2009 Graduates Announced


Marywood University announces graduates from the Reap College of Education and Human Development, Insalaco College of Creative Arts and Management, College of Health and Human Services, and College of Liberal Arts and Sciences.

 

Graduates from the Reap College of Education and Human Development, as declared by Dean Mary Anne Fedrick, Ph.D., include

Doctoral Degree: J. Stephen Byrne, Sidney, NY; D. JoAnn Dunlap, Lebanon; Leigh Christina Farrar, Hummels Town; George A. Godlewski, Northumberland; Mark Anthony McGalla, Breinigsville; Erin A. McGee, Auburn; Gregory Stephen Michael, Hanover Township; Victoria Lane Stewart, Scranton, Beth Donovan Stillman, Albany, NY; Walteen Grady Truly, Albrightsville

Master's Degree:  Adrienne M. deFuria, Carbondale; Carly Marie Ainsworth, Eynon; Sara Teresa Alesso, Burlington, NJ; Eric Nicholas Thomas Aquinas Allen, Scranton; Stephanie T. Annunziata, Hawley; Rachel Baer, Rome; Joshua G. Berry, Clarks Green; Lyndsay Marie Bio, Eynon; Jacquelyn Christine Brown, Clarks Summit; Heather L. Buck, Milton; Mary Alice Capezza, Scranton; Mary Catherine Casciano, Scranton; Jaclyn Cerco, Clarks Summit; Sarah Clarise Cloutier, Dunmore; Monique Cobb, Carbondale; Lenora Ann Cuce, Scranton; Kimberly Eileen Culley, Scranton; Erica D'Alessandro, Endicott, NY; Nicole Lee Delazio, Weatherly; Lisa Marie Diana, Scranton; Jacqueline D. Dilks, Gloucester, NJ; Kathleen Lynn Donovan, Hawthorn Woods, IL; Tanisha Elise Drummond, Scranton; Ellen Elizabeth Stoehr Finn, Scranton; Jessica L. Fisher, Easton; Kim A. Fruehan, Brachney; Katharine Gillenson, Fair Lawn, NJ; Katie R. Graff, Clarks Summit; Daniel Hauck, Lewisburg; Nicole Sorokach Hummer, Hanover Township; Ashley Marie Jones, Moscow; Kate Elizabeth Jones, Scranton; Lisa Marie Kerrigan, Jermyn; Rebekah Lynn King, Scranton; Donna F. Klinger, Ulster; Julie Lear, Dalton; Kris R. Liebegott, Springville; Tammy M. Lydon, Clarks Summit; Tina Marie MacDavitt, Peckville; Susan Grace MacDonald, Sussex, NJ; Joseph F. Man, Plain; Dorothy Marta Mariotti, Old Forge; Eugene Marks, Pittston; Rebecca Elyse Masko, Dickson City;  Brynn N. McGregor, Ashley; Jaclyn Mondell, Wilkes-Barre; Kara Moore, Susquehanna; Casey Elizabeth Noreika, Dallas; Brian Charles Niemotka, Dunmore; Lindsay Sue Nulton, Laceyville; Rev. Sebastian Mpango Nzabhayanga, Scranton; Rachel Elizabeth Pollock, Atco, NJ; Julie Marie Reinert, Fleetwood; Andrew F. Rivera, Old Forge; Wanda S. Rousenberger, Walnutport; Janet M. Serino, Pittston; Nicholas Dodge Shaffmaster, Dalton; Edward Shingler, Jr., Meshoppen; Alyssa Christine Skowronski, Doylestown; Stephanie Sluko, Dunmore; Nona Anita Smith, Hop Bottom; Melissa Elizabeth St. Ledger, Scranton; Jill Stadolny, Scranton;  Brandi Joy Stull, Nicholson; Dana Marie Tiso, Jackson, NJ; Sarah Elizabeth Donahue Tribbet, Exeter; Debra A. Troiano, Lake Ariel; Jennifer Zarcone, Clarks Summit; Kelly Ann Zeshonski, Mayfield.            

Bachelor's Degree:  Kelly Ann Adgie, Ambler; Maria Rita Alaimo, Kutztown; Mikhail T. Attong. Trinidad and Tobago; Michael Justin Biondi, Mount Cobb; Jason Paul Blazosek, Avoca;  Melissa Ann Marie Catina,, Mountain Top; Emily Catherine Ceraul, Bangor; Amanda Marie Cleary,        Olyphant;  Samantha Liba Curtiss, East Meadow;  Colleen Alyce Davis, Clarks Summit; Joshua Thomas Davis, Montdale; Angelica Rose Dellapenna, Johnson City, NY; Katrina Demianovich, Forest City; Nina Marie DePalma, Southington, CT; Nancy Lauren Edelmann, Lakeville; Heather Danielle Fitch, Dalton; Ryan William Geoffroy, Throop;  Jill Alison Gordon, Cheektowaga, NY; Megan Ashley Hartpence, Flemington, NJ; Keisha D. Keller, Alexandria; Caitlin Elizabeth Kerwin, East Rutherford, NJ; Rebecca Klementowski, Camillus, NY;  Emily Konopka, Plains; Kariann Kuchak, Scranton; Bethanie Joy LeCureux, Jamison; Anthony Joseph McKennas, Laceyville; Kristie Marie Meehan, Bumpass, VI; Matthew M. Millard, Scranton;  Mary Frances Moskwa, Scranton; Stephanie G. Myers, Archbald; Tricia Nicole Natale, Scranton;  Alyssa G. Oliveri, Pittston; Moira H. Pope, Warminster; Bryna Lee Rickenbach, Richfield;Megan Ann Ripka, Cranford, NJ; Victoria Anne Rites, Tobyhanna; Marissa Anne Ruda, Athens;Justine Patricia Rueckel, Hamburg, NJ;  Sarah Ann Schultz, Harleysville; Janean Marie Shedd, Ashburnham, Mass.; Jessica Rachel Smallwood, Dallas; Derek Sokoloff, Bloomingburg, NY;Jessica Ann Suchniak, Carbondale; Kendra Ruth Taylor, Peckville; Stephanie Catherine Marie Tedeschi Freeport, NY; Kyra M. Troast, Hawley; Kimberly Ann Wentovich, Wyalusing; Whitney Alyese White Scranton;  Ryan Williams, Dickson City;  Sarah J. Wilson, Lords Valley;  Jennifer Marie Wolf, Selden, NY; George Andrew Zuraski, Peckville.

 

Graduates from the Insalaco College of Creative Arts and Management, as declared by Dean Devorah Namm, Ph.D., include:

Master's Degree: Maureen Kateri Acciai, Newark Valley, NY; Phygenia Oluwafemi Beckley, Scranton; Ida Smith Bridges, Scranton;  Laura Ann Boyarsky, Scott Township;  Luz Elena Cabrales, Bedford, TX;  Barbara Camlet, Cresco; Mark Carpenter, Factoryville; Jennifer Colleen Cavanaugh, Milton; Brie T. Cha, Scranton; Jill Marie Cianflone, Wilkes- Barre;  Matthew F. Cohen, Philadelphia; Danielle L. Cole, Newfoundland; Tara Lynn Demianovich, Forest City; Francis Domenick DiCindio, Throop; Christa Felice, Hewitt, NJ; Jennifer E. Felter , Wilkes- Barre;  Vincent James Fiala, Scranton; Meghan Ashley Gialouris, Stroudsburg;  Patricia Janov Hahn, Tunkhannock;  Michael B. Harris, Clifford; Rachel Elizabeth Henneforth, Factoryville; Erin K. Innamorati, Bear Creek Twp.; Ann Stanilka Janowicz, Madison Twp.; Renee Jimmie, Scranton;  Luanne Kromko, Clarks Summit; Nadia Laksana, Scranton; Krystal Rose Ledoux, Royersford; Alison Jean Lencicki, Mt. Joy; Gregory Marinelli, Wilkes-Barre;  Gisselle Pedraza, Scranton; Jennifer Phillips, Dickson City; Lisa M. Popp, Clarks Summit; Jennifer Rose Pugh, Exeter; Alex Ovidio Rocha, Pennsauken, NJ; Michael Ruddy, Dunmore; Melissa Ann Saddlemire, Factoryville; Jenna Maria Scagliotti; Archbald;  Melinda Kay Shannon, Tunkhannock; Joyce Elaine Soska, Harding;  Judith A. Snyder, Bangor; Jason E. Strickland, Towanda; Shvonne I Strickland, Towanda; Jillian Morgan Volpe, Susquehanna; Robert Wolfe, Clarks Green; Anthony Zippi, Moscow.

Bachelor's Degree: Robert Roland Ashby III, Carbondale; Jose Antonio Ayllon-Ortiz, West Grove;  Katherine Bedford, Scranton; Prince Blacknall, Stroudsburg; Erin Elizabeth Bolding, Waldwick, NJ; Kristen Jean Brucher, Callicoon, NY; Erica Lynn Burkit, Danielsville; Kelli Ann Marie Cali, Forest City; Shauna M. Carr, Wyalusing; Carly Anne Catalano, Colts Neck, NJ;  Andrew Ciccone, New Windsor, NY; Evelyn P. Claudio, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic; Jessica Ann Confer, Gouldsboro; Stacey Marie Corcoran, Honesdale;  Bethany Paige Dansen, Mill Rift; Kimberly Anne Del Valle, Englewood, NJ; Cynthia Ann Driscoll, Belleville, NJ; Martin Gregory Dull, Rutherford, NJ; Amanda Marie Fadyn, Jessup; Maria Ann Fenton, Wyalusing; Marie Therese Fitzsimmons, Parsippany, NJ; Roman Thomas Flores, El Centro, CA; Timothy J. Franzone, Staten Island, NY; Jena Garavuso, Clifford; Stacie Elizabeth Gowat, Mayfield; Danielle Nicole Grace, Barton, NY;  Michale John Grennan, Milford; David Guman, Jessup; Kathleen Marie Guziewicz, Archbald; Erin Lee Hall, Mansfield; Kristin A. Hartman, Emmaus; Justin Todd Hayden, Lake Ariel; Rachael Nichole Holland, East Windsor, CT; Tanya Jean Horsk, Scranton; Andre Carl Houpert, Perkasie;  Christopher John Hull, Archbald; Michael T. Hurst, Freeland; Gina Kathryn Iacovelli, Lancaster; Lindsay Adele Jacob, Livingston, NJ; Jonathan M. Jenkins, Honesdale; John Jesuele, Dingmans Ferry; Katie Elyse Johns, Fairless Hills; Mayurie April Keoonela, Clarks Summit; Jared Edward Kocis, Clarks Summit; Sandre Joy Koshuta, Lancaster; Jonathan Joseph Kulas, Dickson City; Kathryn Elizabeth Lagonegro, Elmira, NY; Antonio A. LaBoy, Phoenixville; James Keating Langan III, Auburn; Marie LuAnn Leopardo, Hillsborough; Michael Lesnesky IV, Peckville; Joseph P. Listanski, Jessup; Elizabeth Makowski, Scranton; Julianna Malcolm, Shavertown; Michelle May, Dickson City; Rebecca May, Wilkes-Barre; Christopher Maza, Dickson City; Olivia Nicole Miller, State College; Mikhail N. Mironenko, Mifflinburg; Anna Marie Mizer, Groton, NY; Chalese Ashlee Narcisse, Stroudsburg; Tara Nealon, Clarks Summit; Tung Nguyen, Hazleton; Adam Gregory Nidoh, Scranton; Sarah Mae Nied, Bridgewater, NJ; Jason Niznik, Pittston; Kielen Bridget Regan O'Boyle, Scranton; Amanda Leigh Odenwelder, Saylorsburg; Brendon Thomas Ostroski, Pittston; Aurizanda Ferreira Paiva, Praia, Santiago Cape Verde;  Cassandra T. Piotrowski, Philadelphia; Suzanne E. Potter, Milford, CT; Linda Elizabeth Poulton, North Canton, OH; Jimmy Clever Prieto, Dickson City; Ashley Nicole Proietto, Plymouth; Rachael Leigh Pry, Scranton; Renae Margaret Ravalese, Tobyhanna; Daniel C. Reynolds, Downsville; Olivia Rose Ribeiro, Somerville, NJ; Daiyana Rodriguez, Havana, Cuba; Cory Thomas Rogan, Archbald; Jennifer Roslund, Sussex, NJ; Elan Danielle Royster, Ocean City, MD; Lindsay Beth Rupp, Lake Ariel; Michael John Schlittler, Moscow; Katie Ann Searles, Easton; Daniel Turner Semrau, Penfield, NY; Kruti Shah, Scranton; John Siddons, Scranton;  Danielle M. Smith, Newark Valley, NY; Jeffrey Smith, Ashland; Jessica Danielle Smith, Harrisburg; Corey Michael Smurkowski, Meshoppen; Colleen Marie Spinner, Newtown; Christina Spizuoco, Hawley; Cristina E. Stella, Plains; Jessica Strohm, Mahopac, NY;  Robert E. Suski, Rockledge, FL; Sarah Ann Switek, Pittston; Farrah Tabatabaie, Dunmore; Joanne Taffaro, Lake Harmony; Katherine Taylor, Hagerstown, MD; Alicia R. Tobias, Hazleton; Teresa Toth, Blakely; John Anthony Trapani, III, Blakely; Allison Marie Tyson, Moscow; Kelly Renee Ufkin, New Gloucester, ME; Robby Vega, West Clifford; Michael Anthony Vanacore- Netz, Warrington; Amber Marie Verazin, Shavertwon; Shawna Nicole Vernisie, Lindenhurst, NY; Melissa Vitale, Edwardsville; Andrea Marigrace Voutsinas, Fayetteville; Joshua Wagner, Lewisburg; Caitlin Marie Walters, Washingtonville, NY; Jessica Lyn Warholic, Lake Ariel; Thomas J. Wascura, Jr., Peckville; Katie L. Wierzbicki, Taylor; Jason Michael Wolf, Clarks Summit; Magiir Kenyang Yai, Richmond, VI; Meredith Annette Yannuzzi, Rockaway, NJ; Kathryn Warner Young, Harveys Lake; Joseph W. Zarcone, Clarks Summit; Shannon Marie Zekoski, Harding.

Graduates from the College of Health and Human Services, as declared by Dean Alan Levine Ph.D, include:

Master's Degree:  Rory O. Allen, Scranton; Carly L. Angeli, Jessup; Susan Avery, Port Crane, NY; Keri Ann Bachman, Wyoming; Robyn Marie Barbosa, Palmerton; Amy M. Benner, Granville Summit; Cheyenne L. N. Bennett, Bethlehem; Dawn Mary Bentler, Effort; Michelle Whiteduck Bernotsky, Scranton; Hanif M. Bey, Bushkill; Annette Marie Blasi-Strubeck, Dickson City; Laurie A. Boucher, Allentown; Sarah L. Bower, S. Williamsport; Alison Lynn Breen, Jessup; Leacy Tarra Brown, Scranton; Jessica L. Burke, Stroudsburg; Tara Calvert, Scranton; Denise Ann Mieczkowski Cammarano, Reading; Christina Lynn Carter, Dumock; Karen L. Cerasaro, Endicott, NY; Amy M. Clark, Factoryville; Beth Anne Conlon, Martinsville, NJ; Casey Connell, Plains; Elizabeth Ann Conrad, South Gibson; Laura M. Costello, Freeland; Christen Cox, Endicott, NY; Stacey Marie Crusie, Penns Creek; Jared D. Curry, Danville; Scott W. Dalgliesh, Scranton; Sarah E. Dammyer, Poplar Grove, IL; Melinda Emily Darrow, New Milford; Ginger Dais, Tannersville; William L. Davis, Binghamton, NY; Jeane Marie Decker, Moosic; Elizabeth Louise DeFranco, Hampton, NJ; Dawn T. DeSorcie, Johnson City, NY; Susan Kathryn Dietrich, Bethlehem; Jennifer Theresa Duffy, Archbald; Jessica Lynn Dunfee, Tunkhannock; Kara Dianne Eberle, New Columbia; Jamie Juba Errigo, Clarks Summit; Matthew Warren Faber, Stony  Brook, NY; Diane Hoffa Fessler, Shamokin; Patricia Fox, East Stroudsburg; Bridget Gates, Warren, NJ; Aimee Elizabeth Gillard, Scranton; Rachel Ann Goretski, Mount Carmel; Tiffani M. Gorkas, Hellertown; Aimee Heather Grace, Perkasie; Tara Rose Graci, Dunmore; Rachanee M. Gregory, Edwardsville; Valerie Teresa Guerra, Whitehall; Margarete Hahn, Danville; Jessie S. Hartman, Northumberland; Laura Diane Havenstrite, Moscow; Tiffany Hayward, Swoyersville; Erin L. Headley, Oak Ridge, NJ; Rodney B. Heard, Dalton; Maria Hennigan, Archbald; Keith David Herne, Scranton; Natalie Rachelle Hicks, Scranton; Christin R. Hughes, Coal Twp.; Kiersten Hyman, Camp Mill; Erica Clare Janoka, Marion Heights; Tanya Marie Jolley, Mountain Top; Sarah Arlene Killian, Williamsport; Cheri Heebner Kipp, Reading; Amy Kluck, Drifton; Mary Lou Knabel, Dunmore; Carla Kimber Kramer, Lenhartsville; Mary Joan Lavelle, Moosic; Veronica Lefurgy, North Hampton; Joel T. Lewis, Williamsport; Othniel Ezekiel Lunan, Sr., Bethlehem; Sarah Elizabeth Luvender, Tunkhannock; Virginia Elise Lyon, West Pittston; Jamie Lynn Maillet, Dingmans Ferry; Lori A. Makos, Mansfield; April Hope Mandeville, Myerstown; Laura Hicks McGee, Dunmore; Evelyn Mejias, Bethlehem; Julie C. Messenger, Blairstown, NJ; Kelli Ann Mest, Robesonia; Kristina Ellen Mielke, Knoxville; Joan L. Milewski, Chalfont; Kirsten R. Mondillo, Bethlehem; Robert Lawrence Moos, Doylestown; Elliot Morales, West Reading; Crystal Kay Muthler, Shamokin Dam; Jessica S. Neiman, Danville; Christopher William Nine, Easton; Patrick Timothy O'Brien, Selinsgrove; Katrina Patricia O'Day, Edwardsville; Erin O'Hora, Moosic; Lindsey Marie Owen, Tyrone, NY; Christy L. Pehanich, Drums; Jessica Erin Pfeiffer, Dunmore; Jennifer Marie Plesh, Hazleton; Kristen J. Preece, Mohnton; Sarah Elizabeth Ritsko, Freeland; Leigh Ann Ryan, Wescosville; Serena Adele Saar, Dunmore; Robert John Saladino, Tobyhanna; Kathleen Lynn Sandow, Lopez; Nancy Rose Schimelfenig, Clarks Summit; Mary Elizabeth Schindler, Wyoming; Laura Elizabeth Schmidt, Scranton; Tara Aileen Schultz, Luzerne; Julia L. Shirer, Scranton; Danielle Dionne Scholcosky, Dickson City; Brianne T. Schreck, Turbotville; Michelle Marie Siemion, Dunmore; Angela Sirak, Whitehall; Kerry Marie Sloan, Kingston; Hope E. Christman Smith, Kunkletown; Michelle A. Smith, Hatfield; Tara Snell-Kooken, Montgomery; Stacey Stangline, Scranton; Jessica J. Stanton, Binghamton, NY; Clair D. Stauffer, Reading; Debra Marie Thatcher, Elmira, NY; LeeAnn M. Thomas, Lewisburg; Pamela Tomko, Zion Grove; James J. Trupp, III, Wyomissing Hills; Debra Ruth Ulrich, Selinsgrove; LaCrisha Vasquez, Allentown;  Katherine Mary Vlachos, Dallas; Kathleen L. Voige, Stroudsburg; Christina Wagoner, S. Williamsport; Timothy P. Walsh, Hellertown; Matthew P. Wasel, Allentown; Shannon Wasel, Allentown; Kenneth Robert Weaver, Jr., Williamsport; Kelli M. Wedgewood, Limerich, ME; Christin M. Wetzel, Binghamton, NY; Lisa White Brudnicki, Scranton; Sarah Marie Wilde, Nanticoke; Willie F. Williams, Easton; Amber Wilson, Bath; Pamela R. Wollet, Williamsport; Melody Jo Zapotoczny, Wilkes-Barre; Megan Irene Zdziera, Doylestown; Jennifer S. Zeiner, Northampton.

Bachelor's Degree:  Leigha E. Ackley, Dickson City; Jamie Ann Aleba,Whitney Point, NY;  Jessica Aleba, Whitney Point, NY; Kaitlyn Marie Allegrucci, Plains; Katherine Bridget Andes, Denville, NJ; Carlyn Rose Appel, West Windsor, NJ; Kelsey Lea Baer, Hellertown; Stephen J. Baker, Pittston;  Jodi Lynn Balch, Matamoras; Stacy Marianna Baran, Dupont; Alyssa Marie Berardelli, Dunmore; Alexis Danielle Bonisese, Bangor; Trisha Ann Bready, Coopersburg; Samantha Mary Breiner, Winterville, NC; Pennylee Butler, Plains; Michelle Candace Conrad, Hanover; Kaitlin Mary Coyne, Stony Point, NY;  Jessica Lynn Curry, Stroudsburg; Timothy Gary Dresser, Swanzey, NH;  Rebecca Jean Drost, Jermyn; Julia Marie Duncan, Amy Marie Fisch, Scranton;  Emilie M. Forssell, Canadensis; Natasha Frances Freethy, Honesdale; Alissa McGuigan Gallagher, Clarks Summit; Athens Janel Lynn Gardner, Mifflinburg; Deidre S. Gill, Monroe, NY; Lauren Glowacki, Mountain Top; Tameika Maria Gordon, Somerset, NJ;  Paul James Grabowski, Scranton; Jamie Louis Granko, Taylor;  Caitlin Elizabeth Hadzimichalis, Harmony Township, NJ; Kacey Ann Hazelton, Scranton, Cathy Ann van Hoof, Moosic; Laura Karel Jablonski, Pittsford, NY; Paige Ashton Jablonski, Pittsford, NY; Sanju Gurung, Kathmandu, Nepal; Anna Elizabeth Klicker, Allentown; Kathryn Anne Kloss, Throop; Colleen Marie Kosti, Muncy, Victoria Frances Kresse, Milford; Susan Lauff, Pocono Lake; Autumn Suzanne Levesque, Fairhaven; Anna Litvin, Scranton; Kayleigh Mae Martin, Elmira, NY; Barry Matthews, Scranton; Chad Ryan McKee, Coatesville; Erica Ann Meyers, Palmerton; Rachel Holly Miller, Wyalusing; Laura S. Molecavage, Mountain Top; Deborah Mosiniak, Levittown;  Ryan Young Null, Cogan Station; Cara Marie O'Connor, Mahopac, NY; Magdalena Orchard, Lake Ariel; Teresa Joy Panjikunnel, Jersey City, NJ; Sara Paiva, Praia, Santiago; Kylah Perri, Simpson;Meaghan Eileen Phillips, Blairstown, NJ; Deanna Marie Pinko, Dunmore; Rachel L. Pulice, South Gibson; Dawn Marie Puorro, Brooklyn, NY; Alyssa Jiorle Robbins, Phillipsburg, NJ; Edward Thomas Roche, Scranton;  Erin Elizabeth Saake, Manasquan, NJ; Tara Ann Schaller, Northampton;  Sean Douglas Shanley, Port Reading, NJ; Mark Phillip Smallacombe, Jermyn;  Cara Soloski, Tunkhannock; Dana Marie Trotta, Dunmore; Barbara Scott Galyean Vail, Montgomery, NY; Teresa Marie Weems, Montague, NJ; Courtney Ann Wells, Vestal, NY; Ian Wetherall, Lakewood; Katie M. Whitmore, Damascus; Stacie Yeager-Hewitt, Clarks Summit; Areli A Zavala, Oxford.

Graduates from the College of Liberal Arts and Sciences, as declared by Dean Mike Foley Ph.D. include:

Master's Degree:  Nicole Ann Burke, Scranton; Michael John Dessoye, Avoca; Aileen Goodfield, Dunmore; James Michael Hughes, Middletown, NY; Laura Maria Krakosky, Chappaqua, NY; Chalice Lee Morganti, Nanticoke; Manjusha Nalluru, Franklin Park, NJ; Erin Ann Richardson, Throop; Randilee Sedlak, Eynon; Ryan Patrick Sullivan, Tobyhanna.

Bachelor's Degree:  Ashley Alfieri, Dunmore; Trina Alper, Bronx, NY; Matthew Artz, Woodbridge, NJ; Ashley Nicole Atkinson, Clarks Summit; Mark David Baron, Wilkes-Barre; Nathan John Bradley, Peckville; Scott F. Budow, South Plainfield, NJ; Candace Ann Burch, Dickson City; Justine Joan Carmine, Philadelphia; Chadli Marckenzy Charlot, Lake Worth, FL; Kenneth Clune, Jr. Jermyn; James Russell Colosimo, Scranton; Brittany Ann Conforti, Scranton; Michelle Rose Davis, Honesdale; Brendan De Grim, Randolph, NJ; Brianne Dougherty, Kingston; Leah Deanna Dziopa, Vernon, NJ; Grace Ellen Fay, Chatham, NY; Katherine S. Fisher, Sellersville; Sarah B. George, Lackawaxen;  Rachel Gething, Archbald;  Julia Glukhoy, Scranton; Katelin Michele Haley, Cleona; Shanna L. Holmes, Scranton; Jessica Louise Iozzino, Sparta, NJ; Steven Thomas Johnson, Johnson City, NY; Kaitlin Mary Johnstone, East Stroudsburg; Sean Kelly, Beach Lake; Noreen Kittrick, Mountaintop; Jessica Ann Kovalchik, Blakely; Monica Krcha, Johnson City, NY; Karissa Lisle Kreidler, Scranton; Melissa Lauren Kreppel, East Amherst, NY; Rachel Anne Long, Lebanon, CT; Kimberly Mallas, Dunmore; Vincent Joseph Masayda, Summit Hill; Chelsi Marvin, Wyalusing; Michael Marullo, Scranton; Katherine Helen Marshall, Coopersburg; Katherine R. McCormick, Perkasie; Laura McGoldrick, Scranton;  Shannon McGuire, Scranton; Carla Marie Mecca, Jessup; Benjamin Nogan,Jermyn; Justin O'Rourke, Carmel, NY; Titus Pannell, Washington, NJ; Lauren Rose Panick, Somerset, NJ; Bridget Cavanaugh Payami, Waverly; Katherine Elizabeth Phillips, Blairstown, NJ; Hella Roediger Poehailos, Waymart; Krystle Powell, Gouldsboro; Kristin Michelle Powers, Kennett Square;Megan Lee Raebel, Scranton; Elizabeth A. Raines, Scranton; Grace Anne Reifler, Sterling; Janice M. Richardson, Throop; Bethany Marie Rieder, Gouldsboro; Christina Karen Rodriguez, Dingmans Ferry; Jessica E. Romano, Great Bend;  Amanda Marie Rosemergy, Hawley; Richard Anthony Sabato, Dunmore; Matthew Salerno, Scranton; Gabriela Pedroza Sanchez, Toughkenamon,; Stephen Patrick Schneider, Scranton;  Jenny Shrestha, Kathmandu, Nepal; Ashley Marie Sibio, Scranton; Jacquelyn Elizabeth Swallow, Richboro; Eugene Marion Szezorak, Jr., Honesdale; Emily Allison Talago, Allentown; Lauren Elizabeth Tyrrell, Scranton;  Caitlin Elizabeth Uehlinger, East Atlantic Beach, NY; Eric Viscuso, Lake Ariel;  Amy Marie Welcome, Clarks Summit; Brian Whelan, Scranton; Michael Wisneski, Scranton; Kevin Joseph Zwick, Scranton.