Campus Map/Tour Request Information Employment A-Z Index Directories
EDU Site
A Bold Heart Centennial Campaign

August 2009 Graduates Announced

August 2009 Graduates Announced


Marywood University announces the August 2009 graduates from the College of Liberal Arts and Sciences, Insalaco College of Creative Arts and Management, Reap College of Education and Human Development and College of Health and Human Services.  

Area Graduates from the Reap College of Education and Human Development, as declared by Dean Mary Anne Fedrick, Ph.D., include:

Doctoral Degree:  Regina Jackson Brotherton, Pearl River, LA; Kevin James Burgoyne, Winthrop, NY; Edward Philip Syron, Centerville, OH;

 Master's Degree:  Mary Catherine Casciano, Scranton; Carley J. Chamberlin, East Stroudsburg; Sophie Marie Chulvick, Scranton; Erin Kilker Dorohovech, Union Dale, PA; Ashley A. Dreisbach, East Stroudsburg; JoAnn Fumanti Pepsin, Old Forge; Michelle Venee Hudak, Old Forge; Lucas D. Malishchak, Wanamie, PA; Jennifer L. Mischello, Old Forge; John A. Muscarnera, Bangor; Tara Lynn Novembrino, Scranton; Ann Marie Phillips, Locke, NY; Erin M. Rooney, Ridgewood, NJ; Brian James Schurr, Williamsport, PA; Patrick J. Sheehan, Scranton; Christine Marie Spence, Sugarloaf, PA; Matthew Spencer, Scranton; Rebecca Anne Wilson, Endicott, NY; Scott M.Wonderling, Arlington, VA; Elizabeth Ann Yale, Milan, PA.

Bachelor's Degree:  Joshua Thomas Davis, Olyphant; Nicole Arriel Drucker, Factoryville; Kimberly Flanagan, Monroe, NY; Amanda Lynne Mickavicz, Bloomington, IL; Kaitlyn Ann Miller, Trumansburg, NY; Colin Daniel Seymour, Rochelle Park, NJ; John Eric Zang, Exeter.

Area graduates from the College of Health and Human Services, as declared by Interim Dean Alan Levine Ph.D, include:

Master's Degree:  Rembert Arnold, Jax Beach, FL; Progya Banerjee, Philadelphia, PA; Nancy J. Barber, Binghamton, NY; Melanie Marie Bayer, White Haven, PA; Laura Susan Bednarik, Bethelehem, PA; Ruth Berger, Royal Oak, MI; Shana Bradley, Reading; Izetta Briggs-Bolling, Milford; Christopher Charles Davis, Logan, UT; Joanna Frances Delio, Scranton; Dallin O. Farar, Scranton; Mary S. Feeney, Lake Ariel; Chrissa Lee Fenner, Breinigsville, PA; Sheldon Ferrette, Pocono Summit; Carlos A. Flores, San Antonio, TX; Lindsey Ann Geiger, Nanticoke; Marie Jamie Geiger, Palmerton, PA; Nicole Marie Hornberger, Olyphant; Elizabeth Humphrey, Skaneateles, NY; Adekunle K. Ige, Allentown; Kathleen Jackson, Clarks Summit; Nathan William Koller, Elkridge, MD; Arthur Kham Boualong Lee, Milwaukee, WI; Craig Thompson Lloyd, Perkasie, PA; Christine D. Loyek, Scranton; Michael Joseph Lukus, Clarks Summit; Ethel Mbombow, Oak Park, MI; Ashley Marie McAlarney, Moscow; Kristina Ellen Mielke, Knoxville, PA; Kari Lynn Mohrien, Nineveh, NY; Adriana Pomales, Carteret, NJ; Emily R. Santobuono, Binghamton, NY; Jenyne Marie Scarpati, Jim Thorpe; Amy Marie Schermerhorn, Fleetwood; Jennifer Elizabeth Seeger, Doylestown; Mary Anne Sheridan, Atglen, PA; Michelle Marie Siemion, Dunmore; Jill M. Smotryski, Dalton; Daniel W. Tarallo, Sparrowbush, NY; Trinh Tu Tran, Cicero, NY; Kristin M. Weigand, Jordan, NY; Jennifer L. Widzbell, Dunmore.

Bachelor's Degree:  Kelsey Lea Baer, Hellertown, PA; Nicole Lynn Baird, Milford; Robert P. Hare, Huntington Station, NY; Jessica Lynn Klim, Moscow; Barry Matthews, Scranton; Lawrence N. Ustonofski, West Hazleton.

Area Graduates from the Insalaco College of Creative Arts and Management, as declared by Interim Dean Mr. Mathew R. Povse include:

Bachelor's Degree:  Akiko Abe, Miyagi, Japan; Michael Borthwick, Scranton; Roman Thomas Flores, El Centro, CA; Pamela L. Gandolfi, Absecon, NJ; Jonathan M. Jenkins, Honesdale, PA; Jason Michael Wolf, Clarks Summit.

Area graduates from the College of Liberal Arts and Sciences, as declared by Dean Mike Foley Ph.D. include:

Master's Degree:  Laura Ann Boyarsky, Scott Township; James Michael Hughes, Scranton; Christopher Muracco, Dunmore; Jennifer Phillips, Dickson City; Kristin Pitoniak, Olyphant; Emily Talago, Allentown.

Bachelor's Degree:  William J. Balshuweit, Owego, NY; Jennifer E. Barucky, Scranton; Andrew Ciccone, New Windsor, NY; Chadli Marckenzy Charlot, Lakeworth, FL; Colby Cottell, Scott Township, PA; Brendan De Grim, Randolph, NJ; Blessing Okere, Nigeria; Aurizanda Paiva, Scranton; Hina Patel, Scranton; Stephen Pliska, Hazleton, PA; Jason Alan Price, Dickson City; Elizabeth A. Raines, Scranton; Vincent Uher, Scranton; Jessica Lynn Wescott, Hallstead, PA.



Marketing & Communications Department | Liberal Arts Center, Room 63 | (570) 340-6022