Marywood University News

See all News
Marywood Announces Graduates
Marywood University News
Marywood University News
May 15, 2020

May 2020 Graduation List

College of Arts & Sciences, as declared by Dean Frances M. Zauhar, Ph.D.:

Master’s Degrees:

Maryssa Baur, Shavertown, Pa.; Brackney Anna Brotzman, Brackney, Pa.; Gina Marie Correll, Hazle Township, Pa.; Seychelle Steele Duckworth, Morristown, Vt.; Francesca Maria Giuliani, Laurel, Md.; Faith Rita Grieshaber Farmingdale, N.Y.; Taylor Ann Guttesman, Stockton, N.J.; Patrick Joseph Hein, Scranton, Pa.; Felicia Hernandez, Greentown, Pa.; Natasha Marie Hessling, Honesdale, Pa.; David S. Jackman, Honesdale, Pa.; Elyse Marie Krupinski, Mahwah, N.J.; Caitlin Kurey, Scranton, Pa.; Alexis Leonard, Southhold, N.Y.; Samantha Michelle Lindquist, Bethlehem, Pa.;  Juliette A. Meyers, Archbald, Pa.;  Paige Elizabeth Owings, Hanover, Pa.; Sarah Patricia Pfeil, Philadelphia, Pa.; Ryan Patrick Reilly, New Milford, N.J.; Dayanese Alexandra Rodriguez, Whitehall, Pa.; Sabrina Marie Sacco, Browndale, Pa.; Michele Sanfilippo, Bushkill, Pa.; Jacqueline Scheffler, Schnecksville, Pa.; Paige Kennedy Scott, Sherburne, N.Y.; Cynthia  Stanton, Clifford Township, Pa.; Tessa O. Swider, Fleetwood, Pa.; Alyson V. Sylvester, Jordan, N.Y.; Noreen Marie Vogel, Milford, Pa.; Jordan Nicole Vossler, San Marcos, Calif.; and Kayla Ann Weidner, Milford, Pa.

Bachelor’s Degrees:

Harlow Rima Alexander, Dupont, Pa.; Bryan Wesley Allen, Ridge, Md.; Gina Babcock, SSI, Ga.; Monique Barrese, Union Dale, Pa.; Jerrad Scott Bartczak, Jb Andrews, Md.; Jerrad Scott Bartczak, Jb Andrews, Md.; David W. Borys, West Pittston, Pa.; Logan Brighton, Milford, Pa.; Natalia L. Burgess, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Lauryn Anne Butler, Northport, N.Y.; Marielle Angelique Carpentier, Dover, N.H.; Maxine Ashley Carrion, West Haven, Conn.; Mariah Casey, Jefferson Twp, Pa.; Matt Catanzaro, Peckville, Pa.; Timothy Ryan Cooley, Sayville, N.Y.; Alexandra N. Covaleski, Peckville, Pa.; Jessica Katlyn Defranco, Staten Island, N.Y.; April Foley, Bethlehem, Pa.; Ama Gajanayake, Blakeslee, Pa.; Nicole Marie Gillette, Westbury, N.Y.; Lindsey Marie Gladden, Spring Lake, N.J.; Alexandra M. Graziano, Shrewsbury, N.J.; Laurence Richard Graziano, Rhinebeck, N.Y.; Ganessa R. Hans, Highlands, N.J.; Kristen Rose Heimroth, Riverhead, N.Y.; Abigail Sydney Hein, Scranton, Pa.; Peter T. Howey, Scranton, Pa.; Madison Indyk, Woodbridge, N.J.; Stephanie Juarez-Ventura, Mattawa, Wa.; Alexander Jubinski, Dalton, Pa.; Karly Kaminsky, Norristown, Pa.; Kira Ann Karboski, Olyphant, Pa.; Prabhjeet Kaur, Vestal, N.Y.; Jacqueline Knash, Honesdale, Pa.; Christopher Ross Knighton, Willingboro, N.J.; Camille Kotcho, Jermyn, Pa.; Jake Kraycer, Peckville, Pa.; Courtney E. Kuschke, Dickson City, Pa.; Harley Leblanc, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Patricia Rose Lee, New Hope, Pa.; Andrew Joseph Lewis, Islip, N.Y.; John Marichak, Scranton, Pa.; Casey Anne Markiewicz, Archbald, Pa.; Sarah A. Masucci, Dunmore, Pa.; Paul  Matarazzo, Milford, Pa.; Christopher Steven McCann, Sussex, N.J.; Bridget Elizabeth McCormick, Mendham, N.J.; Katelyn Lisa McLoughlin, Phillipsburg, N.J.; Katelyn Lisa McLoughlin, Phillipsburg, N.J.; Taylor Elizabeth Morgan, Jermyn, Pa.; Matthew Paul Morgart, Peckville, Pa.; Kerri Anne Mountz, Havertown, Pa.; Brendan Matthew Murphy, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Danielle Renee Ogonowski, Rock Tavern, N.Y.; Shea Cailyn Olszewski, Fishkill, N.Y.; Emily Paige Onyshczak, Olyphant, Pa.; Cecilia D. Paroby, Moosic, Pa.; Cassandra Jeanne Perrone, Gabius, N.Y.; Christopher Daniel Reynolds, Glens Falls, N.Y.; Megan Lynn Reynolds, Spring Brook Twp, Pa.; Desiree M. Rill, Hampstead, Md.; Desiree' Alicia Rodriguez-Littleford, Scotrun, Pa.; Andrew Joseph Rosalbo, Staten Island, N.Y.; Dekonti Elmina Sayeh, Montgomery Village, Md.; Sabrina Schlenker, Milford, Pa.; Brogan Scotch, Covington Township, Pa.; Raeanne Grace Seliga, Nanticoke, Pa.; John Leonard Shebby, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Brianna Elizabeth Shulde, Scranton, Pa.; Jordan Marie Slater, Covington Twp., Pa.; Nicole Sobolewski, Blakely, Pa.; Maggie Kathryn Squillante, Stanhope, N.J.; Theresa Rose Staerker, Glenmont, N.Y.; Jeremy D. Stanton, Nicholson, Pa.; Samantha Marie Strausser, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Cyrina Alexandria Swanston, Allentown, Pa.; Austin J. Takvor, Bay Shore, N.Y.; Alyssa Renee Tirella, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Gabriella Tolerico, Peckville, Pa.; Sydney Elizabeth Toy, Carbondale, Pa.; Gabrielle Marie Tutoni, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.; Adam Fitzgerald Walsh, Scranton, Pa.; Morgan Alexa Werner, Lindenhurst, N.Y.; Morgan Alexa Werner, Lindenhurst, N.Y.; Christopher Williams, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Gillian Taylor Williams, Liberty, N.Y.; Kirstin Wilson, Trevose, Pa.; Sarah Ann Witte, Lakeville, Pa.; and Sarah Lynn Youshock, Scranton, Pa.

 

College of Health and Human Services, as declared by Dean Lori Swanchak, Ph.D.

Master’s Degrees:

Olivia Alessandri, Wynnewood, Pa.; Amanda C. Amodol, Scranton, Pa.; Malak Hamad M. Alqahtani, Scranton, Pa.; Ahmed Alshakhs, Hughestown, Pa.; Amy Kristen Appleyard, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jaron Ayers, Sunbury, Pa.; Angelica C. Badillo, E Stroudsburg, Pa.; Brooke Bailey, Shippenville, Pa.; Emily Baker, New Milford, Pa.; Alyson Barlok, Orefield, Pa.; Nicole Barnabe, Ellicott City, Md.; Bridget Ann Barnic, Moosic, Pa.; Angelene  Beauchamp, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Alexis Begliomini, Danielsville, Pa.; Summer R. Belfanti, Scranton, Pa.; Amanda Lynn Berardi, Mount Laurel, N.J.; Lauren Michele Besecker, Flemington, N.J.; Matthew Bloss, Zion Grove, Pa.; Kylie Boruta, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Laura Brady, Pittston, Pa.; Jessica Bronson, Eynon, Pa.; Olivia Alexis Brown, Allentown, Pa.; Jillian Butkiewicz, Archbald, Pa.; Alyssa Callela, Taylor, Pa.; Aletha Taylor Cannistra, Bainbridge, N.Y.; Tess Capabianco, Scranton, Pa.; Nancy Carlson, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Shana Beth Carmody, Honesdale, Pa.; Kimberly Marie Carpenter, Kulpmont, Pa.; Joseph G. Chowanec, Dickson City, Pa.; Isabelle Clauss, South Abington Township, Pa.; Angela  Cobucci, Nazareth, Pa.; Lindsay Morgan Cochario, Morristown, N.J.; Lindsey Elyse Cohen, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Mary Kathryn Coles, Drums, Pa.; Rachel Marie Coller, Orwigsburg, Pa.; McKinnley Alura Conklin, Liberty, N.Y.; Nicole Lauren Coombs, Highland Mills, N.Y.; Patrick Joseph Cowley, Scranton, Pa.; Mary Catherine McNichol Coyle, Lansdale, Pa.; Makenna Cummings, Hummelstown, Pa.; McKenzie Rae Dailey, Woodbine, Md.; Chervantes Dawkins, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Gianna Theresa DelleRose, Highland Mills, N.Y.; Caroline Grace Delsole, Scranton, Pa.; Olivia Marie Delvecchio, Dunmore, Pa.; Bryanna Marie Dennison, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; Lesley Ann Destefano, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Michaela Dilorenzo, Endwell, N.Y.; Autumn Amber Drury, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Brittany Duke-Williams, Shamokin, Pa.; Shaniece Kenisha Edwards, Mount Pocono, Pa.; Justin Eisenhauer, Fredericksburg, Pa.; Madison Joy Emma, Caldwell, N.J.; Alysha Ennis, Nanticoke, Pa.; Steven Anthony Foster, Easton, Pa.; Jessica Fowlin, Easton, Pa.; Allix Elizabeth Freer, Binghamton, N.Y.; Robert Joseph French, Moosic, Pa.; Elizabeth Gagliano, Denver, Pa.; Jenny Garcia, Whitehall, Pa.; Naomi Garcia, Bath, Pa.; Amanda Elena Irene Garcia, Scranton, Pa.; Allyson Brooke Gavel, Cabot, Pa.; Karlye Gentzyel, North Bend, Pa.; Emma D. Gilson, Perkasie, Pa.; Abraham C. Gonzales, Madison Township, Pa.; Billie Jo Lorraine Gonzalez, Bethlehem, Pa.; Kifany Gower, Exeter, Pa.; Laura Marie Gower, Effort, Pa.; Shelby Grande, Annapolis, Md.; Wonder Kou Guannu, Upper Darby, Pa.; Anthony Guariglia, Pittston, Pa.; Kathryn Lynn Guarini, Schnecksville, Pa.; Dakota Marie Hardick, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Kristie Marie Hartzel, Berwick, Pa.; Emily Marie Hellam, Fresno, Calif.; Sara Herr, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Mandy  Hessler, Telford, Pa.; Ashley Paige Hewlett, Scranton, Pa.; Ashley Isabel Hine, Olyphant, Pa.; Carmen Marie Hope, Scranton, Pa.; Megan M. Houchin, Lynnwood, Wash.; Emily Grace Hulse, Milford, N.J.; Nikki Rose Iadanza, Staten Island, N.Y.; Alexis Ivosevic, Hawley, Pa.; Samantha Rose Jansen, Fort Mill, S.C.; Katelyn  Jeleniewicz, Warwick, N.Y.; Shannon Joyal, Damascus, Pa.; Marykate Elizabeth Kahl, Westbury, N.Y.; Tyrone Kelly, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Haylee Kirschner, Pocono Lake, Pa.; Brian David Klassner, Peckville, Pa.; Kaitlyn Dawn Klinges, Dalton, Pa.; Serena  Kozokas, Trucksville, Pa.; Chelcie Allanne Kurzontkowski, Wilson, N.C.; Karla Leschinsky, Springbrook Twp, Pa.; Joelene Dominique Lopez, Bethlehem, Pa.; Ryann Maye Love, Milton, Pa.; Cheyenne  Lupo, Newton, N.J.; Diana R. Lyon, Milford, Pa.; Taylor Rose Magee, Elmer, N.J.; Amanda Mahorsky, Telford, Pa.; Christina Michele Malinowski, Berwick, Pa.; Tina Marie Mammone, Levittown, Pa.; Jennifer Lynne Manger, New Egypt, N.J.; Rachel Sarah Margetis, Freemansburg, Pa.; Sarah Ann Marsh, Elmhurst Township, Pa.; Abigail Bernadette Marvin, Canadensis, Pa.; Alexa Rae Matillano, South Abington Twp, Pa.; Boyer Matthews, Binghamton, N.Y.; Jodi Leigh Matthews, Northampton, Pa.; Emily Matzinger, Berwyn, Pa.; Abigail Ann McCarthy, Chittenango, N.Y.; Katherine Marie McDonald, Clarks Summit, Pa.; John McDonnell, Selden, N.Y.; Sean Patrick McDonough, Dunmore, Pa.; Ashley McDonough, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Kaitlyn Elizabeth McDonough, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Katelyn McKillop, Mount Pocono, Pa.; StacyJo Mest, Bethlehem, Pa.; KristenLynn Meyer, Skillman, N.J.; Leah Milewski, Jermyn, Pa.; Grace Charlotte Miller, Browndale, Pa.; Arysa  Molina, Macungie, Pa.; Jennifer Marie Moll, Bethlehem, Pa.; Kristina Rose Mooney, Easton, Pa.; Valerie Morales, Bethlehem, Pa.; Tara Moran, Huntington Beach, Calif.; Malaya Mount, West Hartford, Conn.; Gabriella Nicole Muschello, Staten Island, N.Y.; Jordan Renee Napoli, Canadensis, Pa.; Samuel Joseph Nassan, Bethel Park, Pa.; Diana Maria Nelson, Nazareth, Pa.; Paulena Christine Newhard, Nazareth, Pa.; Amanda Nole, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Meagan L. Oliveras, Hawley, Pa.; Amber Orr-Purdy, Pittston, Pa.; Robert Oslinker, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Haley J. Osowski, Quackertown, Pa.; Nicholas Osterstrom, Taylor, Pa.; Gordon Charles Palmer, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Emily Shay Pascoe, Manchester, N.H.; Archi M. Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Krina Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Keown Patrick, Allentown, Pa.; Oliver Paulino, Bethlehem, Pa.; Hannah Elizabeth Pellegrino, Collegeville, Pa.; Chelsea Sandra Pieshefski, Blakely, Pa.; Elizabeth Pinzka, Sellersville, Pa.; Samiha Qureshi, Trexlertown, Pa.; Kathleen Megan Richards, Dickson City, Pa.; Vianca Rivera Colon, Brodheadsville, Pa.; Gabrielle Roberts, Scranton, Pa.; Heather Robinson, Austintown, Ohio; Aracelis  Rodriguez, Bethlehem, Pa.; Elia Marie Rodriguez, Coplay, Pa.; Cynthia Roe, Wurtsboro, N.Y.; Kristie Lynn Rollman, Forty Fort, Pa.; Joann Rosado, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Andrea Nicole Ross, Roaring Brook Twp, Pa.; Andrew Russell, Coatesville, Pa.; Hope Sabbagh, Whitehall, Pa.; Zachary Sakena, Palermo, N.J.; Andrea Santoro, Scranton, Pa.; Elizabeth Ann Sanville, North Wales, Pa.; William Edmund Sargent, Beaver Meadows, Pa.; Krista Scarpelli, Swiftwater, Pa.; Coogan C. Schools, Scranton, Pa.; Sarah Elizabeth Schulok, Stony Point, N.Y.; Lauren Marie Sebring, Moscow, Pa.; Corrine Shaffer, Montgomery, Pa.; Claudia Shandra, Hughestown, Pa.; Jennifer Sell, Bethlehem, Pa.; Keely Anne Seybold, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Malorie Shaye Siperko, Scranton, Pa.; Kaitlyn Skelston, Wellington, Fla.; Sarah Skiro, Exeter, Pa.; Shannon Spencer, Homer, N.Y.; Brittany Squires, Milford, Pa.; Alisson Stauffer, Macungie, Pa.; Samantha Lynn Suranofsky, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Veronique Salamata Swan, Macungie, Pa.; Micah Patrick Sweeney, Matamoras, Pa.; Stephanie Tagliavia, Freehold, N.J.; Patrick Teehan, Milford, Pa.; Joseph Teeple, Carbondale, Pa.; Keri-Ann  Teitsworth, Hellertown, Pa.; Brian L. Thompson, Jessup, Pa.; Christopher John Tigue, West Wyoming, Pa.; Jessica Lynn Timek, Exeter, Pa.; Maria Elizabeth Torquato, Dunmore, Pa.; Mary Beth Tranovich, Greenfield Township, Pa.; Ashlin Ann Twardzik, River Edge, N.J.; Kristina Maria Valdez, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Jessica Lynn Vanderpool, Towanda, Pa.; Kylie Morgan Verespy, Olyphant, Pa.; Alexa Walsh, Bridgeville, Pa.; Briana Lee Williams, Kingston, Pa.; Katya Wolf, Glenmoore, Pa.; Rachelle R. Woodhouse, Corning, N.Y.; Abbey Wzorek, Moosic, Pa.; Rosemarie Young, Allentown, Pa.; Michael  ucha, Shamokin, Pa.; Emily Angela Zarrilli, Staten Island, N.Y.; Michael Zdunich, Scranton, Pa.; Shaneequah Zigler, Hanover Township, Pa.; and Courtney Zukoski, Scranton, Pa.

 

Bachelor’s Degrees:

Mikayla Dynel Attwood, Scranton, Pa.; Aryah Paige Aungst, Downingtown, Pa.; Carlie Catherine Berardelli, Dickson City, Pa.; Tessa Marie Briselden, North Hero, Vt.; Devin Victor-Steven Budd, Liberty, N.Y.; Kayla Lynn Bullock, Carbondale, Pa.; Cecilia A. Canela, Dunmore, Pa.; Danielle Irene Christiano, Newton, N.J.; Mathew John Cielinski, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; Gail S. Clark, Scranton, Pa.; Lissette Stephanie Cobo, Scranton, Pa.; Nicole Joy Coccodrilli, Honesdale, Pa.; Mallesha Gabiola Compet, Elmont, N.Y.; Manouska Shanika Compet, Elmont, N.Y.; Noelle Naomi Decker, Montrose, Pa.; Thomas Joesph Defilippo, Highlands, N.J.; Mackenzie Elaine Drew, Liverpool, Pa.; Kathleen Bridget Ehnot, Dunmore, Pa.; Danielle Espitia, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Kaitlyn Nicole Epler, New Albany, Pa.; Rebecca Frances Fields, Equinunk, Pa.; David T. Frable, Dunmore, Pa.; Gabrielle  Gashi, Avoca, Pa.; Gwyneth Suzanne Gleason, Johnson City, N.Y.; Hope Alexandria Grover, Scranton, Pa.; Cynthia Mary Harrison, Old Forge, Pa.; Sara Elizabeth Hayes, Syracuse, N.Y.; Svitlana Heimbuch, Olyphant, Pa.; Stephanie Hopkins, Kingston, Pa.; Adrianna Maria Jones, Ballston Spa, N.Y.; Sydney Marie Kobesky, Blakely, Pa.; Olivia Marie Kosin, Olyphant, Pa.; Laura Marie Kurtz, Bethlehem, Pa.; Katy T. Lamagna, Archbald, Pa.; Brooke Lauren Lamberti, Factoryville, Pa.; Dana Marie Lenzer, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Brittney Lishon, Dallas, Pa.; Vanessa Alexandra Mateo, Hazleton, Pa.; Lucia Menichelli-Bales, Yatesville, Pa.; Nathan  Michener, Lansdale, Pa.; Madison Molfetto, Moscow, Pa.; Marisa Juliana Mongioi, Farmingdale, N.J.; Sara Nicole Moore, Stratford, Conn.; Brittani Elizabeth Morgan, Scranton, Pa.; Anthony  Navaro, Islip, N.Y.; Nicholas Joseph Nebraski, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Carissa Lynn Novelli, Tabernacle, N.J.; Elizabeth Colleen O'Connor, Scranton, Pa.; Kristina Tai O'Hara, Greenfield Township, Pa.; Michael Thomas O'Malley, Shawnee on Delaware, Pa.; Gianna M. Padula, Dunmore, Pa.; Sarah J. Pagnanelli, Hanover, Pa.; Shelby Lynn Park, Rome, Pa.; Cassidy Marie Phillips, Binghamton, N.Y.; Samantha Theresa Reid, Olyphant, Pa.; Brianna J. Rivera, Ozone Park, N.Y.; Emily Victoria Rodriguez, Albrightsville, Pa.; Samantha Grace Rosicki, Stony Brook, N.Y.; Brianna Nicole Sanders, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Maria Enriqueta Sandoval, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Lacey Joan Santarelli, Jessup, Pa.; Christina L. Savoth, Kendall Park, N.J.; Kayla Grace Schmadtke, West Islip, N.Y.; Jacob Andrew Schuster, Lansdale, Pa.; Zoe Dakota Simeone, Lynbrook, N.Y.; Sarah Mary Skirpan, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Nicole Socci, Pocono Summit, Pa.; Kelcie Lynn Spreng, Mullica Hill, N.J.; Noelle Elizabeth Steele, Pottsville, Pa.; Sarah Rachel Tanana, Olyphant, Pa.; Zachary James Tinkham, Newington, Conn.; Dominick Stephen Tolerico, Carbondale, Pa.; Elizabeth Anne Ulicny, Malverne, N.Y.; Zachary Thomas Vaughan, Nutley, N.J.; Ariana Velez, West Hazleton, Pa.; Massiel Velez, West Hazleton, Pa.; Amber J. Viola, Scranton, Pa.; Olivia Marie Viscomi, Scranton, Pa.; Jacqueline Nicole Vonitter, Dunellen, N.J.; Lauren Nicole Walck, Throop, Pa.; Chloe Grace Wiggins, Kearny, N.J.; Molly R. Yelencsics, Edison, N.J.; and Maya Catharine Yoder, Danville, Pa.

 

College of Professional Studies, as declared by Dean James J. Sullivan, M.ARCH, RA, AIA:

Doctoral Degrees:

Christina R. Brundage, Jefferson Twp., Pa.; Brooke E. Hansen, Hughesville, Pa.; Kevin Karimi, Scranton, Pa.; Ryan Leckey, Throop, Pa.; Justine M. Samanas, Wyoming, Pa.; Nadine Marie Urash, Springbrook, Pa.; and Amy Washo, Old Forge, Pa.

Master’s Degrees:

Ruth Aguilera, Tughkenamon, Pa.; Victoria Louise Allred, South Abington Township, Pa.; Annette C. Babcanec, Jermyn, Pa.; Abbigail Leigh Battle, Pittston, Pa.; Parth Rajendrakumar  Bhatt, Scranton, Pa.; Zachary J. Brunner, Mechanicsburg, Pa.;Jessica Burkovich, Rochester, N.Y.; Nikita Chanchlani, Scranton, Pa.; Gina Alana Coccetti, Peckville, Pa.; Lauren M Coughlin, Hellertown, Pa.; Jessica L. D'Aquila, Brookfield, Conn.; Anne Marian Duncan, Dunmore, Pa.; Samantha Rose Dunn, Scranton, Pa.; Jiahui Fan, Taylor, Pa.; Shreya Gandhi, Scranton, Pa.; Shannon R. Giedieviells, Dickson City, Pa.; Harlee Anne Gogas, Scranton, Pa.; Michalene E. Grebski, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Madison Nicole Harm, Scranton, Pa.; Julie A. Huniyack, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Chase Bradley Jones, Mountain Top, Pa.; Mary Kathryn Leahy, Romulus, N.Y.; Erica M. Loftus, Carbondale, Pa.; Kelly A. Lynott, Waverly, Pa.; Allison Justine Moretti, Old Forge, Pa.; Alyssa R. Olson, Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.; Christina  O'Reilly, Dunmore, Pa.; Kaleigh Ann Orr, Moscow, Pa.; Terrence Palmer, Macon, Ga.; Krishna  Patel, King of Prussia, Pa.; Pratik Nitinbhai Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Isabella Nicole Parker, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Joseph Pechulis, Forty Fort, Pa.; Briana Ragin, Tannersville, Pa.; Paulina Sadowski, Parkville, Md.; Gabriella Mari Santos, Scranton, Pa.; Karen Ashley Saxon, Scranton, Pa.; Roxanne V. Seymour, Scranton, Pa.; Jackalyn Cecilia Shields, Philadelphia, Pa.; Nirav Sutariya, Scranton, Pa.; Taylor Thomas, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Kathryn Elizabeth Tiedemann, Newton, N.J.; Heather Ann Tolerico, Carbondale, Pa.; Ajay Ashutosh Vaidya, Carlisle, Mass.; and Kayla Faye Wolthoff, Scranton, Pa.

Bachelor’s Degrees:

Mohammed  Alfouzan, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Yousf Aboulbasit Almoumin, Pittston, Pa.; Vito A. Barraco, Staten Island, N.Y.; Kevin Thomas Bendel, Bloomingdale, N.J.; Brett Andrew Bosco, Zionsville, Pa.; Zachary Joseph Bradbury, Exton, Pa.; Abigail Lauren Burge, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Jordan Raymond Cebular, Richmondale, Pa.; Jessica Cerra, Scranton, Pa.; Antonio Felice Cicco, Scranton, Pa.; Danielle Colandrea, Wappingers Falls, N.Y.; Natalia Roma Colasurdo, Bloomfield, N.J.; Sarah Jean Corbo, Lindenhurst, N.Y.; Thomas Cuffari, Laurel Springs, N.J.; Emily  DeLessio, Somerville, N.J.; Jenna  Dickey, Schwenksville, Pa.; Abygail Marilyn Doud, Ballston Spa, N.Y.; Brendan Patrick Dudley, Collegeville, Pa.; Derek Joseph Dunstone, Peckville, Pa.; Althea Mae Belarga Fabi, Dunmore, Pa.; Brandon Peter Freely, Clifford Township, Pa.; Giuseppe Rosario Galioto, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Jordan Carl Gallo, Honesdale, Pa.; Samantha Grace Haack, Shelton, Conn.; Kimberley Ann Hagan, W Abingtn Twp, Pa.; Deena Haroun Mahdavi, Scranton, Pa.; Gerald  Hobbs, Old Forge, Pa.; Christian Hoffer, Roseto, Pa.; Rachel Alexandra Jacobino, Archbald, Pa.; Joe Jacome, West Hazleton, Pa.; Brooke Ann Jennings-Takach, Dunmore, Pa.; Emma Johnson, Kresgeville, Pa.; Tanner Allen Kachurka, Berwick, Pa.; Sheridan P. Kaschak, Jermyn, Pa.; Michael Kraycar, Munhall, Pa.; Jason Michael LeMaster, Macungie, Pa.; Joseph Thomas Leone, Floral Park, N.Y.; Brendan Loesch, Lincroft, N.J.; Courtney Grace Mackrell, Peckville, Pa.; Cesar Andreas Maione, Cambridge, N.Y.; Sara J. Marshall, Gansevoort, N.Y.; Conor Robert Martin, Trout Run, Pa.; Ryan Christopher Matthews, Milford, N.J.; Grace  McGuinness, Chester, N.Y.; Michael McGurrin, Jenkins Twp, Pa.; Eric Louis Morin, Waldwick, N.J.; Patrick Edward O'Malley, Scranton, Pa.; Alexis Lydia Osborne, Scranton, Pa.; Brooke Ashley Panek, Dunmore, Pa.; Michael William Panko, Binghamton, N.Y.; Andrea Rose Pannoni, Oakville, Conn.; Carlos  Perez, Scranton, Pa.; Reva Evon Pettaway, Woodbridge, Va.; Allison Jean Plunkett, Hatboro, Pa.; Nicholas David Rayha, Willow Street, Pa.; Rose Marie Reed, Scranton, Pa.; Cecilia  Renteria Mojica, Atglen, Pa.; Gabriela Beatriz Reynoso, Scranton, Pa.; Peri Leigh Sheerin, Winter Park, Fla.; Alison Showalter, Thompson, Pa.; Eric Richard Sica, Slate Hill, N.Y.; Jules R. Silberberg, Paoli, Pa.; Nathan Robert Skrutski, Archbald, Pa.; Lauren E. Stout, East Granby, Conn.; Lauren E. Stout, East Granby, Conn.; Austin Edward Temporado, Hillsborough, N.J.; and Daniel James Travis, Archbald, Pa.

January 2020 Graduation List

College of Arts & Sciences, as declared by Dean Frances M. Zauhar, Ph.D.:

Master’s Degrees:

Santina Marie Dorman, Luzerne, Pa.; Jenna Rose Edmonds, Scranton, Pa.; Katrina Greenawalt, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Jeannine Lawless, Hawley, Pa.; Sabrina Laytos, Scranton, Pa.; Kaitlyn O'Meara, Washingtonville, N.Y.; and Hannah May Wittman, Allentown, Pa.

Bachelor’s Degrees:

Jennifer Miae Amend, Endicott, N.Y.; Sara Aronica, Hawley, Pa.; Emily Claire Budine, Kirkwood, N.Y.; Jillian Rose Castellani, Archbald, Pa.; Joshua Jon D'Agostino, Honeoye Falls, N.Y.; Kendall  Day, Olyphant, Pa.; Mallorie M. Deschaine, Covington Twp, Pa.; Nicole Fata, Archbald, Pa.; Trevor Flynn, Port Jervis, N.Y.; Corrie M Franchak, Jermyn, Pa.; Shelby Elizabeth Galambos, Clifford Township, Pa.; Ashlynn Gallagher, Scranton, Pa.; Amanda Marie Gilmartin, Scranton, Pa.; Hannah Tourgee Goble, Le Raysville, Pa.; Olivia Goleneski, Dupont, Pa.; Marlee Marie Holleran, Mohawk, N.Y.; Hunter Marie Jones, Dallas, Pa.; Noah Casey Karasik-Tiewski, Howell, N.J.; Alexis Elizabeth Kaup, Scranton, Pa.; Christina N. Kazanas, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Megan Elizabeth Kolata, Madison Township, Pa.; Heather Lynn Lord, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Brianna Elizabeth Maglio, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Alyssa Rose Majewski, Scranton, Pa.; Nicolo Gaetano Manzo, Olyphant, Pa.; Luke Robert McFadden, Sherman, Conn.; Mairin B. McHale, Scranton, Pa.; Emma Lynn Moser, Langhorne, Pa.; Olivia Ann Osborne, Waverly Township, Pa.; Courtney Alyse Paulus, Medford, N.J.; Jakob Allen Pepper, Honesdale, Pa.; Maria Piczon, Forty Fort, Pa.; Ryan Patrick Reilly, New Milford, N.J.; Nickolas Alexander Reviello, Covington Twp., Pa.; James Anthony Rinaggio, Blakely, Pa.; Katie Marie Roth, Spring Grove, Pa.; Julia Marie Sebastian, Waverly Township, Pa.; Ryan Skapyak, Throop, Pa.; Ashley Marie Stanger, Lakewood, N.J.; Susan Stone, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Christina Domenica Suraci, Dalton, Pa.; Chelsea Thoman, Scranton, Pa.; Julianna Rae Turnbach, Conyngham, Pa.; Georisell Vazquez, Scranton, Pa.; Jacqulyn Mae Weisel, Jackson, N.J.; Terry James Werner III, Waymart, Pa.; Alexis Marie Yeager, Scranton, Pa.; and Erin Yeager, Scranton, Pa.

College of Health and Human Services, as declared by Dean Lori Swanchak, Ph.D.

Master’s Degrees:

Sulaiman Abdullah Alkhazi, Scranton, Pa.; Amanda Gabrielle Allikmaa, Scranton, Pa.; Wadha Masfr Alqahtani, Kingston, Pa.; Marissa E. Bolsar, Jessup, Pa.; Mary Shannon Booth, Cedaredge, Colo; Caroline Grace Borne, Endwell, N.Y.; Christopher Catalfamo, Marlborough, Mass.; Alayna C. Gatto, Moscow, Pa.; Kayla Elizabeth Havens, Nanticoke, Pa.; Alexa Ellen Leomporra, Doylestown, Pa.; Samantha Susan Loria, Milford, Pa.; Jessica Martin, West Pittston, Pa.; Megan  Peterson, Moon Twp., Pa.; Antonio Rodio, Peckville, Pa.; Morgan Simms, Luzerne, Pa.; Simon  Stauber, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Dylan Stanley John Svetovich, Dunmore, Pa.; Mark David Van Nort, Dalton, Pa.; Meredith Angela Yozwiak, Pittston, Pa.; and Jenna Zeeb, Scranton, Pa.

Bachelor’s Degrees:

Katlyn Marie Bennett, Montrose, Pa.; Alexis Christine Borgna, Olyphant, Pa.; Alexandra Taylor Coacci, Massapequa, N.Y.; Kathryn Ann Dearborn, Bedminster, Pa.; Natalie Echeverry, Tamiment, Pa.; Michael Richard Gallagher, Jessup, Pa.; Anna Maria Gelpke, Randolph, N.J.; Anne M. Johnson, Warminster, Pa.; Rebecca Theresa Juskey, Carteret, N.J.; Kelsey Elizabeth Killeen, Scranton, Pa.; Brianna M. Lawless, Manassas Park, Va.; Gwendolyn K. Maginnis, Hopkinton, Mass.; Kaitlyn Suzanne McNab, Staten Island, N.Y.; Trevor Matthew Powers, Bear, Del.; Payton J .Reynolds, North East, Md.; Brennah Riley, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Marcella Rodriguez, Mineola, N.Y.; Tiffany M.Schneider, Jenkins Township, Pa.; Marta M. Rodriguez Hernandez, Cocoa, Fla.; Antonia Russo, Stewartsville, N.J.; Katelyn Jo Snyder, Beach Lake, Pa.; Valerie Tassey, Scranton, Pa.; Erika Marie Thomas, Fogelsville, Pa.; Karen Ann Van Fleet, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Nancy Helen Van Wyk, Hawley, Pa.; Sneha Varughese, Philadelphia, Pa.; and Mary Alyssa Wisnesky, Coraopolis, Pa.

College of Professional Studies, as declared by Dean James J. Sullivan, M.ARCH, RA, AIA: 

Master’s Degrees:

Hardik Bhoja Agath, Scranton, Pa.; Matthew Robert Bartos, Allentown, Pa.; Rochelle June Daniels, Prompton, Pa.; Renee Day, Olyphant, Pa.; Seth M D'Ver, East Brunswick, N.J.; Matthew David Finn, Luzerne, Pa.; Kerrie Ann Fitzsimmons, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Marissa L. Lear, Wilkes Barre, Pa.; Alisia B McNamee, Williamsport, Pa.; Vrajesh Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Josephine Frances Philips, South Abington Township, Pa.; Julia Gabrielle Randolph, Red Lion, Pa.; Michelle Nicole Richar, Shenandoah, Pa.; Lawrence Robert Scucci, Scranton, Pa.; Gregory Paul Williams, Scranton, Pa.; and Haleigh Ann Zurek, Scranton, Pa.

Bachelor’s Degrees:

Elal Alhowsawi, Scranton, Pa.; Benjamin T. Babarsky, Scranton, Pa.; Stephanie Berta, Jessup, Pa.; Nicholas Grossi, Philadelphia, Pa.; Kaitlyn Ann Lacey, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Ryan James Loftus, Scranton, Pa.; Rachel Anita Mall, Jermyn, Pa.; Joseph Mark Neyman, Scranton, Pa.; Alyssa Ann North-Mozda, Olyphant, Pa.; Olivia Rainey, Clarks Summit, Pa.; and Amber Rayne Shirk, New Albany, Pa.

August 2019 Graduation List

College of Arts & Sciences, as declared by Dean Frances M. Zauhar, Ph.D.:

Master’s Degrees:

Olivia Ann Butkiewicz, Pringle, Pa.; Krista Hahn, Bethlehem, Pa.; Jacob D. Janes, Dunmore, Pa.; Betsy Jean Jones, Stillwater, Pa.; Victoria Kakusian, Vestal, N.Y.; Colleen Kelley, West Chester, Pa.; Kathy Lynn Kuhl, Pottstown, Pa.; Michael J. Nunez, El Paso, Texas; Tara Francesca Oliveri, Carbondale, Pa.; Rebecca Lynn Schaffer, Archbald, Pa.; Caren Schlossberg-Wood, St. Louis, Mo.; Arlen Lawrence Schumer, Westport, Conn.; Brianna Sonntag, Salt Lake City, Utah; Christa Ann Vinciguerra, Moosic, Pa.; and Samantha Myungsoo Yoo, Fishers, Ind.

Bachelor’s Degrees:

Eman Alsaid Hassan, Hackensack, N.J.; Devon Audra Davis, Pittston, Pa.; Justin Davis, Plymouth, Pa.; Sally Catherine Jellock, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Megan Marie McDonald, Linden, N.J.; Jonathan Taylor Mengoni, Peckville, Pa.; Aidan Morda, Forty Fort, Pa.; and Rachel Passarelli, Oceanside, N.Y.

College of Health and Human Services, as declared by Dean Lori Swanchak, Ph.D.

Master’s Degrees:

Zainab Hussain Alahmar, Scranton, Pa.; Mamdouh Hasid Alanazi, Scranton, Pa.; Naif Alanazi, Canton, Ohio; Kelsey A. Allison, Scranton, Pa.; Noormehak Badechha, Burlington, N.J.; Catherine  Blasi, Hanover Township, Pa.; Patrick Harrington Breen, Somerset, Pa.; Caterina M. Browne, Olyphant, Pa.; Jessica Lynn Bullick, Archbald, Pa.; Siedah Cazaubon, Douglassville, Pa.; Brienna-Rae Cruz, Jermyn, Pa.; Dana Lynn Davanzo, Milford, Pa.; Dalice Alana Hess, Nescopeck, Pa.; Daniel S. Huy, Framingham, Mass.; Bertnie G. Jeanniton, Dunmore, Pa.; Briana Luppino, Bethlehem, Pa.; Alisha R. Marchegiani, Jessup, Pa.; Christina Muthard-White, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Katerina Marie Nye, Scranton, Pa.; Paige M. O'Neil, Endwell, N.Y.; Bree Riley, Scranton, Pa.; Melissa Ring, Morgantown, W.W.; Jila Victoria Rusavage, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Beau Adelberto Samonte, Scranton, Pa.; Jordan R. Sod, Plains, Pa.; Laura B. Theroux, Kingston, Pa.; Mark J. Tocchet, Scranton, Pa.; Taylor Nicole Troyanoski, Weatherly, Pa.; and Alexandra Georgiana Von Barbier, Dunmore, Pa.

Bachelor’s Degrees:

Alyssa Angela Abdul, Bay Shore, N.Y.; Mary Amofa, Glastonbury, Conn.; Livia Angelyn, Scranton, Pa.; Jennifer Fisher, Macungie, Pa.; Phoebe E. Mulligan, Scranton, Pa.; James Raymond, Plains, Pa.; Gabriele Elizabeth Wegielewski, Scranton, Pa.; and Devin Zombek, Scranton, Pa.

College of Professional Studies, as declared by Dean James J. Sullivan, M.ARCH, RA, AIA: 

Doctoral Degrees:

Daniel Huy, Scranton, Pa.; Briana Luppino, Scranton, Pa.; Christina Muthard-White, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Melissa Ring, Morgantown, W.V.; and Jila Victoria Rusavage, Wilkes Barre, Pa.

Master’s Degrees:

Mohammed Altaleb, Scranton, Pa.; Diana Lynne Bixby, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; Virginia T. Cobb, Easton, Pa.; Francesca L. Domiano, Old Forge, Pa.; Carolyn Maria Falcone, Plains, Pa.; Kelley J. McConnell, Moscow, Pa.; Tiffany Ann Mulally, Pittston, Pa.; Jinalben Prakashkumar Patel, Dunmore, Pa.; Jeremy J. Ringland, Roseto, Pa.; Kaitlyn Robertson, Trucksville, Pa.; John W. Rosengrant, Exeter, Pa.; Grace Sakevich, Jessup, Pa.; David John Schweitzer, Dalton, Pa.; Joseph  Vitali, Archbald, Pa.; Casey Joseph Ware, Dunmore, Pa.; and Erinn Selene Weidman, Bangor, Pa.

Bachelor’s Degrees:

Faisal Thani A. Alanazi, Dunmore, Pa.; Fahad Abdullah Bawazir, Dunmore, Pa.; Hamad Elwasel, Scranton, Pa.; Emily Graziano, Scranton, Pa.; Maria Frances Schroder, Glen Cove, N.Y.; and Dimitri Thompson, Syosset, N.Y.

 

 

 

Tags:
See all News