, Kappa Gamma Pi, Delta Epsilon Sigma, Carver, MA; Laura Ashlee Wagner, Barnesville, PA; Alicia Marie Washko, Scott Township.

Graduates from the College of Health & Human Services:

Master's Degree:  Ana A. De Jesus, Freemansburg, PA; Jessica Dulney, Dupont, PA; Sara Boucher Gdovin, Binghamton, NY; Jennifer L. Kieffer, Harrisburg, PA; Rachel McAndrew, Avoca; Samantha Jane Platta, Greentown, PA.

Bachelor's Degree: Hannah Marie Byrnes, Summa Cum Laude, Poughkeepsie, NY; Jennifer Ann Caddy, Magna Cum Laude, Troupsburg, NY; Megan Lynn Cerco, Clarks Summit; Patrick Joseph Diskin, Clarks Summit; Christopher Santo Errante, Johnson City, NY; Christina Marie Fafard, Magna Cum Laude, Southwick MA; Kyle Christopher Hauser, Uniondale, PA; Grace Charlotte Howell, Cum Laude, Waymart; Maria Kovaleski, Richmondale, PA; Carl Joseph Kueffer, Ithaca, NY; Joshua John Manley, Plymouth; Lauren M. Monaco, Summa Cum Laude, Carle Place, NY; Eva Nunez, Clark, NJ; Juan M. Serrano, West Chester, PA; Tara L. Skidmore, Scranton; Joshua John Urso, Clarks Summit; Katie M. Whitmore, Damascus, PA.